International Race - ISU Development Camp

Inzell (GER) 6 - 7 August 2021 Source: dec-inzell.de

500m Men 6 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 35,98
2 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 36,03 SB
3 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 36,21 SB
4 Jeremias MARX MSA GER GER 36,40 SB
5 Ole JESKE MN4 GER GER 36,53 SB
6 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 36,69 SB
7 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 36,87 SB
8 Simon ALBRECHT MSA GER GER 37,02 SB
9 Niklas KURZMANN MN2 GER GER 37,06 SB
10 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,37 SB
11 Benedikt TRIENDL MN2 GER GER 37,42 SB
12 Juuso LEHTONEN MN1 FIN FIN 37,48 SB
13 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MN1 ROU ROU 37,60 PR SB
14 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 37,68 SB
15 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 37,78
16 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 38,16 SB
17 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN4 CZE CZE 38,42 SB
18 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 38,56 PR SB
19 Kalle KINNALA MN1 FIN FIN 38,83 SB
20 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 38,85 PR SB
21 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 39,50 SB
22 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 39,64 PR SB
23 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 40,17
24 Matej SEMENIUK MA1 CZE CZE 40,71
25 Rares MOLDANSCHI MB2 ROU ROU 41,79
26 Dustin HÖHNE MC2 GER GER 42,40 PR SB
27 Daniel ŠIMKO MA1 SVK SVK 42,62 PR SB
28 Märt KUUS M40 EST EST 42,66 SB
29 Leo HUBER MC1 GER GER 42,77 SB
30 Bandet MARTH MC2 GER GER 42,96 PR SB
31 Boris VARGA MN2 SVK SVK 43,57 SB
32 Zeb OLSTHOORN MYB NED NED 44,94 PR SB
33 Art Markkus TAMM MB1 EST EST 47,29 PR SB
34 Kajetan BURDZINSKI MC1 GER GER 48,77 PR SB
35 Vinzenz ÖTTL MYA GER GER 49,47 PR SB
36 Samuel PAROULEK MYB SVK SVK 52,44 PR SB
37 Maros MOSCAK MC1 SVK SVK 56,09 PR SB
38 Pius ÖTTL MYC GER GER 57,98 PR SB
39 Lukas MOSCAK MYC SVK SVK 59,42 PR SB
DNS Max KOKKO MN1 FIN FIN DNS
DQ Patrik PAROULEK MC2 SVK SVK DQ
DQ Marek KURŠ MC1 CZE CZE DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 6 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.10,75 SB
2 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 1.11,29 SB
3 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 1.11,36 PR SB
4 Michael ROTH MN4 GER GER 1.11,76 SB
5 Ole JESKE MN4 GER GER 1.11,88 SB
6 Niklas KURZMANN MN2 GER GER 1.12,95 SB
7 Simon ALBRECHT MSA GER GER 1.14,41 SB
8 Sjoerd KLEINHUIS MSA NED NED 1.15,10 SB
9 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN4 CZE CZE 1.16,87 SB
10 Rares MOLDANSCHI MB2 ROU ROU 1.22,88
11 Märt KUUS M40 EST EST 1.23,76 PR SB
12 Dustin HÖHNE MC2 GER GER 1.24,85 PR SB
13 Leo HUBER MC1 GER GER 1.24,86 SB
14 Boris VARGA MN2 SVK SVK 1.27,00 PR SB
15 Daniel ŠIMKO MA1 SVK SVK 1.29,25 PR SB
16 Art Markkus TAMM MB1 EST EST 1.35,31 PR SB
17 Patrik PAROULEK MC2 SVK SVK 1.37,55 PR SB
18 Marek KURŠ MC1 CZE CZE 1.40,83 PR SB
19 Samuel PAROULEK MYB SVK SVK 1.49,76 PR SB
20 Maros MOSCAK MC1 SVK SVK 1.57,44 PR SB
WDR Matej SEMENIUK MA1 CZE CZE WDR
WDR Bandet MARTH MC2 GER GER WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 6 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.48,27 SB
2 Jesse de LANGE MN1 NED NED 1.54,65 SB
3 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 1.55,94 SB
4 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MN1 ROU ROU 1.58,34 PR SB
5 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN3 ROU ROU 1.59,07 SB
6 Alvar MUHONEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.00,93 SB
7 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 2.01,52 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 6 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lukas MANN MN3 GER GER 3.46,13 PR SB
2 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 3.52,63 PR SB
3 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN4 FIN FIN 3.54,43 PR SB
4 Jeremias MARX MSA GER GER 3.55,46 SB
5 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 3.56,25 PR SB
6 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 3.56,66 PR SB
7 Paul GALCZINSKY MN4 GER GER 3.56,88 SB
8 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 4.00,27 PR SB
9 Richard HERRMANN MN3 GER GER 4.06,44 PR SB
10 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 4.07,77 PR SB
11 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN 4.15,57 PR SB
12 Kalle KINNALA MN1 FIN FIN 4.16,60 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Men 6 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kamil ZIELINSKI MYD GER GER 17,32 SB
2 Maximilian ZAUNER MYF GER GER 19,21 SB

SB - Season Best

300m Men 6 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kajetan BURDZINSKI MC1 GER GER 30,21 SB
2 Vinzenz ÖTTL MYA GER GER 31,78 SB
3 Pius ÖTTL MYC GER GER 35,87 SB
4 Lukas MOSCAK MYC SVK SVK 36,54 SB
5 Olen OLSTHOORN MYD NED NED 37,25 SB
DNF Maximilian ZAUNER MYF GER GER DNF

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 6 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 8.08,15 62
2 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 8.08,65 45
3 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 8.08,84 20
4 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 8.09,22 10
5 Lukas MANN MN3 GER GER 8.09,53 10
6 Felix RIJHNEN M30 GER GER 8.09,99 3
7 Oliver GROB MSA SUI SUI 8.35,00 3
8 Michael ROTH MN4 GER GER 8.39,79 2
9 Sjoerd KLEINHUIS MSA NED NED 8.25,57 1
10 Lennart JASCH MN2 GER GER 8.14,34 1
11 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 8.10,98
12 Homme Jan de GROOT MN4 NED NED 8.11,68
13 Flavio GROSS MN1 SUI SUI 8.13,53
14 Lukáš STEKLÝ MA1 CZE CZE 8.21,20
15 Germain DESCHAMPS MA2 FRA FRA 8.21,35
16 Niclas MASTRUP MN2 DEN DEN 8.21,67
17 Paul GALCZINSKY MN4 GER GER 8.24,17
18 Richard HERRMANN MN3 GER GER 8.26,60
DQ Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DQ

500m Men 7 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 36,61
2 Gabriel Eduard NITU MB2 ROU ROU 37,41 PR SB
3 Simon ALBRECHT MSA GER GER 37,44
4 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MN1 ROU ROU 38,19
5 Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE MB2 ROU ROU 39,01
6 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 39,11
7 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN4 CZE CZE 39,29
8 Ede KORTLEVER MC2 GER GER 42,75 SB
9 Kajetan BURDZINSKI MC1 GER GER 48,36 PR SB
10 Vinzenz ÖTTL MYA GER GER 49,88
11 Marek KURŠ MC1 CZE CZE 50,45 PR SB
12 Pius ÖTTL MYC GER GER 57,78 PR SB
DQ Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER DQ
DQ Julian KOLLMANN MYC GER GER DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 7 August 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.49,71 SB
2 Moritz KLEIN MN2 GER GER 1.50,84 PR SB
3 Michael ROTH MN4 GER GER 1.50,85 SB
4 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 1.51,36 SB
5 Jeremias MARX MSA GER GER 1.52,02 SB
6 Niklas KURZMANN MN2 GER GER 1.52,65 PR SB
7 Ole JESKE MN4 GER GER 1.54,74 SB
8 Adrian FIERAR MA1 ROU ROU 1.57,08
9 Jakub KOČÍ MA1 CZE CZE 1.57,45 SB
10 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MN4 CZE CZE 2.01,94 SB
11 Rares MOLDANSCHI MB2 ROU ROU 2.07,03 PR SB
12 Märt KUUS M40 EST EST 2.10,94 PR SB
13 Dustin HÖHNE MC2 GER GER 2.11,67 PR SB
14 Art Markkus TAMM MB1 EST EST 2.29,65 PR SB
15 Marek KURŠ MC1 CZE CZE 2.36,56 PR SB
DNS Richard HERRMANN MN3 GER GER DNS
WDR Max REDER MN3 GER GER WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men 7 August 2021

Rank Team Time
1 Rijhnen, Galczinsky, Mann GER GER 3.57,38
Felix RIJHNEN Paul GALCZINSKY Lukas MANN
WDR Marx, Klein, Emele GER GER WDR
Jeremias MARX Moritz KLEIN Stefan EMELE

Native Language Names