ISU Junior World Cup #3

Innsbruck (AUT) 22 - 23 January 2022 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 22 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 1.11,76
2 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.11,77
3 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 1.12,58
4 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.12,84
5 Kiyotaka TOKIYASU 時安 清貴 MA1 JPN JPN 1.13,09
6 Yuta HIROSE 廣瀬 勇太 M? JPN JPN 1.14,25
7 Vsevolod YATOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.14,44
8 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.14,45
9 Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.14,73
10 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,85
11 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 MB1 KOR KOR 1.15,02
12 Sergej BUKUEV MA1 IAR IAR 1.15,10
13 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MB1 KOR KOR 1.15,17
14 JANG Seo-Jin 장서진 MA2 KOR KOR 1.15,49
15 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 1.15,61(0)
16 Christian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,61(2)
17 Andrej SEMENOV Андрей Семенов MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.15,66
18 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,69
19 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 1.16,04
20 Nicky ROSANELLI MA2 ITA ITA 1.16,22
21 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 1.16,31
22 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 1.16,49
23 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 1.16,91
24 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.17,11
25 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.17,12
26 Gideon HANDE MA2 GER GER 1.17,22
27 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 1.17,36
28 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 1.17,73
29 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 1.18,05
30 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 1.18,55
31 Carl TATELLI MB2 USA USA 1.18,65
32 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 1.19,10
33 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 1.19,91
34 Jersey CHYTLA MA2 USA USA 1.20,20

3000m Men 22 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 4.00,23
2 Stijn van de BUNT MA1 NED NED 4.01,90
3 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA2 IAR IAR 4.03,39
4 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 4.05,16
5 Koutaro KASAHARA 笠原 光太朗 MA1 JPN JPN 4.05,77
6 Issei MATSUMOTO 松本 一成 MA2 JPN JPN 4.05,81
7 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 4.07,05 SB
8 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 4.07,91
9 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MA1 IAR IAR 4.08,96
10 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 4.10,00
11 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 4.12,91
12 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 4.13,92
13 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 4.14,04
14 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 4.14,06
15 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 4.14,54
16 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 4.15,86
17 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 4.17,16
18 Dylan WOODBURY MB2 USA USA 4.17,59 SB
19 Andrej ZUEV Андрей Зуев MA2 KAZ KAZ 4.20,24
20 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 4.21,24
21 Felix MOTSCHMANN MA1 GER GER 4.22,33
22 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 4.22,37
23 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 4.22,71
DQ Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MA1 ITA ITA DQ

SB - Season Best

Team Sprint Men 22 January 2022

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 1 Men 22 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Shoumu SASAKI 佐々木 翔夢 MB1 JPN JPN 5.57,85 31
2 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 5.58,34 20
3 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 5.58,38 10
4 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 5.58,71 6
5 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 5.59,16 6
6 Robbe BEELEN MA2 BEL BEL 5.58,78 2
7 Tobias WOLF MB2 AUT AUT 6.03,99 2
8 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 5.59,08 1
9 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 6.19,65 1
10 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 5.59,26
11 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 5.59,59
12 Andrej ZUEV Андрей Зуев MA2 KAZ KAZ 6.06,63
13 Marco António ABREU LIRA MA2 POR POR 6.09,28
14 Carl TATELLI MB2 USA USA 6.11,72
15 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 6.16,32

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 2 Men 22 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 5.21,04 32
2 Stijn van de BUNT MA1 NED NED 5.21,42 20
3 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MA1 IAR IAR 5.21,46 10
4 Issei MATSUMOTO 松本 一成 MA2 JPN JPN 5.21,82 5
5 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 5.21,47 4
6 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 5.33,97 3
7 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 5.25,99 2
8 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 5.53,46 2
9 Gijs LUIJTEN MA2 BEL BEL 5.22,38 1
10 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MA1 ITA ITA 5.24,77
11 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 5.26,73
12 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 5.32,39
13 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 5.41,62
14 Simon JEPPSSON MA1 SWE SWE 5.49,75
DNS Afonso Henrique PESTANA SILVA MB1 POR POR DNS

Mass Start (10 laps) Final Men 22 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 5.36,88 30
2 Shoumu SASAKI 佐々木 翔夢 MB1 JPN JPN 5.37,14 20
3 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 5.37,25 10
4 Stijn van de BUNT MA1 NED NED 5.37,63 4
5 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 5.39,85 3
6 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 5.42,58 3
7 Daniil NAJDENYSHEV MA1 IAR IAR 5.37,82 2
8 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 5.42,82 2
9 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 5.43,35 2
10 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 5.39,08 1
11 Tobias WOLF MB2 AUT AUT 5.43,36 1
12 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 5.43,40 1
13 Issei MATSUMOTO 松本 一成 MA2 JPN JPN 5.40,72
14 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 5.42,61
15 Robbe BEELEN MA2 BEL BEL 5.43,16
DNS Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ DNS

500m Men 23 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuta HIROSE 廣瀬 勇太 M? JPN JPN 36,54
2 Joep WENNEMARS MA2 NED NED 36,72
3 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 36,89
4 Kayo VOS MA2 NED NED 36,91
5 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 37,04
6 JANG Seo-Jin 장서진 MA2 KOR KOR 37,14
7 Nicky ROSANELLI MA2 ITA ITA 37,26
8 Aleksandr SERGEEV (2003) MA2 IAR IAR 37,27
9 Sergej BUKUEV MA1 IAR IAR 37,34
10 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,36
11 CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 MB1 KOR KOR 37,40
12 Christian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MA1 NOR NOR 37,57
13 Nikita VAZHENIN Никита Важенин MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,72
14 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 37,79
15 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 37,80
16 Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,87
17 Simon AANNØ MA2 NOR NOR 38,02
18 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MB1 KOR KOR 38,17
19 Emile SCHNABEL MA2 GER GER 38,18
20 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 38,41
21 Felix MOTSCHMANN MA1 GER GER 38,46
22 Dylan WOODBURY MB2 USA USA 38,70
23 Gideon HANDE MA2 GER GER 38,77
24 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 38,87(8)
25 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 38,87(9)
26 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 38,92
27 Bálint BÖDEI MA1 HUN HUN 39,01
28 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 39,11
29 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 39,30
30 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 40,01
31 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 40,84

1500m Men 23 January 2022

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tim PRINS MA1 NED NED 1.52,42
2 Emil Pedersen MATRE MA1 NOR NOR 1.52,54
3 Koutaro KASAHARA 笠原 光太朗 MA1 JPN JPN 1.52,61
4 Jonathan TOBON MA1 USA USA 1.52,80
5 Vladimir SEMIRUNNIJ MA2 IAR IAR 1.52,82
6 Nikita PROSHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.52,85
7 Kiyotaka TOKIYASU 時安 清貴 MA1 JPN JPN 1.54,17
8 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.54,29
9 YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 MB2 KOR KOR 1.54,43
10 Vsevolod YATOV MA2 IAR IAR 1.54,45
11 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.54,72
12 Shoumu SASAKI 佐々木 翔夢 MB1 JPN JPN 1.54,83
13 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MA2 KOR KOR 1.55,48
14 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MA2 NOR NOR 1.55,97
15 Roman BINAZAROV Роман Биназаров MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.56,67
16 Auggie HERMAN MA1 USA USA 1.57,63
17 KO Eun-Woo 고은우 MB1 KOR KOR 1.58,05
18 Gabriel GROSS MA1 GER GER 1.58,74
19 Manel ROBLA MA1 ESP ESP 1.58,80
20 Dominik MAYRHOFER MA1 GER GER 1.59,71
21 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 2.00,16
22 Andrej SEMENOV Андрей Семенов MB2 KAZ KAZ 2.00,30
23 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 2.00,51
24 Alexander FARTHOFER MB2 AUT AUT 2.00,52
25 Prokop STODOLA MA2 CZE CZE 2.00,63
26 Martin BELLOIR MA2 FRA FRA 2.00,64
27 Gijs LUIJTEN MA2 BEL BEL 2.01,91
28 Giacomo ZAMPEDRI MA1 ITA ITA 2.02,10
29 Romedius THURNER MA2 ITA ITA 2.02,72
30 Robbe BEELEN MA2 BEL BEL 2.03,87
31 Simon JEPPSSON MA1 SWE SWE 2.03,91
32 Jersey CHYTLA MA2 USA USA 2.04,61
33 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 2.05,50

Native Language Names