ISU World Cup #1

Heerenveen (NED) 22 - 24 January 2021 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Team Pursuit (6 laps) Women - Division A 22 January 2021

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 1 Women - Division A 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Marijke GROENEWOUD LN3 NED NED 8.41,15 60
2 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 8.41,76 44
3 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA 8.41,94 25
4 Mareike THUM L30 GER GER 8.42,41 11
5 Elena ERANINA Елена Еранина LSA RUS RUS 8.42,72 6
6 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN3 KAZ KAZ 8.43,01 5
7 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 8.43,66 3
8 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 8.55,54 2
9 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 8.45,10 1
10 Ramona HÄRDI LSA SUI SUI 8.44,20
11 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 8.30,14
12 Katharina THIEN LN2 AUT AUT 2.47,76

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 2 Women - Division A 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 8.42,14 64
2 Elizaveta GOLUBEVA Елизавета Голубева LSA RUS RUS 8.42,54 42
3 Linda ROSSI LN4 ITA ITA 8.43,71 21
4 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 8.43,80 10
5 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 8.45,72 9
6 Valerie MALTAIS L30 CAN CAN 8.46,25 6
7 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 8.46,18 5
8 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 8.46,71
9 Natálie KERSCHBAUMMAYR LN4 AUT AUT 8.46,99
10 Nadja WENGER L30 SUI SUI 8.47,28
11 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова L30 BLR BLR 8.47,44
12 Ellia SMEDING LN4 GBR GBR 7.16,40
13 Olga TIKHONOVA (1997) Ольга Тихонова LN4 KAZ KAZ 7.42,66

500m Women - Division A 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Femke KOK LN1 NED NED 37,08 PR SB
2 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,30
3 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 37,36 SB
4 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 37,37 SB
5 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 37,42 SB
6 Jutta LEERDAM LN3 NED NED 37,50
7 Michelle de JONG LN2 NED NED 37,79 PR SB
8 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS 37,84
9 Andżelika WÓJCIK LSA POL POL 37,87 PR SB
10 Dione VOSKAMP LSA NED NED 37,94
11 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN2 BLR BLR 37,95 PR SB
12 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN3 RUS RUS 38,00 PR SB
13 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 38,01
14 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 38,07
15 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 38,33 SB
16 Kristina SILAEVA Кристина Силаева LN2 RUS RUS 38,42 PR SB
17 Kaylin IRVINE L30 CAN CAN 38,57 SB
18 Kaja ZIOMEK LN4 POL POL 38,68
19 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LN2 NOR NOR 38,72 SB
20 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 38,79 PR SB
21 Mihaela HOGAŞ LN3 ROU ROU 38,99 NR PR SB
22 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN3 CAN CAN 39,19 SB
23 Martine RIPSRUD LSA NOR NOR 39,38 SB
24 Anna OSTLENDER LA2 GER GER 39,58 PR SB
25 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 39,77
26 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN3 BLR BLR 39,95
27 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN 40,29 SB
28 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 40,80 SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Division A 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.53,88
2 Ireen WÜST L35 NED NED 1.54,57
3 Antoinette de JONG LSA NED NED 1.54,71
4 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова L30 RUS RUS 1.54,86 SB
5 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 1.54,97 SB
6 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 1.54,98 PR SB
7 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN3 KAZ KAZ 1.55,17 PR SB
8 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.55,29 SB
9 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 1.55,48 SB
10 Elizaveta GOLUBEVA Елизавета Голубева LSA RUS RUS 1.55,67 SB
11 Ragne WIKLUND LN2 NOR NOR 1.56,06 PR SB
12 Melissa WIJFJE LSA NED NED 1.56,68
13 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS 1.57,36 SB
14 Elena ERANINA Елена Еранина LSA RUS RUS 1.57,54 PR SB
15 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA 1.57,59 SB
16 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 1.57,76
17 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 1.58,39 SB
18 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 1.58,69 SB
19 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 2.00,44 SB
20 Mareike THUM L30 GER GER 2.01,67

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Final Women - Division A 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 8.34,02 64
2 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 8.34,46 40
3 Marijke GROENEWOUD LN3 NED NED 8.34,57 22
4 Elizaveta GOLUBEVA Елизавета Голубева LSA RUS RUS 8.34,68 10
5 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA 8.34,78 8
6 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 8.39,02 6
7 Linda ROSSI LN4 ITA ITA 8.37,73 4
8 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 8.43,91 3
9 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 8.37,86
10 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN3 KAZ KAZ 8.38,59
11 Valerie MALTAIS L30 CAN CAN 8.39,65
12 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 8.39,91
13 Mareike THUM L30 GER GER 8.42,77
14 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 8.45,65
15 Elena ERANINA Елена Еранина LSA RUS RUS 8.45,81
16 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 7.59,62

1500m Women - Division B 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valerie MALTAIS L30 CAN CAN 1.59,17 SB
2 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.59,33 SB
3 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 1.59,42 SB
4 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN3 CAN CAN 1.59,82 SB
5 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN3 BLR BLR 2.00,40 PR SB
6 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN 2.00,53 SB
7 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 2.02,79 PR SB
8 Josephine HEIMERL LN1 GER GER 2.02,96
9 Ida NJÅTUN L30 NOR NOR 2.11,20
WDR Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова L30 RUS RUS WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Division A 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Femke KOK LN1 NED NED 37,27
2 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,30
3 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 37,40
4 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 37,52
5 Michelle de JONG LN2 NED NED 37,76 PR SB
6 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,85
7 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN2 BLR BLR 38,04
8 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN3 RUS RUS 38,06
9 Kaja ZIOMEK LN4 POL POL 38,12
10 Andżelika WÓJCIK LSA POL POL 38,15
11 Marrit FLEDDERUS LN1 NED NED 38,19
12 Kaylin IRVINE L30 CAN CAN 38,21 SB
13 Kristina SILAEVA Кристина Силаева LN2 RUS RUS 38,26 PR SB
14 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 38,41
15 Isabelle van ELST LN4 NED NED 38,56
16 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LN2 NOR NOR 38,85
17 Martine RIPSRUD LSA NOR NOR 38,97 SB
18 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 39,04
19 Mihaela HOGAŞ LN3 ROU ROU 39,20
20 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN3 CAN CAN 39,23
21 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 39,52
22 Anna OSTLENDER LA2 GER GER 39,55 PR SB
23 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 39,99 PR SB
24 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN 40,33
25 Dione VOSKAMP LSA NED NED 41,94
26 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 58,26
DNF Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Division A 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.13,60 SB
2 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 1.13,94
3 Femke KOK LN1 NED NED 1.14,07 PR SB
4 Jutta LEERDAM LN3 NED NED 1.14,15
5 Ireen WÜST L35 NED NED 1.14,61
6 Elizaveta GOLUBEVA Елизавета Голубева LSA RUS RUS 1.14,86 PR SB
7 Michelle de JONG LN2 NED NED 1.14,92
8 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 1.15,00
9 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 1.15,06 SB
10 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.15,16 SB
11 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.15,51 SB
12 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 1.15,75 SB
13 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 1.16,03 SB
14 Karolina BOSIEK LN2 POL POL 1.16,09 SB
15 Kaylin IRVINE L30 CAN CAN 1.16,16 SB
16 Ida NJÅTUN L30 NOR NOR 1.16,35 SB
17 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN3 RUS RUS 1.16,37 PR SB
18 Kaja ZIOMEK LN4 POL POL 1.17,28 SB
19 Julie Nistad SAMSONSEN LN2 NOR NOR 1.20,68
WDR Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN4 RUS RUS WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Division A 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 3.57,15 TR PR SB
2 Antoinette de JONG LSA NED NED 3.58,52
3 Joy BEUNE LN3 NED NED 3.58,90 PR SB
4 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 3.59,21 SB
5 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 3.59,43 SB
6 Reina ANEMA LSA NED NED 4.02,58
7 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA L30 ITA ITA 4.02,79 SB
8 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина LSA RUS RUS 4.02,96
9 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 4.05,59 SB
10 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 4.05,61 SB
11 Valerie MALTAIS L30 CAN CAN 4.05,72 SB
12 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова L30 RUS RUS 4.07,36
13 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 4.10,37 SB
14 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LSA CAN CAN 4.10,54 SB
15 Mareike THUM L30 GER GER 4.11,67 PR SB
16 Linda ROSSI LN4 ITA ITA 4.12,09 PR SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Division B 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.15,75 SB
2 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN2 BLR BLR 1.16,90
3 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN3 CAN CAN 1.17,16 SB
4 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 1.17,79
5 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN3 BLR BLR 1.18,25 PR SB
6 Ellia SMEDING LN4 GBR GBR 1.18,40 SB
7 Natalia JABRZYK LN1 POL POL 1.18,62 PR SB
8 Josephine HEIMERL LN1 GER GER 1.18,85
9 Mihaela HOGAŞ LN3 ROU ROU 1.19,01
10 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 1.19,17 SB
11 Anna OSTLENDER LA2 GER GER 1.19,33
12 Vera GÜNTERT LN4 SUI SUI 1.20,21

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Division B 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ragne WIKLUND LN2 NOR NOR 3.58,95 NR PR SB
2 Melissa WIJFJE LSA NED NED 4.03,00
3 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN3 KAZ KAZ 4.07,60 PR SB
4 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 4.08,37 SB
5 Elena ERANINA Елена Еранина LSA RUS RUS 4.08,59 PR SB
6 Ekaterina SLOEVA Екатерина Слоева LN3 BLR BLR 4.09,04 PR SB
7 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 4.09,76 SB
8 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 4.09,91
9 Marit Fjellanger BØHM L30 NOR NOR 4.10,66 PR SB
10 Anastasiia GRIGOREVA (2001) Анастасия Григорьева LN1 RUS RUS 4.14,45 PR SB
11 Natálie KERSCHBAUMMAYR LN4 AUT AUT 4.15,12 PR SB
12 Anna KOVALEVA Анна Ковалёва LN2 BLR BLR 4.15,92 SB
13 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова L30 RUS RUS 4.17,40
14 Sandrine TAS LSA BEL BEL 4.19,86 SB
15 Nadja WENGER L30 SUI SUI 4.23,27
16 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 4.29,34

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names