ISU World Cup #2

Stavanger (NOR) 19 - 21 November 2021 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men - Division A 19 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.08,66
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,68
3 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.08,74
4 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN3 CHN CHN 1.08,83
5 Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 MSA JPN JPN 1.08,87 SB
6 Ryota KOJIMA 小島 良太 MN4 JPN JPN 1.08,91 SB
7 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN4 KOR KOR 1.08,92 PR SB
8 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.08,95
9 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.09,09 NR PR SB
10 Taiyo NONOMURA 野々村 太陽 MN1 JPN JPN 1.09,16 PR SB
11 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,20 SB
12 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.09,23
13 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 1.09,24
14 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,35 SB
15 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 1.09,46
16 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 1.09,72
17 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.10,20 SB
18 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.10,26
19 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN3 NED NED 1.10,27
20 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.10,46

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 19 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,49
2 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.09,55
3 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.09,61 SB
4 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 1.09,66 PR SB
5 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.09,71 SB
6 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.09,72
7 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 1.09,81 PR SB
8 Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 MN1 JPN JPN 1.10,01
9 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN4 CHN CHN 1.10,02
10 Tyson LANGELAAR MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,05
11 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 1.10,12
12 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.10,23
13 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 1.10,28
14 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN2 RUS RUS 1.10,29 SB
15 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,32
16 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN4 USA USA 1.10,34
17 Nil LLOP MA2 ESP ESP 1.10,45
18 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN4 BLR BLR 1.10,49(2)
19 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.10,49(7) SB
20 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 1.10,55
21 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 1.10,57
22 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.10,61 SB
23 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 1.10,63(3)
24 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.10,63(8)
25 Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 MSA JPN JPN 1.10,66
26 Austin KLEBA MN3 USA USA 1.10,67(2)
27 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,67(4)
28 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,79
29 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.10,87
30 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.10,96
31 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 1.11,27
32 Stefan NEUMIARZHYTSKI Стефан Невмержицкий MN4 BLR BLR 1.11,47
33 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 1.11,53
34 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.11,93
35 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 1.12,37
DNF Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 20 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,57
2 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN2 RUS RUS 34,60 SB
3 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 34,65 PR SB
4 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,73
5 Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 MSA JPN JPN 34,79
6 Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 MN2 JPN JPN 34,82
7 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,97
8 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,98
9 Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 MSA JPN JPN 34,99(2)
10 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,99(9)
11 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,02(1)
12 Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 MSA JPN JPN 35,02(4)
13 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 35,06
14 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 35,08(3)
15 YANG Tao 杨涛 MSA CHN CHN 35,08(9)
16 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MSA CHN CHN 35,11
17 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 35,12
18 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN3 NED NED 35,24
19 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 35,29
20 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 1.14,28

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division A 20 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 12.38,92 TR SB
2 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 12.56,08
3 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M35 CAN CAN 13.00,23
4 Graeme FISH MSA CAN CAN 13.07,73
5 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M35 RUS RUS 13.09,83
6 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 13.10,25 SB
7 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M35 RUS RUS 13.12,89
8 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 13.13,26
9 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 13.15,08
10 Marwin TALSMA MSA NED NED 13.15,83
11 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 13.18,03 SB
12 Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 MSA JPN JPN 13.24,18 SB

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

Team Sprint Men - Division A 20 November 2021

500m Men - Division B 20 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 34,92 SB
2 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,97 SB
3 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 35,22 PR SB
4 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 35,25
5 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 35,27 SB
6 Takuya MORIMOTO 森本 拓也 MSA JPN JPN 35,30(2)
7 Nil LLOP MA2 ESP ESP 35,30(3) NR NRJ PR SB
8 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,33
9 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 35,35 SB
10 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M35 CAN CAN 35,44
11 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,45 SB
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,51 SB
13 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 35,57
14 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 35,60 SB
15 Janno BOTMAN MN3 NED NED 35,62
16 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,63
17 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 35,68
18 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 35,72
19 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 35,74
20 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 35,75
21 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 35,76
22 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,79
23 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,85
24 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN4 CHN CHN 35,89
25 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 35,93
26 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 36,12
27 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 36,14
28 Stefan NEUMIARZHYTSKI Стефан Невмержицкий MN4 BLR BLR 36,15
29 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 36,42(4)
30 Jeremias MARX MSA GER GER 36,42(6)
31 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN3 KAZ KAZ 36,65
DNS Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS DNS

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division B 20 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 MSA JPN JPN 13.03,65 SB
2 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 13.10,07
3 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 13.12,32 PR SB
4 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 13.14,91 SB
5 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 13.15,29 SB
6 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 13.18,28 SB
7 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 13.18,44
8 Casey DAWSON MN2 USA USA 13.19,50
9 Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 MSA JPN JPN 13.20,28 PR SB
10 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 13.20,56
11 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 13.21,07 PR SB
12 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MN2 RUS RUS 13.27,63
13 Yegor YUNIN Егор Юнин MSA RUS RUS 13.28,03 PR SB
14 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 13.29,60 SB
15 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MSA JPN JPN 13.31,92 SB
16 Nicola TUMOLERO MSA ITA ITA 13.32,11 SB
17 Ethan CEPURAN MN3 USA USA 13.32,68
18 Fridtjof PETZOLD MSA GER GER 13.34,74
19 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 13.35,21 SB
20 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 13.36,28
21 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB2 NOR NOR 13.36,49
22 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN4 CHN CHN 13.37,15
23 Takahiro ITO 伊藤 貴裕 MSA JPN JPN 13.38,41
24 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 13.40,45 SB
25 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 13.41,06
26 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR 13.42,23 PR SB
27 Szymon PALKA MSA POL POL 13.46,39
28 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN3 BLR BLR 13.53,28 PR SB
29 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MN1 KAZ KAZ 13.58,71 PR SB
30 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 M30 KOR KOR 13.58,82 SB
31 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MSA KAZ KAZ 14.01,02 SB
32 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин M30 KAZ KAZ 14.02,27 SB
33 Artur JANICKI MSA POL POL 14.02,50
34 Evgeniy BOLGOV Евгений Болгов MN4 BLR BLR 14.46,97 SB
DNF Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 21 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 MSA JPN JPN 34,57
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,61
3 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN2 RUS RUS 34,67
4 Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 MN2 JPN JPN 34,68
5 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 34,70 SB
6 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,72 SB
7 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN3 NED NED 34,75 PR SB
8 Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 MSA JPN JPN 34,81 SB
9 Marek KANIA MN4 POL POL 34,86
10 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,88
11 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,91
12 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,92 SB
13 Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 MSA JPN JPN 34,94
14 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MSA NOR NOR 34,97
15 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 34,98
16 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,02
17 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,10
18 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN4 ITA ITA 35,25
19 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,26
20 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 35,28

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 21 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN3 CHN CHN 1.45,16
2 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 1.45,55
3 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN4 KOR KOR 1.45,63 SB
4 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN4 NOR NOR 1.45,75 SB
5 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.46,16
6 Taiyo NONOMURA 野々村 太陽 MN1 JPN JPN 1.46,21(3) PR SB
7 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.46,21(5)
8 Kazuya YAMADA 山田 和哉 MN1 JPN JPN 1.46,27
9 Peder KONGSHAUG MN1 NOR NOR 1.46,39 SB
10 Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 MSA JPN JPN 1.46,41
11 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.46,45 SB
12 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.46,86
13 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 1.46,96
14 Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 MSA JPN JPN 1.46,99
15 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.47,12
16 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 1.47,35
17 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MSA JPN JPN 1.47,38
18 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 1.47,96
19 Tyson LANGELAAR MN4 CAN CAN 1.48,02
20 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.48,78 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 21 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 35,08 SB
2 Damian ŻUREK MN3 POL POL 35,11 PR SB
3 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,18 SB
4 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 35,25 SB
5 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 35,26
6 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M35 CAN CAN 35,29(3)
7 Takuya MORIMOTO 森本 拓也 MSA JPN JPN 35,29(9)
8 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,34(5) SB
9 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MSA CHN CHN 35,34(7)
10 YANG Tao 杨涛 MSA CHN CHN 35,52(1)
11 David BOSA M30 ITA ITA 35,52(3)
12 JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 MN4 KOR KOR 35,53 PR SB
13 Janno BOTMAN MN3 NED NED 35,54
14 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,61 PR SB
15 Nil LLOP MA2 ESP ESP 35,62
16 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 35,69(0)
17 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 35,69(1)
18 Cooper MCLEOD MN1 USA USA 35,81(1)
19 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,81(2)
20 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 35,83 SB
21 XU Yutong 徐钰童 MSA CHN CHN 35,88
22 Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MA2 KAZ KAZ 35,93
23 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,98
24 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 35,99
25 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,14
26 Jeremias MARX MSA GER GER 36,22
27 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MN3 KOR KOR 36,23(1)
28 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN3 KAZ KAZ 36,23(8)
29 Stefan NEUMIARZHYTSKI Стефан Невмержицкий MN4 BLR BLR 36,28
30 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 36,35
31 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 36,87
DNS Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 21 November 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MN2 RUS RUS 1.46,85 PR SB
2 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.47,02 SB
3 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.47,38
4 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.47,52
5 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.47,88
6 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.47,92
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN4 USA USA 1.48,04
8 Yegor YUNIN Егор Юнин MSA RUS RUS 1.48,39 SB
9 Odin By FARSTAD MSA NOR NOR 1.48,50
10 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,54
11 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M35 POL POL 1.48,72
12 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 1.48,91
13 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN 1.49,02
14 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,05 SB
15 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MN3 KOR KOR 1.49,06 SB
16 Casey DAWSON MN2 USA USA 1.49,11(0)
17 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.49,11(1)
18 Chris HUIZINGA MSA NED NED 1.49,13(0)
19 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,13(3) SB
20 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,34
21 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN4 BLR BLR 1.49,42
22 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.49,69
23 Konrád NAGY M30 HUN HUN 1.49,71
24 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.49,74
25 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MSA KOR KOR 1.50,10 SB
26 TAI Wei-Lin MSA TPE TPE 1.50,28
27 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.50,29
28 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MSA CHN CHN 1.50,30
29 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MN2 KOR KOR 1.50,32
30 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN3 POL POL 1.50,37
31 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.50,46
32 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.50,62 SB
33 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.50,93
34 Botond BEJCZI MN3 HUN HUN 1.51,93
35 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN4 CHN CHN 1.51,99
36 Evgeniy BOLGOV Евгений Болгов MN4 BLR BLR 1.52,67
DNS Jake WEIDEMANN MSA CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names