AmCup 2

Roseville (USA) 17 - 19 December 2021 Source: J. Herman

500m Women 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Greta MYERS LA1 USA USA 41,25
2 Blair CRUIKSHANK LN2 USA USA 41,96
3 Piper YDE LB2 USA USA 43,83
4 Anna QUINN LN3 USA USA 44,07
5 Jia GRIFFITHS LA1 USA USA 44,10
6 Lindsey WOODBURY LA2 USA USA 44,16
7 Abigail SORENSON LA2 USA USA 44,36
8 Claire KUDLATA LB2 USA USA 44,37
9 Thalia STAEHLE LA1 USA USA 44,44
10 Eliana FUCHS LN1 USA USA 44,77
11 Sydney TERPENING LN2 USA USA 44,94
12 Shruti KOTWAL L30 IND IND 45,40
13 Ilsa SHOBE LN4 USA USA 45,51
14 Darian O'NEIL LSA USA USA 45,60
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LB2 USA USA 46,09
16 Marley SOLDAN LC2 USA USA 46,24
17 Mackenzie NEUENDORF LN4 USA USA 46,42
18 Libby WILLIAMS LB2 USA USA 46,45
19 Mary BROPHY MAGNUS L45 USA USA 46,80
20 Audrey STEFFES LA2 USA USA 47,00
21 Isabela VARGAS RODRIGUEZ LC2 COL COL 47,48
22 Nastasja RADULOVIC LB1 USA USA 48,44
DNF Melissa DAHLMANN L35 USA USA DNF

3000m Women 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Greta MYERS LA1 USA USA 4.42,23
2 Lindsey WOODBURY LA2 USA USA 4.58,09
3 Thalia STAEHLE LA1 USA USA 4.58,29
4 Piper YDE LB2 USA USA 5.01,55
5 Claire KUDLATA LB2 USA USA 5.04,43
6 Abigail SORENSON LA2 USA USA 5.06,69
7 Marley SOLDAN LC2 USA USA 5.08,92
8 Jia GRIFFITHS LA1 USA USA 5.11,12
9 Ilsa SHOBE LN4 USA USA 5.12,49 SB
10 Natasa GAKOVIC LB2 USA USA 5.14,16
11 Nastasja RADULOVIC LB1 USA USA 5.14,43
12 Audrey STEFFES LA2 USA USA 5.21,82
13 Libby WILLIAMS LB2 USA USA 5.25,68
14 Isabela VARGAS RODRIGUEZ LC2 COL COL 5.28,23

SB - Season Best

500m Women - Reskate 17 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Melissa DAHLMANN L35 USA USA 46,87

1000m Women 18 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Greta MYERS LA1 USA USA 1.25,34
2 Blair CRUIKSHANK LN2 USA USA 1.28,21
3 Thalia STAEHLE LA1 USA USA 1.28,24
4 Anna QUINN LN3 USA USA 1.30,67
5 Lindsey WOODBURY LA2 USA USA 1.30,76
6 Abigail SORENSON LA2 USA USA 1.30,96
7 Darian O'NEIL LSA USA USA 1.31,36 SB
8 Jia GRIFFITHS LA1 USA USA 1.32,20
9 Piper YDE LB2 USA USA 1.32,21
10 Ilsa SHOBE LN4 USA USA 1.32,64
11 Claire KUDLATA LB2 USA USA 1.32,80
12 Sydney TERPENING LN2 USA USA 1.33,09
13 Natasa GAKOVIC LB2 USA USA 1.34,37
14 Audrey STEFFES LA2 USA USA 1.34,41
15 Libby WILLIAMS LB2 USA USA 1.34,84
16 Marley SOLDAN LC2 USA USA 1.35,14
17 Isabela VARGAS RODRIGUEZ LC2 COL COL 1.36,90
18 Mary BROPHY MAGNUS L45 USA USA 1.37,69
19 Shruti KOTWAL L30 IND IND 1.37,76
20 Eliana FUCHS LN1 USA USA 1.39,00
21 Mackenzie NEUENDORF LN4 USA USA 1.39,02
22 Nastasja RADULOVIC LB1 USA USA 1.40,62

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Women 18 December 2021

Rank Name Country Points
1 Darian O'NEIL LSA USA USA 90
2 Lindsey WOODBURY LA2 USA USA 40
3 Thalia STAEHLE LA1 USA USA 26
4 Greta MYERS LA1 USA USA 22
5 Ilsa SHOBE LN4 USA USA 14
6 Marley SOLDAN LC2 USA USA 2
7 Isabela VARGAS RODRIGUEZ LC2 COL COL 1
8 Libby WILLIAMS LB2 USA USA
9 Natasa GAKOVIC LB2 USA USA
10 Nastasja RADULOVIC LB1 USA USA

1500m Women 19 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Greta MYERS LA1 USA USA 2.15,10
2 Anna QUINN LN3 USA USA 2.20,24
3 Abigail SORENSON LA2 USA USA 2.21,45
4 Thalia STAEHLE LA1 USA USA 2.23,30 SB
5 Lindsey WOODBURY LA2 USA USA 2.23,84
6 Ilsa SHOBE LN4 USA USA 2.24,93
7 Piper YDE LB2 USA USA 2.25,21
8 Sydney TERPENING LN2 USA USA 2.25,51
9 Nastasja RADULOVIC LB1 USA USA 2.28,21
10 Jia GRIFFITHS LA1 USA USA 2.28,34
11 Isabela VARGAS RODRIGUEZ LC2 COL COL 2.28,52
12 Natasa GAKOVIC LB2 USA USA 2.28,61
13 Claire KUDLATA LB2 USA USA 2.29,36
14 Marley SOLDAN LC2 USA USA 2.30,31
15 Libby WILLIAMS LB2 USA USA 2.31,73
16 Audrey STEFFES LA2 USA USA 2.34,49
17 Mackenzie NEUENDORF LN4 USA USA 2.37,03
18 Shruti KOTWAL L30 IND IND 2.37,28

SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (6 laps) Women 19 December 2021

Native Language Names