Belarus Youth Olympic Days

Minsk (BLR) 12 - 14 March 2021 Source: P. Volodko

500m Men - Junior B 12 March 2021

1500m Men - Junior B 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikita MIHDALIOU Никита Мигдалёв MB2 BLR BLR 1.54,87 PR SB
2 Zakhar YAKAULEU Захар Яковлев MB2 BLR BLR 1.57,97 PR SB
3 Ilya PIATROU Илья Петров MB2 BLR BLR 1.59,42
4 Andrei ILYUTSIK Андрей Ильютик MB2 BLR BLR 1.59,96
5 Dzianis PUCHKOU Денис Пучков MB2 BLR BLR 2.02,01 SB
6 Viktar KAZLOU Виктор Козлов MB2 BLR BLR 2.02,07 PR SB
7 Dzmitry DZIUSAU Дмитрий Дюсов MB2 BLR BLR 2.03,37
8 Valerey MAKHNOVICH Валерий Махнович MB2 BLR BLR 2.03,67 PR SB
9 Artsiom BARAZNOUSKI MB2 BLR BLR 2.06,18
10 Yauheni KACHAN Евгений Качан MB1 BLR BLR 2.15,56 PR SB
11 Daniil IVANOV (2003) Даниил Иванов MB2 BLR BLR 2.16,26
12 Roman VOLODKO Роман Володько MB1 BLR BLR 2.19,71
13 Kanstantsin KRUPIANKOU Константин Крупенков MB1 BLR BLR 2.25,14
14 Yahor YEUSTSIGNEYEU Егор Евстигнеев MB2 BLR BLR 2.26,58 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 39,55 PR SB
2 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 40,17 PR SB
3 Aleksey MANULIK Алексей Манулик MC2 BLR BLR 40,63 PR SB
4 Mikita MARCHENKA Никита Марченко MC1 BLR BLR 40,74 PR SB
5 Kiryl PIATROU Кирилл Петров MC1 BLR BLR 41,10
6 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 41,73
7 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 42,05
8 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 42,24
9 Ivan LAZARCHIK M? BLR BLR 42,25
10 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 42,86 PR SB
11 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 42,89 PR SB
12 Daniil VALCHKOU MC1 BLR BLR 44,15
13 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH M? BLR BLR 44,63
14 Dzmitritry MAZALSKIY MC1 BLR BLR 44,87 PR SB
15 Uladzuslau GOSHA MC1 BLR BLR 45,24 PR SB
16 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYC BLR BLR 45,69 PR SB
17 Anton ZBOROVSKI MC2 BLR BLR 45,77
18 Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR 45,78 PR SB
19 Mikita METSECHKO M? BLR BLR 46,56 PR SB
20 Fiodar DANILAU Федор Данилов MYA BLR BLR 47,03
21 Patrokl KUPTSOU Патрокл Купцов MYC BLR BLR 47,46
22 Aliaksei RABTSAU MYA BLR BLR 48,05 PR SB
23 Sergei GABRALEV MYA BLR BLR 48,43 PR SB
24 Maksim CHAREPKIN Максим Черепкин MYB BLR BLR 48,52 PR SB
25 Aleksey GABRALEV M? BLR BLR 48,78 PR SB
26 Aliaksandr HLUKHOUSKI Александр Глуховский MC1 BLR BLR 49,14 PR SB
27 Roman CHERNYAUSKII M? BLR BLR 49,15 PR SB
28 Oskar GRIGORYEV Оскар Григорьев MYB BLR BLR 49,52 PR SB
29 Yahor HANCHENKA MYA BLR BLR 49,71 PR SB
30 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYB BLR BLR 49,99
31 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 50,88 PR SB
32 Kiryl PISHCHALA MYC BLR BLR 50,91 PR SB
33 Mikita TOKACH Никита Токач MC1 BLR BLR 51,00 PR SB
34 Pavel KUGEIKO MYB BLR BLR 51,26
35 Ihar SHYNKEVICH Игорь Шинкевич MYB BLR BLR 51,43
36 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH Захар Андрукевич MYD BLR BLR 51,63 PR SB
37 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYB BLR BLR 51,81 PR SB
38 Pavel ILLARIONOV MC2 BLR BLR 52,76
39 Aleh MATSIAS Олег Матяс MYC BLR BLR 52,97 PR SB
40 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC1 BLR BLR 55,95 PR SB
41 Stsiapan SHUTAU MYA BLR BLR 56,75 PR SB
42 Vadim BRIGAS M? BLR BLR 57,08
43 Barys NIFANTAU MYC BLR BLR 57,24
44 Daniil SATSYUK M? BLR BLR 1.00,29
DQ Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB1 BLR BLR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 2.04,46 PR SB
2 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 2.05,17 PR SB
3 Aleksey MANULIK Алексей Манулик MC2 BLR BLR 2.06,54 PR SB
4 Mikita MARCHENKA Никита Марченко MC1 BLR BLR 2.10,30 PR SB
5 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 2.10,41 PR SB
6 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 2.11,40 PR SB
7 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 2.13,46
8 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 2.15,90
9 Kiryl PIATROU Кирилл Петров MC1 BLR BLR 2.16,45 PR SB
10 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 2.20,82
11 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB1 BLR BLR 2.20,85 PR SB
12 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH M? BLR BLR 2.21,44 PR SB
13 Daniil VALCHKOU MC1 BLR BLR 2.25,41 PR SB
14 Anton ZBOROVSKI MC2 BLR BLR 2.25,67 PR SB
15 Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR 2.26,54
16 Dzmitritry MAZALSKIY MC1 BLR BLR 2.27,36 PR SB
17 Maksim CHAREPKIN Максим Черепкин MYB BLR BLR 2.28,35 PR SB
18 Uladzuslau GOSHA MC1 BLR BLR 2.30,32 PR SB
19 Aliaksei RABTSAU MYA BLR BLR 2.30,56 PR SB
20 Sergei GABRALEV MYA BLR BLR 2.33,35 PR SB
21 Aliaksandr HLUKHOUSKI Александр Глуховский MC1 BLR BLR 2.38,62 PR SB
22 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 2.40,13
23 Pavel KUGEIKO MYB BLR BLR 2.52,05 PR SB
24 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYB BLR BLR 2.52,10 PR SB
25 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC1 BLR BLR 3.00,02 PR SB
DNF Vadim BRIGAS M? BLR BLR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Out of Competition 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan KARPOVICH Иван Карпович MN1 BLR BLR 38,12 PR SB
2 Makar PANKRATSENKAU Макар Понкратенков MA1 BLR BLR 39,51
3 Uladzislau AKIMAU M? BLR BLR 46,65 PR SB
DQ Ivan FURSA MB2 BLR BLR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Out of Competition 12 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan KARPOVICH Иван Карпович MN1 BLR BLR 1.57,90
2 Ivan FURSA MB2 BLR BLR 2.10,44

3000m Men - Junior B 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikita MIHDALIOU Никита Мигдалёв MB2 BLR BLR 4.11,91 PR SB
2 Zakhar YAKAULEU Захар Яковлев MB2 BLR BLR 4.19,55 PR SB
3 Dzmitry DZIUSAU Дмитрий Дюсов MB2 BLR BLR 4.21,43 PR SB
4 Viktar KAZLOU Виктор Козлов MB2 BLR BLR 4.30,88 PR SB
5 Andrei ILYUTSIK Андрей Ильютик MB2 BLR BLR 4.30,91 SB
6 Artsiom BARAZNOUSKI MB2 BLR BLR 4.31,52
7 Dzianis PUCHKOU Денис Пучков MB2 BLR BLR 4.33,25 SB
8 Roman GAVRILCHIK Роман Гаврильчик MB1 BLR BLR 4.34,11 PR SB
9 Valerey MAKHNOVICH Валерий Махнович MB2 BLR BLR 4.34,74 PR SB
10 Ilya PIATROU Илья Петров MB2 BLR BLR 4.36,57 SB
11 Yauheni KACHAN Евгений Качан MB1 BLR BLR 4.46,45 PR SB
12 Daniil IVANOV (2003) Даниил Иванов MB2 BLR BLR 4.47,45 PR SB
13 Kanstantsin KRUPIANKOU Константин Крупенков MB1 BLR BLR 5.04,31 PR SB
14 Yahor YEUSTSIGNEYEU Егор Евстигнеев MB2 BLR BLR 5.12,17 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 4.23,93 PR SB
2 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 4.29,22 PR SB
3 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 4.35,91 PR SB
4 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 4.38,58 PR SB
5 Mikita MARCHENKA Никита Марченко MC1 BLR BLR 4.39,19 PR SB
6 Aleksey MANULIK Алексей Манулик MC2 BLR BLR 4.39,44 PR SB
7 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 4.44,09 PR SB
8 Kiryl PIATROU Кирилл Петров MC1 BLR BLR 4.57,68 PR SB
9 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 4.58,12
10 Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR 4.59,14 PR SB
11 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 5.01,66
12 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH M? BLR BLR 5.07,92 PR SB
13 Patrokl KUPTSOU Патрокл Купцов MYC BLR BLR 5.15,45 PR SB
14 Aliaksei RABTSAU MYA BLR BLR 5.17,22 PR SB
15 Daniil VALCHKOU MC1 BLR BLR 5.19,40 PR SB
16 Uladzuslau GOSHA MC1 BLR BLR 5.32,17 PR SB
17 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 5.33,00 PR SB
18 Vadim BRIGAS M? BLR BLR 6.13,85 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Out of Competition 13 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 4.43,38

1000m Men - Junior B 14 March 2021

1000m Men - Junior C 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 1.19,52 PR SB
2 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 1.19,85 PR SB
3 Aleksey MANULIK Алексей Манулик MC2 BLR BLR 1.20,39
4 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 1.23,48
5 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 1.23,93 PR SB
6 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 1.23,94 PR SB
7 Kiryl PIATROU Кирилл Петров MC1 BLR BLR 1.24,20 PR SB
8 Mikita MARCHENKA Никита Марченко MC1 BLR BLR 1.25,62
9 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 1.26,16 PR SB
10 Ivan LAZARCHIK M? BLR BLR 1.27,02
11 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 1.27,21
12 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB1 BLR BLR 1.28,06 PR SB
13 Dmitry GRIGOROVICH M? BLR BLR 1.29,02 PR SB
14 Dzmitritry MAZALSKIY MC1 BLR BLR 1.29,35 PR SB
15 Daniil VALCHKOU MC1 BLR BLR 1.30,47 PR SB
16 Anton ZBOROVSKI MC2 BLR BLR 1.31,49 PR SB
17 Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR 1.33,34 PR SB
18 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYC BLR BLR 1.34,55 PR SB
19 Aliaksei RABTSAU MYA BLR BLR 1.35,76 PR SB
20 Fiodar DANILAU Федор Данилов MYA BLR BLR 1.36,27 PR SB
21 Uladzuslau GOSHA MC1 BLR BLR 1.36,85 PR SB
22 Maksim CHAREPKIN Максим Черепкин MYB BLR BLR 1.36,96 PR SB
23 Patrokl KUPTSOU Патрокл Купцов MYC BLR BLR 1.38,37
24 Sergei GABRALEV MYA BLR BLR 1.38,49 PR SB
25 Aleksey GABRALEV M? BLR BLR 1.39,93 PR SB
26 Vadim BRIGAS M? BLR BLR 1.40,59 PR SB
27 Ihar SHYNKEVICH Игорь Шинкевич MYB BLR BLR 1.40,84 PR SB
28 Aliaksandr HLUKHOUSKI Александр Глуховский MC1 BLR BLR 1.41,94
29 Roman CHERNYAUSKII M? BLR BLR 1.42,04 PR SB
30 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 1.42,20 PR SB
31 Mikita TOKACH Никита Токач MC1 BLR BLR 1.45,11 PR SB
32 Oskar GRIGORYEV Оскар Григорьев MYB BLR BLR 1.45,19 PR SB
33 Pavel KUGEIKO MYB BLR BLR 1.45,47 PR SB
34 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYB BLR BLR 1.46,04 PR SB
35 Yahor HANCHENKA MYA BLR BLR 1.46,19 PR SB
36 Kiryl PISHCHALA MYC BLR BLR 1.46,90
37 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH Захар Андрукевич MYD BLR BLR 1.48,41
38 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYB BLR BLR 1.48,75 PR SB
39 Pavel ILLARIONOV MC2 BLR BLR 1.52,89 SB
40 Aleh MATSIAS Олег Матяс MYC BLR BLR 1.54,60 PR SB
41 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC1 BLR BLR 1.55,27
42 Barys NIFANTAU MYC BLR BLR 1.58,27 PR SB
43 Mikita METSECHKO M? BLR BLR 2.00,81
DNS Stsiapan SHUTAU MYA BLR BLR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 14 March 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivan KARPOVICH Иван Карпович MN1 BLR BLR 1.16,94
2 Ivan FURSA MB2 BLR BLR 1.23,06
3 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 1.29,40
DNF Makar PANKRATSENKAU Макар Понкратенков MA1 BLR BLR DNF

Native Language Names