ISU World Cup #3

Salt Lake City (USA) 3 - 5 December 2021

500m Men - Division A 3 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 MSA JPN JPN 34,04 PR SB
2 Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 MN2 JPN JPN 34,09(1) PR SB
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,09(9) PR SB
4 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MSA IAR IAR 34,15 SB
5 Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 MSA JPN JPN 34,17 SB
6 Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 MSA JPN JPN 34,27 SB
7 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 34,36 PR SB
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,44 SB
9 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,45 SB
10 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,46 PR SB
11 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,47(4) SB
12 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,47(8) SB
13 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,48(3) SB
13 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN3 NED NED 34,48(3) PR SB
15 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 34,59 PR SB
16 Artem AREFYEV MN2 IAR IAR 34,62
17 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 34,67
18 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 34,76(4) SB
19 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA IAR IAR 34,76(7) SB
20 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 34,92 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 3 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 6.01,56 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.04,41 SB
3 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.07,27 PR SB
4 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 6.08,76 NR PR SB
5 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 6.09,82 PR SB
6 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 6.09,94
7 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 6.12,05 SB
8 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M35 CAN CAN 6.14,47
9 Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 MSA JPN JPN 6.15,04 SB
10 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 6.15,56 PR SB
11 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MSA JPN JPN 6.15,58 SB
12 Marwin TALSMA MSA NED NED 6.15,84
13 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.16,62 PR SB
14 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.17,40 SB
15 Alexander RUMYANTSEV M35 IAR IAR 6.19,39 SB
16 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.19,52 SB

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 3 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MSA CHN CHN 33,96
2 Takuya MORIMOTO 森本 拓也 MSA JPN JPN 34,42 PR SB
3 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 34,43 NR PR SB
4 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 34,47 PR SB
5 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M35 CAN CAN 34,49(0) SB
6 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 34,49(8) PR SB
7 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MSA CHN CHN 34,51 PR SB
8 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA IAR IAR 34,52 SB
9 Austin KLEBA MN3 USA USA 34,56 PR SB
10 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,58 PR SB
11 YANG Tao 杨涛 MSA CHN CHN 34,60 PR SB
12 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 34,66 PR SB
13 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 34,73
14 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 34,81 SB
15 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 34,82 NR PR SB
16 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 34,91 PR SB
17 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 34,92 PR SB
18 Tijmen SNEL MSA NED NED 34,93 PR SB
19 Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO MA2 ESP ESP 34,98 NR NRJ PR SB
20 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 35,00 PR SB
21 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 35,03 SB
22 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,04 SB
23 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,05 SB
24 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN4 USA USA 35,07 PR SB
25 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 35,10 PR SB
26 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,11 SB
27 Stefan NEUMIARZHYTSKI MN4 IAB IAB 35,16 PR SB
28 Kimani GRIFFIN M30 USA USA 35,35
29 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,38 PR SB
30 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,39 NR PR SB
31 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 35,40(3) SB
32 Artsiom CHABAN MSA IAB IAB 35,40(4) SB
33 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 35,44 SB
34 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 35,47 NRJ PR SB
35 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 35,54
36 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,61 SB
37 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 35,75 PR SB
38 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MN1 AUT AUT 35,81 PR SB
39 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 35,89 SB
40 Diego AMAYA MA2 COL COL 35,93 SB
41 Jordan STOLZ MA1 USA USA 36,52

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 3 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergey TROFIMOV MSA IAR IAR 6.08,64 NR PR SB
2 Yegor YUNIN MSA IAR IAR 6.10,56 PR SB
3 Casey DAWSON MN2 USA USA 6.10,80 PR SB
4 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.12,13 NR PR SB
5 Ethan CEPURAN MN3 USA USA 6.12,37 PR SB
6 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 6.14,30 PR SB
7 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 6.15,06 PR SB
8 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.15,11 SB
9 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 6.15,13 SB
10 Danila SEMERIKOV MSA IAR IAR 6.15,46 SB
11 Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 MSA JPN JPN 6.15,56 PR SB
12 Sander EITREM MN1 NOR NOR 6.15,99 PR SB
13 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.17,03 SB
14 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MSA JPN JPN 6.17,15 PR SB
15 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.17,30 PR SB
16 Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 MSA JPN JPN 6.17,45 PR SB
17 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 6.17,50 PR SB
18 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 6.17,68 NR PR SB
19 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.18,91 SB
20 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR 6.21,47 SB
21 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 6.21,84 SB
22 Kaleb MULLER MN4 CAN CAN 6.23,93 PR SB
23 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 6.23,96 SB
24 Daniel NIERO MSA ITA ITA 6.25,21 PR SB
25 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.26,49 PR SB
26 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MSA KAZ KAZ 6.27,14 SB
27 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MN1 KAZ KAZ 6.29,37 PR SB
28 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин M30 KAZ KAZ 6.29,51 PR SB
29 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.30,82 SB
30 Artur JANICKI MSA POL POL 6.31,05 SB
31 WANG Shuaihan 王帅涵 MA2 CHN CHN 6.31,08 PR SB
32 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 6.31,48
33 Caleb WAKEFIELD MSA USA USA 6.32,27 PR SB
34 German TIRADO MSA COL COL 6.32,33
35 Szymon PALKA MSA POL POL 6.33,29
36 Gabriel ODOR MN2 AUT AUT 6.33,86 SB
37 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 6.38,65
38 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 M30 KOR KOR 6.40,58 SB
39 Mateusz OWCZAREK MSA POL POL 6.41,71 PR SB
40 Evgeniy BOLGOV MN4 IAB IAB 6.42,62
41 Diogo MARREIROS M30 POR POR 6.42,91
42 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6.50,99 SB
DNF Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 4 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 1.41,15 MB PR SB
2 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN3 CHN CHN 1.41,38 NR PR SB
3 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.41,89 SB
4 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.42,38 PR SB
5 Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 MSA JPN JPN 1.42,44 PR SB
6 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 1.42,55 PR SB
7 Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 MSA JPN JPN 1.42,59 SB
8 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.42,61 PR SB
9 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 1.42,88 PR SB
10 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.42,93 SB
11 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.43,04 SB
12 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN4 KOR KOR 1.43,05 SB
13 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.43,43 PR SB
14 Taiyo NONOMURA 野々村 太陽 MN1 JPN JPN 1.43,63 PR SB
15 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.43,72 PR SB
16 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.43,81 PR SB
17 Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 MN1 JPN JPN 1.44,06 PR SB
18 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.44,19 SB
19 Daniil ALDOSHKIN MN2 IAR IAR 1.44,54 PR SB
20 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 1.45,37 SB

NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Final Men - Division A 4 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.25,42 61
2 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 7.26,11 42
3 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 7.27,04 23
4 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR 7.28,78 10
5 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.28,95 6
6 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.30,79 4
7 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 7.29,08 3
8 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.29,76 3
9 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.57,67 3
10 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 7.29,09
11 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 7.29,39
12 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 7.31,46
13 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.31,75
14 Gabriel ODOR MN2 AUT AUT 7.34,12
15 Danila SEMERIKOV MSA IAR IAR 7.34,85
16 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 8.19,32

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 1 Men - Division A 4 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 7.19,24 60
2 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.19,40 43
3 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 7.19,57 20
4 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 7.19,62 10
5 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.20,53 7
6 Danila SEMERIKOV MSA IAR IAR 7.20,09 6
7 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.20,62 3
8 Gabriel ODOR MN2 AUT AUT 7.45,85 3
9 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.20,87 2
10 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 7.29,88 2
11 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.20,83
12 Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 MSA JPN JPN 7.21,17
13 Diogo MARREIROS M30 POR POR 7.25,75
14 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 7.28,95
15 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 7.29,17
16 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 7.29,49
17 Daniel ZAPATA M30 COL COL 7.40,49
18 Muhamaiti HANAHATI 木哈买提 哈那哈提 MN3 CHN CHN 7.41,50
19 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M35 POL POL 7.54,47
20 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MSA SWE SWE 7.25,31
21 Evgeniy BOLGOV MN4 IAB IAB 6.00,76
22 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 6.13,64
23 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 6.53,76
24 Gabriele GALLI MSA ITA ITA 6.54,53
25 Vishwaraj JADEJA M35 IND IND 4.36,27

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 2 Men - Division A 4 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 7.36,28 60
2 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.36,39 40
3 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR 7.36,42 20
4 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) M35 IAR IAR 7.36,45 10
5 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 7.37,65 6
6 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.42,16 5
7 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 7.42,82 4
8 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.37,67 3
9 Bart HOOLWERF MSA NED NED 7.41,06 3
10 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 8.07,30 3
11 Artur JANICKI MSA POL POL 7.52,80 2
12 Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 MSA CHN CHN 8.00,08 1
13 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 7.38,25
14 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MSA JPN JPN 7.40,99
15 Mathieu BELLOIR MN3 FRA FRA 7.46,19
16 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 7.46,50
17 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 7.51,84
18 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MSA KAZ KAZ 8.02,43
19 Cosmin NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 8.04,36
20 Botond BEJCZI MN3 HUN HUN 8.05,12
21 Joonas VALGE MN2 EST EST 8.12,52
22 Peter RICHES MN1 GBR GBR 7.18,73
23 German TIRADO MSA COL COL 6.31,97
24 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MN4 MGL MGL 7.07,49
25 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 5.05,23

1500m Men - Division B 4 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.43,24 PR SB
2 Casey DAWSON MN2 USA USA 1.43,49 PR SB
3 Tyson LANGELAAR MN4 CAN CAN 1.43,69 SB
4 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MSA JPN JPN 1.43,94 PR SB
5 Sergey TROFIMOV MSA IAR IAR 1.44,03 PR SB
6 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN4 CHN CHN 1.44,34 PR SB
7 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.44,42 NR PR SB
8 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.44,51 PR SB
9 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MSA CHN CHN 1.44,53 PR SB
10 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.44,73 PR SB
11 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.44,92 NR PR SB
12 Daniil BELIAEV MSA IAR IAR 1.44,96 SB
13 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.44,99 PR SB
14 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 1.45,11 PR SB
15 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.45,17 SB
16 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MN3 KOR KOR 1.45,34 PR SB
17 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.45,51(5) SB
17 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 1.45,51(5)
19 Ethan CEPURAN MN3 USA USA 1.45,56
20 Yegor YUNIN MSA IAR IAR 1.45,59 PR SB
21 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.45,63 SB
22 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN3 POL POL 1.45,75 PR SB
23 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.45,87 SB
24 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MSA KOR KOR 1.45,93 SB
25 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,17 PR SB
26 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M35 POL POL 1.46,33 SB
27 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,40 PR SB
28 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 1.46,49 NR PR SB
29 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 1.46,54 PR SB
30 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 1.46,55 SB
31 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 1.47,06 SB
32 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 1.47,18 PR SB
33 Francesco BETTI MN3 ITA ITA 1.47,20 SB
34 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.47,32 SB
35 Gabriel ODOR MN2 AUT AUT 1.47,35 SB
36 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.47,56 PR SB
37 Peter RICHES MN1 GBR GBR 1.47,71 PR SB
38 Mathieu BELLOIR MN3 FRA FRA 1.48,37 PR SB
39 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN4 FIN FIN 1.48,50 SB
40 Yahor DAMARATSKI MN3 IAB IAB 1.49,01 PR SB
41 Botond BEJCZI MN3 HUN HUN 1.49,02 PR SB
42 Victor RUDENKO MN4 IAB IAB 1.49,58
43 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.52,36
44 Diogo MARREIROS M30 POR POR 1.53,73 NR PR SB
45 Gabriele GALLI MSA ITA ITA 2.01,09
DNS Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI DNS
DNF CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 5 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 MN2 JPN JPN 33,99 PR SB
2 Artem AREFYEV MN2 IAR IAR 34,00 PR SB
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,05 PR SB
4 Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 MSA JPN JPN 34,21(3)
5 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,21(7) PR SB
6 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,23 NR PR SB
7 Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 MSA JPN JPN 34,27
8 Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 MSA JPN JPN 34,30
9 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,31 SB
10 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,34 SB
11 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,48 SB
12 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN3 NED NED 34,53
13 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,59
14 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 34,62 PR SB
15 Takuya MORIMOTO 森本 拓也 MSA JPN JPN 34,63
16 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 34,70 SB
17 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 34,92
DQ GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MSA CHN CHN DQ
DQ Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED DQ
DQ Viktor MUSHTAKOV MSA IAR IAR DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 5 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.06,44 SB
2 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.06,86 SB
3 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.06,95 PR SB
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.07,00 SB
5 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.07,03 SB
6 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.07,10 NR PR SB
7 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 1.07,19 PR SB
8 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.07,30
9 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MSA IAB IAB 1.07,42 SB
10 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.07,43 NR PR SB
11 Taiyo NONOMURA 野々村 太陽 MN1 JPN JPN 1.07,46(1) PR SB
12 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN3 NED NED 1.07,46(3) PR SB
13 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.07,99(2) PR SB
14 Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 MSA JPN JPN 1.07,99(3) SB
15 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN4 KOR KOR 1.08,18 PR SB
16 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.08,19 PR SB
17 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.08,31
18 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 1.08,68
DNS Viktor MUSHTAKOV MSA IAR IAR DNS
DQ Ryota KOJIMA 小島 良太 MN4 JPN JPN DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Division A 5 December 2021

500m Men - Division B 5 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordan STOLZ MA1 USA USA 34,31 WRJ NRJ PR SB
2 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,32 NR PR SB
3 Ruslan MURASHOV MSA IAR IAR 34,37 SB
4 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 34,40 NR PR SB
5 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M35 CAN CAN 34,41 SB
6 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 34,46 PR SB
7 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA IAR IAR 34,53 SB
8 YANG Tao 杨涛 MSA CHN CHN 34,54 PR SB
9 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 34,56 SB
10 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 34,58
11 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 34,59 NR PR SB
12 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 34,64 SB
13 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 34,67
14 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 34,71 PR SB
15 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 34,76 SB
16 Austin KLEBA MN3 USA USA 34,80
17 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 34,85(5) SB
18 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 34,85(8) PR SB
19 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 34,86 NRJ PR SB
20 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MSA CHN CHN 34,87
21 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN4 USA USA 34,88 PR SB
22 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 34,90 PR SB
23 Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO MA2 ESP ESP 34,97 NR NRJ PR SB
24 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,04 SB
25 Tijmen SNEL MSA NED NED 35,05
26 Stefan NEUMIARZHYTSKI MN4 IAB IAB 35,15 PR SB
27 Kimani GRIFFIN M30 USA USA 35,28(1)
28 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,28(5)
29 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 35,29 SB
30 Artsiom CHABAN MSA IAB IAB 35,33 SB
31 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,36 NR PR SB
32 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 35,40
33 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MN1 AUT AUT 35,47 NR PR SB
34 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,87
35 Cosmin NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 36,22 PR SB
36 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 39,65
DQ Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER DQ

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 5 December 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV MSA IAR IAR 1.07,00 SB
2 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN4 CHN CHN 1.07,02 NR PR SB
3 Jordan STOLZ MA1 USA USA 1.07,03 WRJ NRJ PR SB
4 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 1.07,40 NR PR SB
5 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.07,43 SB
6 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.07,53 PR SB
7 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.07,63 PR SB
8 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.07,75 NR PR SB
9 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.07,78 SB
10 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.07,82 PR SB
11 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.07,84 NR PR SB
12 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 1.08,07 PR SB
13 Austin KLEBA MN3 USA USA 1.08,27 PR SB
14 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 1.08,28(5) PR SB
15 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,28(8) PR SB
16 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.08,30 SB
17 Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 MN1 JPN JPN 1.08,33 PR SB
18 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 1.08,38
19 Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.08,40 PR SB
20 Victor LOBAS MSA IAR IAR 1.08,50(2) PR SB
21 Kimani GRIFFIN M30 USA USA 1.08,50(7) SB
22 Tyson LANGELAAR MN4 CAN CAN 1.08,50(8)
23 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 1.08,60 PR SB
24 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 1.08,63 PR SB
25 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.08,65(7) PR SB
26 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 1.08,65(8) NR PR SB
27 Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 MSA JPN JPN 1.08,70 PR SB
28 Daniil BELIAEV MSA IAR IAR 1.08,77 PR SB
29 Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO MA2 ESP ESP 1.08,86 NR NRJ PR SB
30 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.08,94 SB
31 Victor RUDENKO MN4 IAB IAB 1.09,37 PR SB
32 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 1.09,43 PR SB
33 Artem AREFYEV MN2 IAR IAR 1.09,62(5) SB
34 Diego AMAYA MA2 COL COL 1.09,62(8) NRJ PR SB
35 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN4 FIN FIN 1.10,04 SB
36 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.10,12 SB
37 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,17 PR SB
38 Stefan NEUMIARZHYTSKI MN4 IAB IAB 1.10,25 PR SB
39 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MN1 AUT AUT 1.10,29 PR SB
40 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 1.10,55 SB
41 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,71
42 Peter RICHES MN1 GBR GBR 1.10,79 PR SB
DNS Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA DNS
DQ WANG Haotian 王浩田 MSA CHN CHN DQ

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Division B 5 December 2021

Native Language Names