ISU World Cup #2

Heerenveen (NED) 29 - 31 January 2021 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Division A 29 January 2021

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 1 Men - Division A 29 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.43,48 64
2 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 7.43,84 44
3 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 7.46,30 25
4 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 8.04,63 10
5 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 8.04,79 6
6 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 8.04,80 5
7 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 8.05,07 3
8 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 8.04,90
9 Noel MÜLLER MSA GER GER 8.11,07
10 Szymon PALKA MSA POL POL 8.12,78
11 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 6.44,67
12 Yauheni BOLHAU Евгений Болгов MN3 BLR BLR 6.47,98
13 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6.48,09
14 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 5.50,57

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 2 Men - Division A 29 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.43,01 60
2 Victor RAMLER MSA NED NED 7.43,04 40
3 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 7.43,20 21
4 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.43,31 10
5 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.44,86 8
6 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 7.44,81 6
7 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 7.47,50 3
8 Artur JANICKI MN4 POL POL 7.48,38 3
9 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 8.17,30 2
10 Lukas MANN MN2 GER GER 7.48,68 1
11 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.49,37
12 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 5.50,69
DQ Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN2 BLR BLR DQ
WDR Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ WDR

500m Men - Division A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,47 SB
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,52 SB
3 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 34,58(8)
3 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,58(8)
5 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,62
6 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,63 SB
7 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,65
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,68 SB
9 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 34,72 SB
10 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 34,79(3) SB
11 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 34,79(5) SB
12 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,87
13 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 34,91(0)
14 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 34,91(5) NR PR SB
15 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 34,91(8)
16 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 34,96
17 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR 35,02
18 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 35,10
19 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,18 SB
20 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,89

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.43,42
2 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.44,22 SB
3 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.44,75
4 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.45,05 PR SB
5 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,09 SB
6 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.45,47
7 Connor HOWE MN2 CAN CAN 1.45,48 SB
8 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 1.45,75 PR SB
9 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 1.45,79 SB
10 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.45,84
11 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.45,95 SB
12 Louis HOLLAAR MN3 NED NED 1.46,00
13 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 1.46,43
14 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.46,51 SB
15 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.46,70
16 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 1.46,99
17 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 1.47,09
18 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,11 SB
19 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MN3 RUS RUS 1.47,56
20 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN3 USA USA 1.48,19

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Final Men - Division A 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.43,47 63
2 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.45,08 40
3 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.45,21 22
4 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 7.45,26 10
5 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 7.45,51 6
6 Victor RAMLER MSA NED NED 7.45,59 5
7 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.45,92 3
8 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.46,18 3
9 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 7.54,94 2
10 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.55,28 2
11 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 7.45,65 1
12 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 7.45,63
13 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.46,00
14 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.46,39
15 Artur JANICKI MN4 POL POL 7.53,00
16 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 7.53,90

500m Men - Division B 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Damian ŻUREK MN2 POL POL 35,18 PR SB
2 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 35,49
3 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,52
4 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 35,61
5 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 35,63
6 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 35,71
7 Nil LLOP MA1 ESP ESP 35,73 NR NRJ PR SB
8 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,75
9 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,78
10 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 35,83
11 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 35,84 SB
12 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,93
13 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,05
14 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 36,21
WDR Daniel GREIG M30 AUS AUS WDR

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 30 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN3 NOR NOR 1.45,49 SB
2 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.47,17 PR SB
3 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MN1 RUS RUS 1.47,39 PR SB
4 Francesco BETTI MN2 ITA ITA 1.47,52
5 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN3 BLR BLR 1.47,79 PR SB
6 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.47,82 SB
7 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.47,85 SB
8 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.47,93
9 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.48,25 NR PR SB
10 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 1.48,54
11 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.48,57
12 Ethan CEPURAN MN2 USA USA 1.49,05
13 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN2 POL POL 1.49,52 PR SB
14 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,53
15 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.49,91 SB
16 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 1.50,30
17 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 1.50,68
WDR Lukas MANN MN2 GER GER WDR
WDR Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN WDR

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,55 SB
2 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 34,59(0) SB
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,59(4)
4 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 34,63 SB
5 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,66
6 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,68
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 34,71 SB
8 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 34,78
9 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 34,81
10 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 34,88
11 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 34,89
12 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,90
13 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,91
14 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,95 SB
15 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR 35,03
16 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,29
17 Damian ŻUREK MN2 POL POL 35,39
18 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 35,51
19 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,62
WDR Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS WDR

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.07,35 SB
2 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.07,58
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.08,18 SB
4 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.08,37
5 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 1.08,43
6 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.08,51 SB
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 1.08,55 SB
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,59 SB
9 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.08,68
10 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 1.08,77 SB
11 Connor HOWE MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,18 SB
12 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.09,31
13 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 1.09,36
14 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.09,48
15 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 1.09,59
16 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 1.10,04
17 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN3 USA USA 1.10,13
18 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.10,21 SB
19 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 1.10,87
WDR Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS WDR

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.05,95
2 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 6.08,39 NR PR SB
3 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 6.10,86 SB
4 Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED 6.11,21 SB
5 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.12,05 SB
6 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 6.12,19 SB
7 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 6.12,77 SB
8 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.13,94 SB
9 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 6.14,29
10 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 6.16,60 SB
11 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 6.17,03
12 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.18,03 SB
13 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.20,47
14 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.21,46
15 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 6.21,50
16 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.22,57

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,10
2 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN2 NED NED 35,45
3 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 35,63
4 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 35,71 SB
5 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,83
6 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN3 ITA ITA 35,89 SB
7 Nil LLOP MA1 ESP ESP 35,93
8 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 36,00
9 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 36,07
10 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 36,10
11 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,17
12 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,27
DNS Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER DNS

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.10,01 SB
2 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 1.10,05
3 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.10,18
4 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,26 SB
5 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN3 BLR BLR 1.10,47 PR SB
6 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,53 PR SB
7 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.10,69
8 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,90
9 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.11,07 SB
10 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,66
11 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN3 FIN FIN 1.11,69
12 Nil LLOP MA1 ESP ESP 1.11,84
13 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.12,96
14 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 1.13,33
DNS Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER DNS
DQ Noel MÜLLER MSA GER GER DQ
WDR Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 31 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.15,42 SB
2 Marwin TALSMA MN4 NED NED 6.18,06
3 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.18,25
4 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MN1 RUS RUS 6.18,39 PR SB
5 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 6.18,93 SB
6 Ethan CEPURAN MN2 USA USA 6.19,20 PR SB
7 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 6.19,69
8 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN4 KAZ KAZ 6.21,61 SB
9 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.22,34 SB
10 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.24,56
11 Lukas MANN MN2 GER GER 6.24,67 PR SB
12 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 6.27,41 SB
13 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 6.27,89 SB
14 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 6.28,11
15 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN2 BLR BLR 6.32,83
16 Artur JANICKI MN4 POL POL 6.35,02
17 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.35,26
18 Szymon PALKA MSA POL POL 6.39,37
19 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 6.40,33
20 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MA2 KAZ KAZ 6.40,41 NRJ PR SB
21 Francesco BETTI MN2 ITA ITA 6.41,85 SB
22 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6.49,19 SB

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names