Volga Federal District Junior B/C Championships (Stage 3)

Nizhny Novgorod 29 - 30 January 2022 Source: vk.com/greatspeedskating

500m Women - Junior B (16-17 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olesya FROLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 46,00
2 Milena SHIROKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 46,07 SB
3 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LB1 IAR IAR 46,45 SB
4 Larisa ANIKINA LB2 IAR IAR 46,67
5 Mariya SHIRYAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 46,79
6 Anastasiya BABKINA LB1 IAR IAR 47,02
7 Polina FOKINA LB1 IAR IAR 47,54
8 Darya TROSTINA LB2 IAR IAR 47,76
9 Anastasiya KOCHETKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 47,98
10 Aleksandra LUKSHINA LB2 IAR IAR 48,16
11 Anastasiya AGEEVA LB2 IAR IAR 48,48
12 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 48,51 PR SB
13 Karina SEDEGOVA LB1 IAR IAR 48,61 SB
14 Karina VORONKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 48,80
15 Mariya SEMERIKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 49,07
16 Taisiya MALGINA LB1 IAR IAR 49,86
17 Margarita GARINA LB1 IAR IAR 50,90
18 Dana KUCHEKEEVA LB1 IAR IAR 54,86
19 Ulyana BAZHUKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 58,83

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior B (16-17 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olesya FROLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.29,48
2 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.30,07
3 Anastasiya AGEEVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.32,50
4 Aleksandra LUKSHINA LB2 IAR IAR 2.33,10
5 Anastasiya BABKINA LB1 IAR IAR 2.34,07
6 Mariya SHIRYAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.34,89
7 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.35,30
8 Mariya SEMERIKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 2.35,49
9 Larisa ANIKINA LB2 IAR IAR 2.36,01
10 Darya TROSTINA LB2 IAR IAR 2.36,90
11 Milena SHIROKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.37,32
12 Taisiya MALGINA LB1 IAR IAR 2.42,80
13 Anastasiya KOCHETKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.42,82
14 Margarita GARINA LB1 IAR IAR 2.43,70
15 Karina SEDEGOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.46,43
16 Karina VORONKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.46,67
17 Polina FOKINA LB1 IAR IAR 2.47,76
18 Dana KUCHEKEEVA LB1 IAR IAR 3.01,85
19 Ulyana BAZHUKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 3.27,95

Mass Start (10 laps) Women - Junior B (16-17 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LB1 IAR IAR 7.29,13 34
2 Anastasiya AGEEVA LB2 IAR IAR 7.29,51 20
3 Mariya SEMERIKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 7.30,00 11
4 Aleksandra LUKSHINA LB2 IAR IAR 7.30,70 10
5 Anastasiya KOCHETKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 7.37,76 2
6 Karina VORONKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 7.42,54 1
7 Karina SEDEGOVA LB1 IAR IAR 7.43,64 1
8 Polina FOKINA LB1 IAR IAR 7.46,42
DNS Margarita GARINA LB1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Taisiya MALGINA LB1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Larisa ANIKINA LB2 IAR IAR DNS

500m Women - Junior C (14-15 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga MARGOLINA LC2 IAR IAR 43,26
2 Darya SMYK LC2 IAR IAR 47,07
3 Valeriya PAVLOVA LC2 IAR IAR 47,16
4 Olesya VARFOLOMEEVA LC1 IAR IAR 47,45
5 Kseniya ERDYAKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 47,60
6 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC2 IAR IAR 47,80 SB
7 Elizaveta TRAZANOVA LC2 IAR IAR 48,48 SB
8 Liana SAVELEVA LC2 IAR IAR 48,54 SB
9 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 48,73 PR SB
9 Anna PETUKHOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 48,73 SB
11 Karina DUBROVCEVA LC2 IAR IAR 48,77
12 Karina TYULKINA LC1 IAR IAR 49,20
13 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 49,39
14 Yuliya NAZAROVA LC2 IAR IAR 49,89
15 Anastasiya SKVORCZOVA LC2 IAR IAR 50,10
16 Yuliya SAMUSKOVA L? IAR IAR 50,82 PR SB
17 Guzel ADIYATULLINA LC1 IAR IAR 52,57
18 Alisa TROJNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 53,20
19 Irina TOROPOVA (2006) LC2 IAR IAR 53,48
20 Asiya MADAMINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 53,51
21 Kamilla YANYSHEVA LC1 IAR IAR 53,67 PR SB
22 Mariya MALCEVA L? IAR IAR 54,54 PR SB
23 Alina TROSTINA LC2 IAR IAR 54,67
24 Elizaveta GLAZUNOVA LC1 IAR IAR 55,28 PR SB
25 Anastasiya KAMENSKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 55,39 PR SB
26 Natali ARTAMONOVA L? IAR IAR 55,42 PR SB
27 Kristina KASHKAROVA L? IAR IAR 55,97 PR SB
28 Margarita NIKOLAEVA L? IAR IAR 56,47

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior C (14-15 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga MARGOLINA LC2 IAR IAR 2.26,73
2 Valeriya PAVLOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.32,07
3 Kseniya ERDYAKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.33,57
4 Karina TYULKINA LC1 IAR IAR 2.37,70
5 Yuliya NAZAROVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.39,04
6 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC2 IAR IAR 2.39,54
7 Liana SAVELEVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.39,89 SB
8 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.40,20
9 Olesya VARFOLOMEEVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.41,39
10 Anna PETUKHOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 2.42,73
11 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.43,48
12 Elizaveta TRAZANOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.43,76
13 Karina DUBROVCEVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.43,97
14 Anastasiya SKVORCZOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.44,02
15 Darya SMYK LC2 IAR IAR 2.46,37
16 Guzel ADIYATULLINA LC1 IAR IAR 2.47,26
17 Yuliya SAMUSKOVA L? IAR IAR 2.47,50
18 Kamilla YANYSHEVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.47,71 PR SB
19 Irina TOROPOVA (2006) LC2 IAR IAR 2.50,48 PR SB
20 Alisa TROJNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.59,25
21 Alina TROSTINA LC2 IAR IAR 2.59,70
22 Natali ARTAMONOVA L? IAR IAR 3.11,70 PR SB
23 Mariya MALCEVA L? IAR IAR 3.12,57
24 Kristina KASHKAROVA L? IAR IAR 3.18,07
25 Asiya MADAMINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 3.19,96
26 Anastasiya KAMENSKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 3.23,73
27 Elizaveta GLAZUNOVA LC1 IAR IAR 3.24,74 PR SB
DNF Margarita NIKOLAEVA L? IAR IAR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Women - Junior C (14-15 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Valeriya PAVLOVA LC2 IAR IAR 7.15,95 33
2 Anna PETUKHOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 7.17,82 20
3 Karina TYULKINA LC1 IAR IAR 7.18,04 13
4 Liana SAVELEVA LC2 IAR IAR 7.28,76 6
5 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 7.19,16 5
6 Yuliya NAZAROVA LC2 IAR IAR 7.32,32 4
7 Karina DUBROVCEVA LC2 IAR IAR 7.46,95 1
8 Alisa TROJNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 7.56,86
9 Yuliya SAMUSKOVA L? IAR IAR 7.57,39
10 Margarita NIKOLAEVA L? IAR IAR
11 Mariya MALCEVA L? IAR IAR
12 Elizaveta TRAZANOVA LC2 IAR IAR
DNS Kseniya ERDYAKOVA LC1 IAR IAR DNS
DNS Anastasiya SKVORCZOVA LC2 IAR IAR DNS

500m Women - Junior D (11-13 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alena KHARITONOVA LYB IAR IAR 51,16 PR SB
2 Agrippina KOPYLOVA LYA IAR IAR 51,42 PR SB
3 Yuliya SAMARINA (2008) LYA IAR IAR 55,42 SB
4 Amaliya AKHUNOVA LYB IAR IAR 55,73 PR SB
5 Elizaveta SEDOVA LYB IAR IAR 57,76
6 Anastasiya PLOTNIKOVA LYA IAR IAR 1.00,00
7 Irina MALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.00,80 PR SB
8 Sofya SHIRYAEVA LYC IAR IAR 1.01,50 PR SB
9 Anna TROFIMOVA (2) L? IAR IAR 1.05,16
10 Nailya YANYSHEVA LYC IAR IAR 1.12,64 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior D (11-13 лет) 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Agrippina KOPYLOVA LYA IAR IAR 2.44,73 PR SB
2 Nailya YANYSHEVA LYC IAR IAR 3.01,17 PR SB
3 Yuliya SAMARINA (2008) LYA IAR IAR 3.12,67 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B (16-17 лет) 30 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olesya FROLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.35,00
2 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.35,44
3 Mariya SHIRYAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.35,82
4 Anastasiya AGEEVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.36,86 SB
5 Aleksandra LUKSHINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.37,26 PR SB
6 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.37,36 PR SB
7 Larisa ANIKINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.37,42
8 Anastasiya BABKINA LB1 IAR IAR 1.37,61
9 Milena SHIROKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.38,57
10 Polina FOKINA LB1 IAR IAR 1.39,23 PR SB
11 Mariya SEMERIKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 1.40,20
12 Darya TROSTINA LB2 IAR IAR 1.40,80
13 Anastasiya KOCHETKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.41,40
14 Taisiya MALGINA LB1 IAR IAR 1.42,25
15 Margarita GARINA LB1 IAR IAR 1.43,85 SB
16 Karina SEDEGOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.45,29
17 Karina VORONKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.45,95 SB
18 Dana KUCHEKEEVA LB1 IAR IAR 1.53,66
19 Ulyana BAZHUKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.05,12 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior B (16-17 лет) 30 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya AGEEVA LB2 IAR IAR 5.16,64
2 Aleksandra LUKSHINA LB2 IAR IAR 5.17,66
3 Olesya FROLOVA LB2 IAR IAR 5.19,60
4 Anastasiya LYANGASOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.20,92 SB
5 Mariya SHIRYAEVA LB2 IAR IAR 5.20,98
6 Darya TROSTINA LB2 IAR IAR 5.24,54
7 Mariya SEMERIKOVA LB2 IAR IAR 5.27,93
8 Milena SHIROKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.29,44
9 Ekaterina ZAVYALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.29,55 PR SB
10 Margarita GARINA LB1 IAR IAR 5.38,95 SB
11 Larisa ANIKINA LB2 IAR IAR 5.41,10
12 Anastasiya BABKINA LB1 IAR IAR 5.41,60
13 Karina SEDEGOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.57,02
14 Karina VORONKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.57,50
15 Anastasiya KOCHETKOVA LB1 IAR IAR 5.58,16
16 Polina FOKINA LB1 IAR IAR 6.00,17
17 Dana KUCHEKEEVA LB1 IAR IAR 6.28,05 SB
DQ Taisiya MALGINA LB1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior C (14-15 лет) 30 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga MARGOLINA LC2 IAR IAR 1.31,45
2 Valeriya PAVLOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.36,80
3 Kseniya ERDYAKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.37,82
4 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC2 IAR IAR 1.38,30 PR SB
5 Liana SAVELEVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.40,75
6 Karina DUBROVCEVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.40,98 PR SB
7 Olesya VARFOLOMEEVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.42,01
8 Karina TYULKINA LC1 IAR IAR 1.42,08
9 Yuliya SAMUSKOVA L? IAR IAR 1.42,12 PR SB
10 Yuliya NAZAROVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.42,18 PR SB
11 Anna PETUKHOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 1.42,60 SB
12 Darya SMYK LC2 IAR IAR 1.42,67
13 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.44,26
14 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.44,96
15 Elizaveta TRAZANOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.45,10
16 Kamilla YANYSHEVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.48,36 PR SB
17 Guzel ADIYATULLINA LC1 IAR IAR 1.49,06
18 Irina TOROPOVA (2006) LC2 IAR IAR 1.49,92 PR SB
19 Alisa TROJNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 1.52,14
20 Alina TROSTINA LC2 IAR IAR 1.54,48
21 Margarita NIKOLAEVA L? IAR IAR 1.56,64
22 Asiya MADAMINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 1.57,38
23 Mariya MALCEVA L? IAR IAR 1.58,41 PR SB
24 Natali ARTAMONOVA L? IAR IAR 1.58,78 PR SB
25 Kristina KASHKAROVA L? IAR IAR 1.59,82 PR SB
26 Elizaveta GLAZUNOVA LC1 IAR IAR 2.00,86 PR SB
27 Anastasiya KAMENSKAYA LC2 IAR IAR 2.04,52
28 Anastasiya SKVORCZOVA LC2 IAR IAR 2.11,98

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior C (14-15 лет) 30 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Olga MARGOLINA LC2 IAR IAR 5.01,70
2 Valeriya PAVLOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.11,45 PR SB
3 Kseniya ERDYAKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 5.27,80
4 Kseniya RUSSKIKH LC2 IAR IAR 5.30,54 PR SB
5 Karina TYULKINA LC1 IAR IAR 5.31,45
6 Olesya VARFOLOMEEVA LC1 IAR IAR 5.35,67
7 Liana SAVELEVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.35,95 SB
8 Kseniya SHALAGINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.37,15
9 Anna PETUKHOVA (2007) LC1 IAR IAR 5.43,18 PR SB
10 Elizaveta TRAZANOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.45,02 PR SB
11 Yuliya NAZAROVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.45,92
12 Irina TOROPOVA (2006) LC2 IAR IAR 5.46,89 PR SB
13 Veronika SOLODOVNIKOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.46,95
14 Guzel ADIYATULLINA LC1 IAR IAR 5.49,11 PR SB
15 Kamilla YANYSHEVA LC1 IAR IAR 5.50,10 PR SB
16 Karina DUBROVCEVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.52,59
17 Yuliya SAMUSKOVA L? IAR IAR 5.52,98 PR SB
18 Anastasiya SKVORCZOVA LC2 IAR IAR 5.58,15
19 Darya SMYK LC2 IAR IAR 6.05,36
20 Alisa TROJNIKOVA LC1 IAR IAR 6.23,68
21 Margarita NIKOLAEVA L? IAR IAR 6.24,07 PR SB
22 Mariya MALCEVA L? IAR IAR 6.28,76 PR SB
23 Alina TROSTINA LC2 IAR IAR 6.31,70 PR SB
24 Asiya MADAMINOVA LC2 IAR IAR 7.19,86

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior D (11-13 лет) 30 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Agrippina KOPYLOVA LYA IAR IAR 1.47,80
2 Alena KHARITONOVA LYB IAR IAR 1.48,36 PR SB
3 Yuliya SAMARINA (2008) LYA IAR IAR 1.51,57 PR SB
4 Nailya YANYSHEVA LYC IAR IAR 1.55,77 PR SB
5 Amaliya AKHUNOVA LYB IAR IAR 1.57,95 PR SB
6 Anastasiya PLOTNIKOVA LYA IAR IAR 2.05,04
7 Elizaveta SEDOVA LYB IAR IAR 2.05,77
8 Sofya SHIRYAEVA LYC IAR IAR 2.10,70 PR SB
9 Anna TROFIMOVA (2) L? IAR IAR 2.22,89 PR SB
10 Irina MALOVA LB1 IAR IAR 2.31,64

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names