Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 17 December 2021 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joshua TELIZYN MN1 CAN CAN 35,65
2 Paul CODERRE MN3 CAN CAN 35,89 PR SB
3 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 36,21
4 Jalen DOAN MB1 CAN CAN 36,32
5 Max HALYK MN3 CAN CAN 36,42 SB
6 Marc-André DOYON MN2 CAN CAN 36,44 PR SB
7 Hobbes HOLZER MN1 CAN CAN 36,65 PR SB
8 Yankun ZHAO MA1 CAN CAN 36,73 PR SB
9 Zachary LACROIX MN2 CAN CAN 36,87
9 Eric ORLOWSKY MN2 CAN CAN 36,87 SB
11 Chris HOLMSTEAD MSA CAN CAN 36,94
12 Craig MILLER MN1 CAN CAN 37,57
13 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 37,62
14 Joel SIMPSON MN1 CAN CAN 37,63
15 Mathias BATHE MN1 CAN CAN 37,73
16 Jared FARQUHARSON MN1 CAN CAN 38,52
17 Keagan WADDINGTON MA1 CAN CAN 38,99
18 Denis BELYANIN MA1 IAR IAR 39,15
19 Prathik PRASAD MSA IND IND 39,85
20 Dino ELASZ MA2 CAN CAN 40,83 PR SB
21 Daniel HALL MB2 CAN CAN 41,04
22 Zakhary ADELMAN MC2 CAN CAN 41,66 PR SB
DNS Andre ERASMUS MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Owen HACK MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Matthew MEDLICOTT MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS KUO Yu-Tsung MB2 TPE TPE DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.12,78
2 Zachary LACROIX MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,90
3 Ryan GIBSON MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,92
4 Jalen DOAN MB1 CAN CAN 1.13,46
5 Craig MILLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,16
6 Daniel PAULI MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,88 PR SB
7 Bon LOWE MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,85 PR SB
8 Matthew MEDLICOTT MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,92 PR SB
9 Liam DALLAIRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,24 PR SB
10 Kaleb JACOBSEN MA2 CAN CAN 1.19,32
11 Dino ELASZ MA2 CAN CAN 1.22,13
DNS Yankun ZHAO MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Zakhary ADELMAN MC2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS KUO Yu-Tsung MB2 TPE TPE DNS
DNS Kaeden WITKOWSKI MN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Paul CODERRE MN3 CAN CAN 1.48,44 SB
2 Max HALYK MN3 CAN CAN 1.48,90
3 Marc-André DOYON MN2 CAN CAN 1.49,38 PR SB
4 Hobbes HOLZER MN1 CAN CAN 1.50,14 PR SB
5 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.51,17
6 Eric ORLOWSKY MN2 CAN CAN 1.51,71
7 Joel SIMPSON MN1 CAN CAN 1.52,08
8 Nicolas LABORDE MSA COL COL 1.52,88 PR SB
9 Joshua TELIZYN MN1 CAN CAN 1.53,72
10 Denis BELYANIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.55,22
11 Jared FARQUHARSON MN1 CAN CAN 1.56,16
12 Chris HOLMSTEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.56,70 PR SB
13 Andre ERASMUS MB2 CAN CAN 1.59,39
14 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MN1 CAN CAN 2.01,35
15 Zakhary ADELMAN MC2 CAN CAN 2.11,88 PR SB
DNS Mathias BATHE MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hanno DAHMEN MSA NED NED 3.52,27
2 Prathik PRASAD MSA IND IND 4.26,24 PR SB
3 Barnett LIU MB1 CAN CAN 4.43,63 PR SB
4 Owen HACK MA2 CAN CAN 5.00,86 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Max POULIN MB2 CAN CAN 7.00,34 PR SB
2 Daniel HALL MB2 CAN CAN 7.18,47
3 Erik HAAHEIM MA1 CAN CAN 7.23,72 PR SB
DNF Sam GALLOWAY MA2 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names