ISU World Cup #2

Heerenveen (NED) 29 - 31 January 2021 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Team Pursuit (6 laps) Women - Division A 29 January 2021

500m Women - Division A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Femke KOK LN1 NED NED 37,23
2 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,29
3 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 37,40 SB
4 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 37,58
5 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 37,69
6 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN2 BLR BLR 37,73 PR SB
7 Andżelika WÓJCIK LSA POL POL 37,89
8 Michelle de JONG LN2 NED NED 37,91
9 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN3 RUS RUS 37,97 PR SB
10 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 38,03
11 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS 38,07
12 Dione VOSKAMP LSA NED NED 38,09
13 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 38,13 SB
14 Kaja ZIOMEK LN4 POL POL 38,16
15 Marrit FLEDDERUS LN1 NED NED 38,22
16 Kaylin IRVINE L30 CAN CAN 38,30
17 Kristina SILAEVA Кристина Силаева LN2 RUS RUS 38,43
18 Isabelle van ELST LN4 NED NED 38,51
19 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LN2 NOR NOR 38,57 PR SB
20 Martine RIPSRUD LSA NOR NOR 38,62 SB
21 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 38,76 PR SB
22 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN3 CAN CAN 39,26
23 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 39,30 NR PR SB
24 Anna OSTLENDER LA2 GER GER 39,32(2) PR SB
25 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 39,32(5) PR SB
26 Mihaela HOGAŞ LN3 ROU ROU 39,58
WDR Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN WDR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Division A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.53,45
2 Antoinette de JONG LSA NED NED 1.53,81 SB
3 Ireen WÜST L35 NED NED 1.54,22 SB
4 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова L30 RUS RUS 1.54,65 SB
5 Elizaveta GOLUBEVA Елизавета Голубева LSA RUS RUS 1.54,87 SB
6 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.55,31
7 Ragne WIKLUND LN2 NOR NOR 1.55,44 PR SB
8 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 1.56,24
9 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.56,26
10 Melissa WIJFJE LSA NED NED 1.56,53
11 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS 1.56,82 PR SB
12 Elena ERANINA Елена Еранина LSA RUS RUS 1.57,10 PR SB
13 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA 1.57,76
14 Valerie MALTAIS L30 CAN CAN 1.57,78 SB
15 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.57,87 SB
16 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 1.58,75 SB
17 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 1.58,87
18 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 1.59,87
19 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 2.02,53
DNS Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Final Women - Division A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 8.21,75 60
2 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 8.21,77 41
3 Elizaveta GOLUBEVA Елизавета Голубева LSA RUS RUS 8.22,03 10
4 Linda ROSSI LN4 ITA ITA 8.22,43 7
5 Melissa WIJFJE LSA NED NED 8.22,52 3
6 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 8.26,47 3
7 Mareike THUM L30 GER GER 8.26,88 3
8 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 8.24,83 2
9 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 8.26,70 2
10 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 8.27,07 2
11 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 8.31,75 1
12 Elena ERANINA Елена Еранина LSA RUS RUS 8.26,45
13 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 8.26,51
14 Nadja WENGER L30 SUI SUI 8.26,80
15 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 8.26,83
16 Vera GÜNTERT LN4 SUI SUI 8.26,90
17 Olga TIKHONOVA (1997) Ольга Тихонова LN4 KAZ KAZ 8.27,86
18 Marit Fjellanger BØHM L30 NOR NOR 8.27,99
19 Katharina THIEN LN2 AUT AUT 8.29,30
20 Natálie KERSCHBAUMMAYR LN4 AUT AUT 8.29,40
21 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова L30 BLR BLR 8.49,65
22 Ellia SMEDING LN4 GBR GBR 8.57,75
DQ Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA DQ
DQ Valerie MALTAIS L30 CAN CAN DQ

1500m Women - Division B 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 1.57,74 SB
2 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN3 BLR BLR 1.58,51 PR SB
3 Ida NJÅTUN L30 NOR NOR 1.58,98
4 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 1.59,03 SB
5 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 1.59,71
6 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN 1.59,77 SB
7 Mareike THUM L30 GER GER 2.00,36 SB
8 Josephine HEIMERL LN1 GER GER 2.01,83
9 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 2.03,15
10 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова L30 RUS RUS 2.03,79

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Division A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Femke KOK LN1 NED NED 37,33
2 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,37
3 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS 37,63 SB
4 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 37,67
5 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 37,77
6 Kaja ZIOMEK LN4 POL POL 37,86 SB
7 Michelle de JONG LN2 NED NED 37,87
8 Andżelika WÓJCIK LSA POL POL 37,94
9 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN2 BLR BLR 38,02
10 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN3 RUS RUS 38,04
11 Kaylin IRVINE L30 CAN CAN 38,06 SB
12 Dione VOSKAMP LSA NED NED 38,11
13 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LN2 NOR NOR 38,50 PR SB
14 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 38,55
15 Kristina SILAEVA Кристина Силаева LN2 RUS RUS 38,56
16 Martine RIPSRUD LSA NOR NOR 38,89
17 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 38,94
18 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 38,98(3)
19 Isabelle van ELST LN4 NED NED 38,98(4)
20 Mihaela HOGAŞ LN3 ROU ROU 39,09
21 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 39,19 NR PR SB
22 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 39,39
23 Anna OSTLENDER LA2 GER GER 39,51
24 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN3 CAN CAN 39,58
25 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN 40,48
DNS Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN DNS
WDR Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED WDR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Division A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.13,96
2 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 1.14,05 SB
3 Femke KOK LN1 NED NED 1.14,47
4 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 1.14,64
5 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.14,74 SB
6 Ireen WÜST L35 NED NED 1.14,79
7 Elizaveta GOLUBEVA Елизавета Голубева LSA RUS RUS 1.14,88
8 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 1.15,08
9 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.15,38 SB
10 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 1.15,66 SB
11 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 1.16,07 SB
12 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN3 RUS RUS 1.16,25 PR SB
13 Ida NJÅTUN L30 NOR NOR 1.16,28 SB
14 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN3 CAN CAN 1.16,80 SB
15 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN2 BLR BLR 1.16,82
16 Kaylin IRVINE L30 CAN CAN 1.16,87
17 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LN2 NOR NOR 1.20,26
WDR Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT WDR
WDR Michelle de JONG LN2 NED NED WDR
WDR Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Division A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина LSA RUS RUS 3.56,85 TR SB
2 Antoinette de JONG LSA NED NED 3.58,90
3 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 4.00,15
4 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 4.00,59
5 Joy BEUNE LN3 NED NED 4.00,75
6 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 4.01,60
7 Ragne WIKLUND LN2 NOR NOR 4.02,76
8 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA 4.03,50
9 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова L30 RUS RUS 4.03,61 SB
10 Reina ANEMA LSA NED NED 4.04,17
11 Melissa WIJFJE LSA NED NED 4.04,27
12 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 4.05,52 SB
13 Valerie MALTAIS L30 CAN CAN 4.05,99
14 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 4.08,08
15 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN3 KAZ KAZ 4.13,61
WDR Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE WDR

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Division B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS 1.15,10 SB
2 Marijke GROENEWOUD LN3 NED NED 1.16,78
3 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN3 BLR BLR 1.17,44 PR SB
4 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 1.17,97
5 Josephine HEIMERL LN1 GER GER 1.18,41 PR SB
6 Natalia JABRZYK LN1 POL POL 1.18,71
7 Andżelika WÓJCIK LSA POL POL 1.19,22
8 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 1.19,24
9 Ellia SMEDING LN4 GBR GBR 1.19,39
10 Anna OSTLENDER LA2 GER GER 1.19,95
11 Vera GÜNTERT LN4 SUI SUI 1.24,26
WDR Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Division B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 4.07,71 SB
2 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN3 BLR BLR 4.08,69 PR SB
3 Elena ERANINA Елена Еранина LSA RUS RUS 4.09,29
4 Mareike THUM L30 GER GER 4.10,06 PR SB
5 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN 4.10,31 SB
6 Ida NJÅTUN L30 NOR NOR 4.10,41 SB
7 Linda ROSSI LN4 ITA ITA 4.11,20 PR SB
8 Anastasiya GRIGOREVA (2001) Анастасия Григорьева LN1 RUS RUS 4.12,23 PR SB
9 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 4.12,37
10 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова L30 RUS RUS 4.13,84
11 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 4.14,77 PR SB
12 Anna KOVALEVA Анна Ковалёва LN2 BLR BLR 4.16,66
13 Ramona HÄRDI LSA SUI SUI 4.21,37 SB
14 Natálie KERSCHBAUMMAYR LN4 AUT AUT 4.26,07
15 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 4.33,20
WDR Nadja WENGER L30 SUI SUI WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names