Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 9 October 2021 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 9 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M35 CAN CAN 34,77 SB
2 Christopher FIOLA MSA CAN CAN 35,12 SB
3 Joshua TELIZYN MN1 CAN CAN 35,88
4 Anders JOHNSON MSA CAN CAN 35,98
5 Zachary LACROIX MN2 CAN CAN 36,60 PR SB
6 Jalen DOAN MB1 CAN CAN 36,75
7 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 36,85
8 Paul CODERRE MN3 CAN CAN 36,90
9 Marc-André DOYON MN2 CAN CAN 36,94 SB
10 Max HALYK MN3 CAN CAN 37,03
11 Eric ORLOWSKY MN2 CAN CAN 37,43 SB
11 Ryan GIBSON MN4 CAN CAN 37,43 PR SB
13 Chris HOLMSTEAD MSA CAN CAN 37,66 PR SB
14 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MN1 CAN CAN 37,86
15 Craig MILLER MN1 CAN CAN 37,93 SB
16 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MN1 CAN CAN 38,00
17 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE MN3 CAN CAN 38,66
18 Denis BELYANIN Денис Белянин MA1 RUS RUS 39,36
19 Matthew MEDLICOTT MB2 CAN CAN 39,65 PR SB
20 Jared FARQUHARSON MN1 CAN CAN 39,85
21 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 41,30
22 Erik HAAHEIM MA1 CAN CAN 41,42
23 Zain Syed AHMED M30 CAN CAN 42,49
24 Dino ELASZ MA2 CAN CAN 42,61

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 9 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.08,09 SB
2 Connor HOWE MN3 CAN CAN 1.08,32
3 David LA RUE MN4 CAN CAN 1.08,54 SB
4 Tyson LANGELAAR MN4 CAN CAN 1.09,22
5 Jake WEIDEMANN MSA CAN CAN 1.09,40 SB
6 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.09,93 SB
7 Anders JOHNSON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,89 SB
8 Joshua TELIZYN MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,28 SB
9 Max HALYK MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,57
10 Paul CODERRE MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,71 SB
11 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,12 SB
12 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.13,21
13 Zachary LACROIX MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,38 PR SB
14 Ryan GIBSON MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,71 PR SB
15 Craig MILLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,77 PR SB
16 Marc-André DOYON MN2 CAN CAN 1.13,97
17 Jalen DOAN MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,45 PR SB
18 Denis BELYANIN Денис Белянин MA1 RUS RUS 1.14,99 PR SB
19 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,02 PR SB
20 Chris HOLMSTEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.15,80
21 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,97
22 Jared FARQUHARSON MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,81
23 Matthew MEDLICOTT MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,98 PR SB
24 Zain Syed AHMED M30 CAN CAN 1.21,57 SB
25 Dino ELASZ MA2 CAN CAN 1.25,24
26 Octavian MOGA M55 ROU ROU 1.36,90 SB
DNF Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Jonah HURTUBISE MSA CAN CAN DNF
DNF Hubert MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU M30 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Guillaume LABBÉ MSA CAN CAN DNF
DNF Cédrick BRUNET MN2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN DNF
DNF Benoit LAMARCHE M55 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Eric ORLOWSKY MN2 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 9 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M35 CAN CAN 1.46,32 SB
2 Grégory PICARD MA2 CAN CAN 1.53,44 PR SB
3 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 1.59,41 SB
4 Erik HAAHEIM MA1 CAN CAN 2.01,83 PR SB
5 Octavian MOGA M55 ROU ROU 2.28,01 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 9 October 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 3.43,66 SB
2 Graeme FISH MSA CAN CAN 3.44,90 SB
3 Kaleb MULLER MN4 CAN CAN 3.52,09 SB
4 Jack DEIBERT MN2 CAN CAN 3.52,52 PR SB
5 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 3.57,19 SB
6 Joshua HATHAWAY MN3 CAN CAN 3.57,94
7 Joel SIMPSON MN1 CAN CAN 4.08,34 PR SB
DNF Octavian MOGA M55 ROU ROU DNF
DQ Hanno DAHMEN MSA NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names