Plaatsingswedstrijd 2 Holland Cup/IJsselcup

Heerenveen (NED) 28 August 2021 Source: K. van Vugt / schaatsen.nl

500m Men 28 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KEMP MN2 NED NED 37,00
1 Joep KALVERDIJK MSA NED NED 37,00 SB
3 Stef BRANDSEN MN3 NED NED 37,16 SB
4 Armand BROOS MN2 NED NED 37,17 SB
5 Raoul van AKEN MN2 NED NED 37,36
6 Max DOUMA MN3 NED NED 37,66
7 Jort BOOMHOUWER MN4 NED NED 37,67 SB
8 Michaël den DRAAK BORM MN3 NED NED 37,74
9 Colin SCHRIJVER MN2 NED NED 37,83 PR SB
9 Calvin van KLINK MSA NED NED 37,83 SB
11 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MN2 NED NED 37,88 SB
12 Daan van der ELST MN1 NED NED 38,20 SB
13 Jordy BLOKLAND MN4 NED NED 38,28 SB
14 Bart VALENTIJN MN4 NED NED 38,33
15 Jan HAMERS (1996) MSA NED NED 38,36 SB
16 Michiel de JONG MA2 NED NED 38,40 SB
17 Caspar DOUMA MN3 NED NED 38,41 SB
18 Jan Hein VERHOEFF MN4 NED NED 38,46
19 Kevin KUIPER MA2 NED NED 38,48 PR SB
20 Tim HOOGKAMER MSA NED NED 38,57
21 Mads KUIKEN MA2 NED NED 38,66 SB
22 Marvin MUIJS MSA NED NED 38,68 SB
23 Luca HEESEN MN1 NED NED 38,91 SB
24 Tijn SMIT MN2 NED NED 39,04 SB
25 Twan KOK MN2 NED NED 39,22 SB
26 Bram OORT MA2 NED NED 39,32 PR SB
27 Jesse de LANGE MN1 NED NED 39,39
28 Bram van ESSEN MN1 NED NED 39,48 SB
29 Jorian DAME MN3 NED NED 39,72 SB
30 Hidde BART MN4 NED NED 40,10 SB
31 Kenny de LEEUW MN3 NED NED 40,13 SB
32 Willem BEKKEMA MA1 NED NED 40,61 PR SB
33 Paul GROENEWOUD MA1 NED NED 40,80 SB
34 Vishwaraj JADEJA M35 IND IND 41,06
35 Lars MEIJER MA1 NED NED 41,11 SB
36 Daniël van VELSEN MA1 NED NED 41,12
37 Pieter SIJBRANDIJ MA2 NED NED 41,26 SB
38 Lars STRAVER MA1 NED NED 41,33 SB
39 Ties ROEMERS MA1 NED NED 41,48 SB
40 Robert WIERTS M45 NED NED 43,18
41 Tom HARRIS MN1 GBR GBR 43,30 PR SB
42 Mark OOIJEVAAR M35 NED NED 43,65 SB
DNS Jesse STAM MN3 NED NED DNS
DQ Jornt DIJK MN2 NED NED DQ
WDR Adriaan de KLUIVER MN4 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 28 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Adriaan de KLUIVER MN4 NED NED 1.51,76 PR SB
2 Joep KALVERDIJK MSA NED NED 1.53,09 SB
3 Max DOUMA MN3 NED NED 1.53,77
4 Mervin MAATMAN MN1 NED NED 1.54,00 SB
5 Jan HAMERS (1996) MSA NED NED 1.54,72 SB
6 Jesse de LANGE MN1 NED NED 1.55,45
7 Sjoerd KLEINHUIS MSA NED NED 1.56,07
8 Armand BROOS MN2 NED NED 1.56,70 SB
9 Max de GRAAF MN2 NED NED 1.57,01
10 Kevin KUIPER MA2 NED NED 1.57,53 PR SB
11 Jelmer PLUIJGERS MN2 NED NED 1.57,98 SB
12 Daan van der ELST MN1 NED NED 1.57,99 SB
13 Jornt DIJK MN2 NED NED 1.58,35 SB
14 Calvin van KLINK MSA NED NED 1.58,64 SB
15 Bram OORT MA2 NED NED 1.59,99 PR SB
16 Jan Hein VERHOEFF MN4 NED NED 2.00,04 SB
17 Jort BOOMHOUWER MN4 NED NED 2.00,05 SB
18 Watse VERMANING MN3 NED NED 2.00,33 SB
19 Michiel de JONG MA2 NED NED 2.01,02 SB
20 Tim HOOGKAMER MSA NED NED 2.01,06 SB
21 Luca HEESEN MN1 NED NED 2.01,22 SB
22 Bram van ESSEN MN1 NED NED 2.02,60 SB
23 Hidde BART MN4 NED NED 2.02,64 PR SB
24 Mads KUIKEN MA2 NED NED 2.02,92 SB
25 Daniël van VELSEN MA1 NED NED 2.03,09 PR SB
26 Vishwaraj JADEJA M35 IND IND 2.04,08 SB
27 Pieter SIJBRANDIJ MA2 NED NED 2.04,38
28 Robert WIERTS M45 NED NED 2.05,45
29 Jorian DAME MN3 NED NED 2.05,82 SB
30 Lars MEIJER MA1 NED NED 2.06,55 PR SB
31 Kenny de LEEUW MN3 NED NED 2.06,63 SB
32 Ties ROEMERS MA1 NED NED 2.06,83 PR SB
33 Tom HARRIS MN1 GBR GBR 2.06,93 PR SB
34 Paul GROENEWOUD MA1 NED NED 2.07,34 SB
35 Marvin MUIJS MSA NED NED 2.08,75 SB
36 Lars STRAVER MA1 NED NED 2.09,29 SB
DNS Jesse STAM MN3 NED NED DNS
WDR Sven KEMP MN2 NED NED WDR
WDR Jordy BLOKLAND MN4 NED NED WDR
WDR Caspar DOUMA MN3 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 28 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.20,29 SB
2 Homme Jan de GROOT MN4 NED NED 6.50,68 SB
3 Bart VALENTIJN MN4 NED NED 6.53,64 SB
4 Mathijs van ZWIETEN MN1 NED NED 6.54,99 SB
5 Mark OOIJEVAAR M35 NED NED 6.58,47 SB
6 Max VISSCHER MN3 NED NED 7.04,70 SB
7 Dyon TALSMA MN1 NED NED 7.05,03 SB
8 Colin SCHRIJVER MN2 NED NED 7.14,24 PR SB
9 Niels MEIJER MA2 NED NED 7.21,87 SB
10 Joost HERMANS MSA NED NED 7.53,27 SB
WDR Robert WIERTS M45 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names