World Junior Championships 2022

Innsbruck (AUT) 28 - 30 January 2022 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men 28 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 36,04
2 Nil LLOP MA2 ESP ESP 36,28
3 Yuta HIROSE 廣瀬 勇太 M? JPN JPN 36,29
4 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 36,41
5 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 36,43
6 Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MA1 NOR NOR 36,45
7 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 36,74
8 JANG Seo-Jin 장서진 MA2 KOR KOR 36,85
9 Nicky ROSANELLI MA2 ITA ITA 36,89
10 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 36,90
11 Sergej BUKUEV MA1 IAR IAR 36,93
12 Nikita VAZHENIN Никита Важенин MA1 KAZ KAZ 36,99
13 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 37,00
14 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,24
15 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 MB1 KOR KOR 37,30
16 Mikita MIHDALIOU MA1 IAB IAB 37,32
17 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB1 POL POL 37,35(1)
17 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 37,35(1)
19 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 37,41(0)
20 Michał KOPACZ MA1 POL POL 37,41(1)
21 Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,52
22 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 37,61
23 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 37,76
24 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 37,77
25 Ilya PIATROU MA1 IAB IAB 37,85
26 Kacper ABRATKIEWICZ MB2 POL POL 37,89
27 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,90
28 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MB1 KOR KOR 37,98
29 Dylan WOODBURY MB2 USA USA 38,05
30 Alessandro LOREGGIA MB2 ITA ITA 38,22
31 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 38,29
32 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 38,30(2)
33 Gideon HANDE MA2 GER GER 38,30(9)
34 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA2 IAB IAB 38,38
35 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 38,41
36 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 38,43(2)
37 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 38,43(7)
38 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 38,49
39 Riccardo LORELLO MA2 ITA ITA 38,57
40 Alexander REZZONICO MA1 ESP ESP 38,70
41 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA2 IAR IAR 38,73
42 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 38,77
43 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 38,79
44 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MA1 POL POL 38,81
45 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 38,93
46 Carl TATELLI MB2 USA USA 39,20
47 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 39,28
48 Kaspar NORBERG MA1 SWE SWE 39,34
49 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 39,44
50 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 39,46
DQ Felix MOTSCHMANN MA1 GER GER DQ

1500m Men 28 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.50,31
2 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 1.50,90
3 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.51,53
4 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.51,66
5 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 1.51,68
6 Koutaro KASAHARA 笠原 光太朗 MA1 JPN JPN 1.52,31
7 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA2 IAR IAR 1.52,56
8 Kiyotaka TOKIYASU 時安 清貴 MA1 JPN JPN 1.52,84
9 Vsevolod YATOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.52,96
10 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 1.53,79
11 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.53,89
12 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.54,28(4)
13 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 1.54,28(9)
14 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 1.54,62
15 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MB1 KOR KOR 1.54,69
16 Shoumu SASAKI 佐々木 翔夢 MB1 JPN JPN 1.54,90
17 Stijn van de BUNT MA1 NED NED 1.55,23
18 Issei MATSUMOTO 松本 一成 MA2 JPN JPN 1.55,36
19 Mikita MIHDALIOU MA1 IAB IAB 1.55,53
20 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.56,43
21 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.57,06
22 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 1.57,15
23 Dylan WOODBURY MB2 USA USA 1.57,67
24 Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.57,85
25 Riccardo LORELLO MA2 ITA ITA 1.58,07
26 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA2 IAB IAB 1.58,52
27 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB1 POL POL 1.58,56
28 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.58,88
29 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 1.58,95
30 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 1.59,13
31 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 1.59,47
32 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 2.00,16
33 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 2.00,26
34 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 2.00,35
35 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 2.00,55
36 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 2.00,62
37 Felix MOTSCHMANN MA1 GER GER 2.01,12
38 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.01,27
39 Robbe BEELEN MA2 BEL BEL 2.01,41
40 Kaspar NORBERG MA1 SWE SWE 2.01,47
41 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 2.01,48
42 Michał KOPACZ MA1 POL POL 2.01,93
43 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 2.01,99
44 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MA1 IAR IAR 2.02,25
45 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 2.02,27
46 Alexander REZZONICO MA1 ESP ESP 2.02,60
47 Alessandro LOREGGIA MB2 ITA ITA 2.02,66
48 Simon JEPPSSON MA1 SWE SWE 2.02,95
49 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 2.03,77(2)
50 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MA1 ITA ITA 2.03,77(7)
51 Gijs LUIJTEN MA2 BEL BEL 2.05,30
52 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 2.05,35
53 Andrej ZUEV Андрей Зуев MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.05,80
54 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 2.05,88
55 Jersey CHYTLA MA2 USA USA 2.07,06
56 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 2.15,21

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 1 Men 28 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 5.20,64 30
2 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 5.21,58 22
3 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MA1 IAR IAR 5.22,33 10
4 Shoumu SASAKI 佐々木 翔夢 MB1 JPN JPN 5.22,38 5
5 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 5.22,59 5
6 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 5.22,66 2
7 Riccardo LORELLO MA2 ITA ITA 5.24,12 2
8 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 5.22,68
9 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 5.22,99
10 Robbe BEELEN MA2 BEL BEL 5.23,89
11 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 5.26,91
12 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 5.28,13
13 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 5.30,43
14 Andrej ZUEV Андрей Зуев MA2 KAZ KAZ 5.33,31
15 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 5.33,77
16 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 5.34,40 3
17 Marco António ABREU LIRA MA2 POR POR 5.36,29
18 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB1 POL POL 5.45,41

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 2 Men 28 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 5.11,33 32
2 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 5.13,93 20
3 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 5.14,08 10
4 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 5.14,09 4
5 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 5.40,23 3
6 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 5.41,47 3
7 Issei MATSUMOTO 松本 一成 MA2 JPN JPN 5.14,10 2
8 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 5.14,41 2
9 Tobias WOLF MB2 AUT AUT 5.16,89 2
10 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA2 IAR IAR 5.16,32
11 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 5.17,03
12 Gijs LUIJTEN MA2 BEL BEL 5.17,18
13 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 5.20,26
14 Simon JEPPSSON MA1 SWE SWE 5.23,14
15 Alessandro LOREGGIA MB2 ITA ITA 5.23,93
16 Carl TATELLI MB2 USA USA 5.48,77
DNF Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP DNF

1000m Men 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 1.10,65
2 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 1.11,10 PR SB
3 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.11,17
4 Nil LLOP MA2 ESP ESP 1.11,84
5 Kiyotaka TOKIYASU 時安 清貴 MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,04
6 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.12,47
7 Mikita MIHDALIOU MA1 IAB IAB 1.12,92
8 Sergej BUKUEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.12,94
9 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.13,26
10 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 1.13,32
11 Nikita VAZHENIN Никита Важенин MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.13,37
12 Vsevolod YATOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.13,58
13 Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.13,65
14 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,82
15 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 1.13,90
16 Yuta HIROSE 廣瀬 勇太 M? JPN JPN 1.13,92
17 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.13,95
18 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,30
19 Dylan WOODBURY MB2 USA USA 1.14,42
20 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 1.14,63
21 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.14,73
22 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 1.15,01
23 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB1 POL POL 1.15,05
24 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MB1 KOR KOR 1.15,13
25 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 MB1 KOR KOR 1.15,21
26 JANG Seo-Jin 장서진 MA2 KOR KOR 1.15,25
27 Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,26
28 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,27
29 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA2 IAB IAB 1.15,48
30 Ilya PIATROU MA1 IAB IAB 1.15,51
31 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,76
32 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 1.16,03
33 Michał KOPACZ MA1 POL POL 1.16,11
34 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 1.16,16
35 Gideon HANDE MA2 GER GER 1.16,19
36 Nicky ROSANELLI MA2 ITA ITA 1.16,24
37 Alessandro LOREGGIA MB2 ITA ITA 1.16,26
38 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 1.16,29
39 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.16,34
40 Riccardo LORELLO MA2 ITA ITA 1.16,40
41 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 1.16,69
42 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 1.16,84
43 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,96
44 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 1.17,22
45 Felix MOTSCHMANN MA1 GER GER 1.17,52
46 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.17,55
47 Carl TATELLI MB2 USA USA 1.17,58
48 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 1.17,68
49 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 1.18,00
50 Alexander REZZONICO MA1 ESP ESP 1.18,12
51 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 1.18,53
52 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 1.19,20

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 29 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 6.33,16 TR PR SB
2 Stijn van de BUNT MA1 NED NED 6.41,07
3 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA2 IAR IAR 6.41,79 SB
4 Shoumu SASAKI 佐々木 翔夢 MB1 JPN JPN 6.43,21
5 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 6.44,09 PR SB
6 Colin DUIVENVOORDEN MA2 NED NED 6.48,27
7 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 6.49,71
8 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 6.50,54
9 Koutaro KASAHARA 笠原 光太朗 MA1 JPN JPN 6.53,09
10 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MA1 IAR IAR 6.53,23 PR SB
11 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 6.53,39 SB
12 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 6.54,71(0)
13 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 6.54,71(3)
14 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 6.54,82
15 Issei MATSUMOTO 松本 一成 MA2 JPN JPN 6.54,98
16 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 6.56,39
17 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 6.58,48 PR SB
18 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 6.59,12 PR SB
19 Riccardo LORELLO MA2 ITA ITA 6.59,55 PR SB
20 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 7.00,87
21 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 7.01,28 PR SB
22 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 7.01,91
23 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MA1 ITA ITA 7.02,84 PR SB
24 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 7.03,80 SB
25 Mateusz ŚLIWKA MB1 POL POL 7.05,60
26 Wojciech GUTOWSKI MA1 POL POL 7.06,51
27 Andrej ZUEV Андрей Зуев MA2 KAZ KAZ 7.09,68 PR SB
28 Alessandro LOREGGIA MB2 ITA ITA 7.09,71 PR SB
29 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 7.11,32
30 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 7.14,03
31 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 7.14,96 NRJ PR SB
32 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 7.16,40 PR SB
33 Dylan WOODBURY MB2 USA USA 7.17,10
34 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 7.18,05 PR SB
35 Kaspar NORBERG MA1 SWE SWE 7.19,42 PR SB
36 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 7.23,03
37 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 7.23,75 PR SB
38 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 7.28,00 PR SB
39 Max FIODARAV (2002) MA2 IAB IAB 7.28,19

NRJ - Junior National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men 30 January 2022

Team Sprint Men 30 January 2022

Mass Start (10 laps) Final Men 30 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 5.21,74 30
2 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 5.22,23 20
3 Issei MATSUMOTO 松本 一成 MA2 JPN JPN 5.22,72 10
4 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 5.22,86 6
5 Manuel TAIBO MA1 ESP ESP 5.47,99 3
6 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 5.22,97 2
7 Riccardo LORELLO MA2 ITA ITA 5.23,31 2
8 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MA1 IAR IAR 5.29,92 2
9 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 5.30,40 1
10 Shoumu SASAKI 佐々木 翔夢 MB1 JPN JPN 5.23,42
11 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 5.27,37
12 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 5.52,59
13 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 5.58,48
14 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 5.15,09
15 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 5.24,40
16 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 4.31,77
17 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 2.07,10

Native Language Names