3. Deutschland-Cup 2021-2022

Erfurt (GER) 5 - 6 March 2022 Source: www.eisschnelllauf-erfurt.de

500m Men 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Niklas KURZMANN MN2 GER GER 36,29
2 Ole JESKE MN4 GER GER 36,34
3 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,86
4 Jeremias MARX MSA GER GER 38,25
5 Richard HERRMANN MN3 GER GER 38,62

1500m Men 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Noel MÜLLER MSA GER GER 1.52,83
2 Tom RUDOLPH MN1 GER GER 1.56,52
3 Richard HERRMANN MN3 GER GER 1.57,16
WDR Jeremias MARX MSA GER GER WDR

500m Men - Junior A 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 37,25
2 Magnus MITTAG MA1 GER GER 38,33 PR SB
3 Finn-Bennet BRANDT MA1 GER GER 39,84 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus MITTAG MA1 GER GER 1.57,44
2 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 1.58,35
3 Maximilian GEPPERT MA2 GER GER 1.59,52
4 Finn-Bennet BRANDT MA1 GER GER 2.00,39

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Junior A 5 March 2022

Rank Team Time
1 BAYERN GER GER 4.07,87
Maximilian GEPPERT Gabriel GROSS Dominik MAYRHOFER
2 SACHSEN GER GER 4.19,74
Richard SCHREITER Lars LIPPERT Matteo STIBENZ

Team Sprint Men - Junior A 5 March 2022

Rank Team Time
1 SACHSEN GER GER 1.30,03
Magnus MITTAG Ben BLÜMEL Lennart GRABE
2 THÜRINGEN GER GER 1.32,79
Finn-Bennet BRANDT Nils FISCHER David HEIMBÜRGE

500m Men - Junior B 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lennart GRABE MB1 GER GER 38,60
2 Martin SANTANA MB1 GER GER 38,77
3 David HEIMBÜRGE MB2 GER GER 39,19
4 Ben BLÜMEL MB2 GER GER 39,33
5 Lars LIPPERT MB1 GER GER 39,47
6 Konstantin HELL MB2 GER GER 39,49
7 Maximilian MALIK MB2 GER GER 39,60
8 Richard SCHREITER MB2 GER GER 39,79
9 Denis GONSCHAROV MB1 GER GER 39,89
9 Nils FISCHER MB2 GER GER 39,89
11 Matteo STIBENZ MB1 GER GER 40,19
12 Nico MÜLLER MB1 GER GER 41,07
13 Max BAIER MB1 GER GER 41,14
14 Ricky PUKALL MB2 GER GER 41,39
15 Arvid GÖPELT MB1 GER GER 41,43
16 Adrian KAISER MB1 GER GER 41,59
17 Jasper KÖCKERT MB1 GER GER 42,98
18 Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT MB1 GER GER 43,33 PR SB
19 Halvar LERCHENMÜLLER MB1 GER GER 47,89

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matteo STIBENZ MB1 GER GER 1.59,20
2 Richard SCHREITER MB2 GER GER 1.59,25
3 David HEIMBÜRGE MB2 GER GER 2.01,16 PR SB
4 Konstantin HELL MB2 GER GER 2.01,30 PR SB
5 Adrian KAISER MB1 GER GER 2.01,74
6 Maximilian MALIK MB2 GER GER 2.02,01
7 Denis GONSCHAROV MB1 GER GER 2.02,29
8 Lars LIPPERT MB1 GER GER 2.02,39 PR SB
9 Ben BLÜMEL MB2 GER GER 2.02,89
10 Lennart GRABE MB1 GER GER 2.05,05
11 Nico MÜLLER MB1 GER GER 2.07,22
12 Max BAIER MB1 GER GER 2.07,75
13 Arvid GÖPELT MB1 GER GER 2.10,16
14 Jasper KÖCKERT MB1 GER GER 2.14,37
15 Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT MB1 GER GER 2.16,49
16 Halvar LERCHENMÜLLER MB1 GER GER 2.29,85

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Finn SONNEKALB MC2 GER GER 38,26
2 Ede-Konrad KORTLEVER MC2 GER GER 39,96
3 Ben-Lukas DRECHSLER MC1 GER GER 40,55
4 Oskar MELDE MC1 GER GER 40,68
5 Max PATZ MC2 GER GER 40,70
6 Philippe GARMEISTER MC2 GER GER 40,80
7 Dustin HÖHNE MC2 GER GER 40,93
8 Bandet MARTH MC2 GER GER 41,06
9 Carlos MITTAG MC2 GER GER 41,39
10 Rafael WEBER MC2 GER GER 41,46
11 Matti LEMCKE MC1 GER GER 41,94
11 Florian CONRAD MC2 GER GER 41,94
13 Leo HUBER MC1 GER GER 41,97
14 Jaro FLAIG MC2 GER GER 42,08 PR SB
15 Maximilian RAU MC1 GER GER 42,22 PR SB
16 Jonas EBERT MC1 GER GER 43,15
17 Anton SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER 43,18
18 Emilian THEURING MC2 GER GER 43,53 PR SB
19 Yannick SCHUHMACHER MC1 GER GER 43,61
20 Fritz MEHNERT MC1 GER GER 43,70 PR SB
21 Nils VOLKMER MC1 GER GER 43,71
21 Valentin BAUM MC1 GER GER 43,71
23 Bruno BÜTTNER MC1 GER GER 43,89
24 Johannes SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER 43,97
25 Paul GRIMM MC1 GER GER 44,10
26 Matteo HECK MC2 GER GER 44,44
27 Floris HOPPENRATH MC1 GER GER 45,19
28 Tim Collin ROHLEDER MC1 GER GER 45,27
29 Julian QUAISER MC1 GER GER 46,44
30 Emil GRAEFE MC1 GER GER 46,56

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 5 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Finn SONNEKALB MC2 GER GER 2.00,88
2 Ede-Konrad KORTLEVER MC2 GER GER 2.01,81
3 Rafael WEBER MC2 GER GER 2.05,68
4 Ben-Lukas DRECHSLER MC1 GER GER 2.06,53
5 Dustin HÖHNE MC2 GER GER 2.06,93
6 Florian CONRAD MC2 GER GER 2.07,06
7 Max PATZ MC2 GER GER 2.07,98
8 Philippe GARMEISTER MC2 GER GER 2.08,22
9 Jaro FLAIG MC2 GER GER 2.08,72
10 Leo HUBER MC1 GER GER 2.08,75
11 Carlos MITTAG MC2 GER GER 2.11,35
12 Bandet MARTH MC2 GER GER 2.13,01
13 Maximilian RAU MC1 GER GER 2.13,13 PR SB
14 Matti LEMCKE MC1 GER GER 2.13,66
15 Oskar MELDE MC1 GER GER 2.13,85
16 Fritz MEHNERT MC1 GER GER 2.13,99
17 Johannes SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER 2.14,22 PR SB
18 Yannick SCHUHMACHER MC1 GER GER 2.16,01
19 Emilian THEURING MC2 GER GER 2.16,23 PR SB
20 Anton SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER 2.16,36 PR SB
21 Jonas EBERT MC1 GER GER 2.17,04
22 Nils VOLKMER MC1 GER GER 2.17,35 PR SB
23 Floris HOPPENRATH MC1 GER GER 2.17,60 PR SB
24 Paul GRIMM MC1 GER GER 2.18,26 PR SB
25 Valentin BAUM MC1 GER GER 2.19,62
26 Bruno BÜTTNER MC1 GER GER 2.20,40
27 Matteo HECK MC2 GER GER 2.20,78
28 Emil GRAEFE MC1 GER GER 2.23,98
29 Tim Collin ROHLEDER MC1 GER GER 2.24,85
30 Julian QUAISER MC1 GER GER 2.24,90

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ole JESKE MN4 GER GER 1.13,35
2 Niklas KURZMANN MN2 GER GER 1.14,86
3 Tom RUDOLPH MN1 GER GER 1.16,00
DNF Richard HERRMANN MN3 GER GER DNF

5000m Men 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Konstantin GÖTZE MN2 GER GER 6.41,03
2 Paul GALCZINSKY MN4 GER GER 6.43,26

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Tom RUDOLPH MN1 GER GER 8.52,73 62
2 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 8.53,70 40
3 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 8.53,73 20
4 Maximilian GEPPERT MA2 GER GER 8.53,74 10
5 Matteo STIBENZ MB1 GER GER 9.12,61 9
6 Adrian KAISER MB1 GER GER 8.57,36 7
7 Denis GONSCHAROV MB1 GER GER 9.01,99 3
8 Nico MÜLLER MB1 GER GER 9.14,84 2
9 David HEIMBÜRGE MB2 GER GER 9.14,98 1
10 Finn-Bennet BRANDT MA1 GER GER 9.05,58
11 Ole JESKE MN4 GER GER 9.07,06
12 Arvid GÖPELT MB1 GER GER 9.07,29
13 Konstantin HELL MB2 GER GER 9.11,38
14 Lars LIPPERT MB1 GER GER 9.15,18
15 Nils FISCHER MB2 GER GER 9.15,19
16 Maximilian MALIK MB2 GER GER 9.15,60
17 Richard SCHREITER MB2 GER GER
18 Max BAIER MB1 GER GER
19 Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT MB1 GER GER
20 Jasper KÖCKERT MB1 GER GER
DQ Niklas KURZMANN MN2 GER GER DQ

1000m Men - Junior A 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 1.15,84
2 Magnus MITTAG MA1 GER GER 1.16,75
3 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 1.16,95
4 Finn-Bennet BRANDT MA1 GER GER 1.18,83

5000m Men - Junior A 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 6.59,11
2 Maximilian GEPPERT MA2 GER GER 7.07,90
3 Finn-Bennet BRANDT MA1 GER GER 7.20,32 PR SB
4 Magnus MITTAG MA1 GER GER 7.28,86

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Richard SCHREITER MB2 GER GER 1.17,60
2 Lars LIPPERT MB1 GER GER 1.17,84
3 Konstantin HELL MB2 GER GER 1.17,99
4 Matteo STIBENZ MB1 GER GER 1.18,64
5 Ben BLÜMEL MB2 GER GER 1.18,99
6 Denis GONSCHAROV MB1 GER GER 1.19,14
7 Maximilian MALIK MB2 GER GER 1.19,31
8 David HEIMBÜRGE MB2 GER GER 1.19,58
9 Lennart GRABE MB1 GER GER 1.19,69
10 Martin SANTANA MB1 GER GER 1.20,21
11 Nils FISCHER MB2 GER GER 1.21,09
12 Max BAIER MB1 GER GER 1.22,67
13 Ricky PUKALL MB2 GER GER 1.25,37 PR SB
14 Arvid GÖPELT MB1 GER GER 1.25,41
15 Jasper KÖCKERT MB1 GER GER 1.27,08
16 Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT MB1 GER GER 1.27,48
17 Halvar LERCHENMÜLLER MB1 GER GER 1.38,83

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Adrian KAISER MB1 GER GER 4.08,79 PR SB
2 Richard SCHREITER MB2 GER GER 4.11,35
3 Matteo STIBENZ MB1 GER GER 4.12,05
4 Konstantin HELL MB2 GER GER 4.16,88
5 Denis GONSCHAROV MB1 GER GER 4.17,29
6 Lars LIPPERT MB1 GER GER 4.23,11
7 David HEIMBÜRGE MB2 GER GER 4.24,77
8 Ben BLÜMEL MB2 GER GER 4.25,75
9 Maximilian MALIK MB2 GER GER 4.28,25
10 Nils FISCHER MB2 GER GER 4.28,77
11 Nico MÜLLER MB1 GER GER 4.33,05
12 Max BAIER MB1 GER GER 4.33,27
13 Lennart GRABE MB1 GER GER 4.34,06
14 Arvid GÖPELT MB1 GER GER 4.38,95
15 Jasper KÖCKERT MB1 GER GER 4.49,55
16 Lars Lukas GÖRHARDT MB1 GER GER 4.49,63 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Finn SONNEKALB MC2 GER GER 1.16,86
2 Ede-Konrad KORTLEVER MC2 GER GER 1.18,26
3 Rafael WEBER MC2 GER GER 1.19,69
4 Philippe GARMEISTER MC2 GER GER 1.20,80
5 Dustin HÖHNE MC2 GER GER 1.20,97
6 Ben-Lukas DRECHSLER MC1 GER GER 1.21,62
7 Max PATZ MC2 GER GER 1.22,50
8 Leo HUBER MC1 GER GER 1.23,46
9 Bandet MARTH MC2 GER GER 1.23,50
10 Oskar MELDE MC1 GER GER 1.23,82 PR SB
11 Florian CONRAD MC2 GER GER 1.23,98
12 Carlos MITTAG MC2 GER GER 1.24,19
13 Jaro FLAIG MC2 GER GER 1.24,51
14 Matti LEMCKE MC1 GER GER 1.25,22
15 Maximilian RAU MC1 GER GER 1.26,11 PR SB
16 Johannes SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER 1.26,75 PR SB
17 Emilian THEURING MC2 GER GER 1.27,27
18 Fritz MEHNERT MC1 GER GER 1.27,43
19 Anton SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER 1.27,65
20 Jonas EBERT MC1 GER GER 1.27,83
21 Nils VOLKMER MC1 GER GER 1.27,86 PR SB
22 Yannick SCHUHMACHER MC1 GER GER 1.28,41
23 Valentin BAUM MC1 GER GER 1.29,62
24 Paul GRIMM MC1 GER GER 1.29,76
25 Bruno BÜTTNER MC1 GER GER 1.29,81
26 Floris HOPPENRATH MC1 GER GER 1.30,18
27 Emil GRAEFE MC1 GER GER 1.30,36 PR SB
28 Matteo HECK MC2 GER GER 1.30,74
29 Julian QUAISER MC1 GER GER 1.32,53 PR SB
30 Tim Collin ROHLEDER MC1 GER GER 1.32,85

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior C 6 March 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Finn SONNEKALB MC2 GER GER 6.00,45 31
2 Max PATZ MC2 GER GER 6.02,50 22
3 Ede-Konrad KORTLEVER MC2 GER GER 6.02,73 13
4 Matti LEMCKE MC1 GER GER 6.14,61 4
5 Rafael WEBER MC2 GER GER 6.16,43 3
6 Florian CONRAD MC2 GER GER 6.17,09 3
7 Dustin HÖHNE MC2 GER GER 6.16,94 1
8 Philippe GARMEISTER MC2 GER GER 6.19,29
9 Yannick SCHUHMACHER MC1 GER GER 6.19,75
10 Leo HUBER MC1 GER GER 6.20,47
11 Fritz MEHNERT MC1 GER GER 6.20,63
12 Valentin BAUM MC1 GER GER 6.20,79
13 Bandet MARTH MC2 GER GER 6.21,73
14 Anton SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER 6.21,86
15 Carlos MITTAG MC2 GER GER 6.21,89
16 Matteo HECK MC2 GER GER 6.22,38
17 Oskar MELDE MC1 GER GER 6.22,46
18 Floris HOPPENRATH MC1 GER GER 6.22,51
19 Nils VOLKMER MC1 GER GER 6.23,03
20 Bruno BÜTTNER MC1 GER GER 6.24,81
21 Jonas EBERT MC1 GER GER 6.25,14
22 Emil GRAEFE MC1 GER GER 6.31,35
23 Julian QUAISER MC1 GER GER 6.31,57
24 Tim Collin ROHLEDER MC1 GER GER 6.35,15
25 Maximilian RAU MC1 GER GER
DNF Johannes SOBOTTKA MC1 GER GER DNF
DNF Paul GRIMM MC1 GER GER DNF

Native Language Names