World Championships 2021

Heerenveen (NED) 11 - 14 February 2021 Source: live.isuresults.eu

5000m Men 11 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 6.08,39 NR PR SB
2 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.10,05
3 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 6.13,02
4 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.16,02
5 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 6.16,92
6 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MN1 RUS RUS 6.17,54 PR SB
7 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.17,69
8 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 6.19,61
9 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 6.21,46
10 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.21,99
11 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.23,06
12 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 6.26,53
13 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.26,63
14 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.27,33
15 Ethan CEPURAN MN2 USA USA 6.28,44
16 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN4 KAZ KAZ 6.29,48
17 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.31,40
18 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 6.33,28
19 Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED 6.35,52
20 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.38,06

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men 12 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,39 SB
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,54
3 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,62
4 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,67
5 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,69
6 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,77
7 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 34,81
8 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 34,86
9 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,93
10 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 34,96
11 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,99
12 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,01
13 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 35,03
14 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,06
15 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,12
16 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,15
17 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR 35,23
18 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 35,38
19 Damian ŻUREK MN2 POL POL 35,42
20 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 35,49 SB
21 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,57 SB
22 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,61
23 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,62
24 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 35,68 SB

SB - Season Best

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men 12 February 2021

1000m Men 13 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,05
2 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.08,31
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.08,56
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,70
5 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.08,92
6 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 1.09,41
7 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.09,44
8 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 1.09,52
9 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.09,63
10 Connor HOWE MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,72
11 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.10,02
12 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 1.10,24
13 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.10,30
14 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 1.10,32 PR SB
15 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.10,41
16 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 1.10,43(1)
17 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN3 USA USA 1.10,43(5)
18 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 1.10,54
19 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.10,60
20 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.10,78
21 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 1.11,01 SB
22 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 1.11,26
23 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.11,60
DQ Thomas KROL MSA NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 1 Men 13 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 7.38,30 67
2 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 7.48,44 48
3 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.55,82 22
4 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 8.00,43 10
5 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 8.00,53 6
6 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 8.00,74 3
7 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 8.01,12
8 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 6.17,26
DQ Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL DQ
DQ Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MA2 KAZ KAZ DQ
DQ Ian QUINN MSA USA USA DQ
DQ Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN DQ

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 2 Men 13 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 7.06,89 63
2 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 7.07,05 44
3 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 7.12,73 20
4 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.13,02 12
5 Arjan STROETINGA M40 NED NED 7.13,18 6
6 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.13,38 3
7 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.13,99 3
8 Artur JANICKI MN4 POL POL 7.14,78 3
9 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.14,89 2
10 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 7.22,31 1
11 Evgeniy BOLGOV Евгений Болгов MN3 BLR BLR 7.18,98
12 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 4.00,55

Mass Start (16 laps) Final Men 13 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 7.32,47 60
2 Arjan STROETINGA M40 NED NED 7.32,77 40
3 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.32,83 21
4 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.33,07 10
5 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 7.47,08 9
6 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.33,15 6
7 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.34,41 4
8 Artur JANICKI MN4 POL POL 7.52,46 4
9 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 7.34,02 3
10 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 7.34,59
11 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.36,08
12 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.40,27
13 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 7.45,82
14 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 7.46,45
15 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 8.11,33
16 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 8.23,62

1500m Men 14 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.43,75
2 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.44,11 SB
3 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.45,49
4 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 1.45,51 SB
5 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 1.45,68
6 Connor HOWE MN2 CAN CAN 1.45,86
7 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.45,87
8 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN3 NOR NOR 1.46,44
9 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.46,49
10 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.47,14
11 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 1.47,54
12 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.47,60 SB
13 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.47,80
14 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.48,15
15 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,23
16 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.48,33
17 Francesco BETTI MN2 ITA ITA 1.48,34
18 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.48,45
19 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MN3 RUS RUS 1.48,54
20 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN3 BLR BLR 1.48,66
21 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN3 USA USA 1.48,83
22 Ethan CEPURAN MN2 USA USA 1.49,10
23 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 1.49,47
24 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.49,58

SB - Season Best

10000m Men 14 February 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 12.32,95 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 12.45,86
3 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 12.54,74 NR PR SB
4 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 12.57,23 SB
5 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 12.59,83 PR SB
6 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 13.08,25 SB
7 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 13.09,42
8 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 13.11,08 SB
9 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 13.12,27 SB
10 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 13.13,88 PR SB
11 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 13.16,68 SB
12 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 13.40,31 SB

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names