Vologda Region Cup

Cherepovecz 13 - 14 March 2021 Source: M. van Der Bij

500m Men - Junior A 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Egor BRAGIN MA1 IAR IAR 40,74
2 Maksim MALASHIN MA2 IAR IAR 42,63
3 Evgenij SUZDALENKOV MA1 IAR IAR 46,18 SB
DNS Rodion TROPIN MA1 IAR IAR DNS

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Egor BRAGIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.24,98
2 Maksim MALASHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.28,49
3 Rodion TROPIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.30,27
4 Evgenij SUZDALENKOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.40,42 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artem EZICHEV MB2 IAR IAR 39,62
2 Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR 40,97
3 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 41,05
4 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 41,82
5 Ilya KHROMOV MB2 IAR IAR 42,25 PR SB
6 Evgenij SAMOSUDOV MB2 IAR IAR 42,29
7 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 42,57
8 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 43,32
9 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 43,33
9 Pavel ZIMIN MB1 IAR IAR 43,33 PR SB
11 Artem KONOVALOV MB1 IAR IAR 43,61 PR SB
12 Aleksandr SHIKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 43,76 PR SB
13 Anton SHAMCHIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 44,72 SB
14 Savelij SHARAPOV MB1 IAR IAR 45,00
15 Maksim POKLONCEV M? IAR IAR 45,62 PR SB
16 Kirill ZHURIN MB2 IAR IAR 46,50
17 Sergej SMIRNOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 46,79
18 Mikhail EVFICZ MB1 IAR IAR 48,39 PR SB
19 Ilya SOKOLOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.04,98
20 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 1.07,81
DNS Daniil IVANOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR DNS
DNF Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 1.25,41
2 Evgenij SAMOSUDOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.28,59
3 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.29,14
4 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 1.30,48
5 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 1.30,55
6 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 1.31,33
7 Ilya KHROMOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.32,17 SB
8 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 1.33,85
9 Anton SHAMCHIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.34,03 PR SB
10 Aleksandr SHIKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.34,49
11 Pavel ZIMIN MB1 IAR IAR 1.35,59 SB
12 Artem KONOVALOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.36,38 PR SB
13 Savelij SHARAPOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.36,43
14 Kirill ZHURIN MB2 IAR IAR 1.40,35 PR SB
15 Maksim POKLONCEV M? IAR IAR 1.40,42
16 Sergej SMIRNOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 1.41,02
17 Ilya SOKOLOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.45,96
18 Mikhail EVFICZ MB1 IAR IAR 1.53,61
19 Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR 2.20,00
DNS Daniil IVANOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR DNS
DNF Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 43,96
2 Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR 45,21
3 Yaroslav TONKIJ M? IAR IAR 46,90 PR SB
4 Dmitrij SMIRNOV (2006) MC2 IAR IAR 47,08 PR SB
5 Maksim SMIRNOV M? IAR IAR 48,19 PR SB
6 Maksim MAKAROV MC2 IAR IAR 51,13 PR SB
7 Vadim NECHAEV M? IAR IAR 51,16 PR SB
8 Daniil IVANENKO M? IAR IAR 51,89 PR SB
9 Rostislav TURKIN MC1 IAR IAR 52,33
10 Dmitrij CHIZH M? IAR IAR 53,60 PR SB
11 Dmitrij VELICHKO M? IAR IAR 55,36 PR SB
12 Vladislav MALYUKOV M? IAR IAR 1.03,81 PR SB
13 Kirill BASARIYA M? IAR IAR 1.09,35 PR SB
DNS Kirill PANTELEEV MC1 IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.37,81
2 Yaroslav TONKIJ M? IAR IAR 1.42,95 PR SB
3 Dmitrij SMIRNOV (2006) MC2 IAR IAR 1.47,82 PR SB
4 Vadim NECHAEV M? IAR IAR 1.51,33 PR SB
5 Maksim MAKAROV MC2 IAR IAR 1.52,89 PR SB
6 Dmitrij CHIZH M? IAR IAR 1.53,91 PR SB
7 Rostislav TURKIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.56,90 SB
8 Dmitrij VELICHKO M? IAR IAR 2.05,20 PR SB
9 Vladislav MALYUKOV M? IAR IAR 2.14,28 PR SB
10 Kirill BASARIYA M? IAR IAR 2.24,34 PR SB
DNF Maksim SMIRNOV M? IAR IAR DNF
DNF Daniil IVANENKO M? IAR IAR DNF
DQ Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Egor BRAGIN MA1 IAR IAR 41,86
2 Rodion TROPIN MA1 IAR IAR 42,28 PR SB
3 Andrej VERESOV MA1 IAR IAR 42,30 SB
4 Maksim MALASHIN MA2 IAR IAR 42,86
5 Evgenij SUZDALENKOV MA1 IAR IAR 47,59

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Egor BRAGIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.28,40
2 Maksim MALASHIN MA2 IAR IAR 1.30,76
3 Rodion TROPIN MA1 IAR IAR 1.31,11
4 Evgenij SUZDALENKOV MA1 IAR IAR 1.41,48

500m Men - Junior B 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artem EZICHEV MB2 IAR IAR 40,29
2 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 40,73
3 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 41,16
4 Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR 41,19
5 Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR 41,22
6 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 41,32
7 Evgenij SAMOSUDOV MB2 IAR IAR 42,10
8 Ilya KHROMOV MB2 IAR IAR 42,33
9 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 42,36
10 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 43,00
11 Pavel ZIMIN MB1 IAR IAR 43,34
12 Artem KONOVALOV MB1 IAR IAR 43,80
13 Aleksandr SHIKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 44,11
14 Anton SHAMCHIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 44,20 PR SB
15 Savelij SHARAPOV MB1 IAR IAR 44,27 PR SB
16 Daniil IVANOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 44,43 PR SB
17 Sergej SMIRNOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 44,90 PR SB
18 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 44,91
19 Maksim POKLONCEV M? IAR IAR 45,73
20 Kirill ZHURIN MB2 IAR IAR 46,03 PR SB
21 Ilya SOKOLOV MB1 IAR IAR 46,74
22 Mikhail EVFICZ MB1 IAR IAR 47,48 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim VOLKOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 1.27,57
2 Semen AVERIN MB2 IAR IAR 1.29,88
3 Timofej BUJNOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.30,02
4 Stanislav KUKUSHKIN MB1 IAR IAR 1.30,52
5 Ilya KHROMOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.31,91 SB
6 Ivan BURCEV MB2 IAR IAR 1.32,47
7 Evgenij SAMOSUDOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.32,95
8 Dmitrij SOROCHINSKIJ MB2 IAR IAR 1.34,66
9 Anton SHAMCHIKOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.35,02
10 Aleksandr SHIKHOV MB2 IAR IAR 1.35,19
11 Nikita BELYAEV (2004) MB1 IAR IAR 1.36,61
12 Sergej SMIRNOV (2003) MB2 IAR IAR 1.37,24
13 Pavel ZIMIN MB1 IAR IAR 1.37,25
14 Artem KONOVALOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.37,46
15 Savelij SHARAPOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.39,22
16 Kirill ZHURIN MB2 IAR IAR 1.40,48
17 Daniil IVANOV (2005) MB1 IAR IAR 1.40,69 PR SB
18 Maksim POKLONCEV M? IAR IAR 1.44,51
19 Ilya SOKOLOV MB1 IAR IAR 1.44,90
20 Mikhail EVFICZ MB1 IAR IAR 1.49,61 PR SB
DNS Ilya SMYSLOV MB2 IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 44,50
2 Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR 45,99
3 Maksim SMIRNOV M? IAR IAR 47,28 PR SB
4 Dmitrij SMIRNOV (2006) MC2 IAR IAR 47,71
5 Yaroslav TONKIJ M? IAR IAR 47,85
6 Vadim NECHAEV M? IAR IAR 49,54 PR SB
7 Pavel MEFODEV M? IAR IAR 49,65 PR SB
8 Dmitrij CHIZH M? IAR IAR 51,75 PR SB
9 Rostislav TURKIN MC1 IAR IAR 52,33
10 Daniil IVANENKO M? IAR IAR 52,98
11 Dmitrij VELICHKO M? IAR IAR 57,52
12 Kirill BASARIYA M? IAR IAR 59,27 PR SB
13 Vladislav MALYUKOV M? IAR IAR 1.00,65 PR SB
14 Maksim MAKAROV MC2 IAR IAR 1.03,08

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikhail KHLUPIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.36,15
2 Ilya INYUKIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.37,65
3 Maksim SMIRNOV M? IAR IAR 1.44,28 PR SB
4 Yaroslav TONKIJ M? IAR IAR 1.45,78
5 Dmitrij SMIRNOV (2006) MC2 IAR IAR 1.48,76
6 Pavel MEFODEV M? IAR IAR 1.49,60 PR SB
7 Vadim NECHAEV M? IAR IAR 1.53,71
8 Maksim MAKAROV MC2 IAR IAR 1.55,04
9 Rostislav TURKIN MC1 IAR IAR 1.55,97 PR SB
10 Dmitrij CHIZH M? IAR IAR 1.57,20
11 Daniil IVANENKO M? IAR IAR 2.00,12 PR SB
12 Dmitrij VELICHKO M? IAR IAR 2.05,83
13 Kirill BASARIYA M? IAR IAR 2.10,39 PR SB
14 Vladislav MALYUKOV M? IAR IAR 2.10,85 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vladislav KOLYKHANOV MYB IAR IAR 47,49
2 Roman KLOPOV MYB IAR IAR 50,79
3 Vladimir KRASOVSKIJ M? IAR IAR 51,40
4 Roman IGNASHEV MYB IAR IAR 51,49
5 Nikita PESTEREV M? IAR IAR 53,80 PR SB
6 Maksim SOROKIN (2) M? IAR IAR 55,47 PR SB
7 Nikita MAZUNIN MYB IAR IAR 56,64
8 Pavel SKOMOROKHOV M? IAR IAR 56,82
9 Ivan SONNOV M? IAR IAR 57,46 PR SB
10 Roman MALASHIN M? IAR IAR 57,60 PR SB
11 Leonid KRASIKOV M? IAR IAR 57,80 PR SB
12 Vadim KULKOV M? IAR IAR 58,92 PR SB
13 Konstantin KORYUKIN M? IAR IAR 59,46 PR SB
14 Artyom MOMOTOV M? IAR IAR 1.00,23 PR SB
15 Andrej DUNIKOV MYC IAR IAR 1.00,61 PR SB
16 Bogdan TRUSOV MYB IAR IAR 1.00,92 PR SB
17 Daniil YUMALOV M? IAR IAR 1.02,98 PR SB
18 Gleb FROLOV (2) M? IAR IAR 1.03,36 PR SB
19 Andrej SOROCHINSKIJ M? IAR IAR 1.08,59
DNS Denis YAKOVLEV MYA IAR IAR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names