ISU World Cup #1

Heerenveen (NED) 22 - 24 January 2021 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men - Division A 22 January 2021

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 1 Men - Division A 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 7.48,87 63
2 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.50,51 40
3 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.50,75 20
4 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.50,80 15
5 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.50,81 9
6 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.50,82 5
7 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 7.53,12 3
8 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.51,60 1
9 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 7.50,88
10 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 7.50,96
11 Noel MÜLLER MSA GER GER 7.53,27
12 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 7.53,83
13 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN2 BLR BLR 7.54,44
14 Botond BEJCZI MN2 HUN HUN 7.22,49
15 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN4 KAZ KAZ 7.22,56

Mass Start (16 laps) Semi-Final 2 Men - Division A 22 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Arjan STROETINGA M40 NED NED 8.00,05 61
2 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 8.00,10 40
3 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 8.00,23 20
4 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 8.00,35 13
5 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 8.00,43 9
6 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 8.00,63 6
7 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 8.08,10 5
8 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 8.02,66 3
9 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 8.02,30
10 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 8.07,04
11 Lukas MANN MN2 GER GER 8.23,15
12 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 8.30,48
13 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 7.35,96
14 Artur JANICKI MN4 POL POL 5.41,32
15 Yauheni BOLHAU Евгений Болгов MN3 BLR BLR 4.44,60

500m Men - Division A 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,55 SB
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,65 SB
3 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,66 SB
4 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,67 SB
5 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,74
6 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 34,75
7 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 34,77
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,81 SB
9 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 34,83 SB
10 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 34,87 SB
11 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 34,89 PR SB
12 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR 34,92 PR SB
13 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 34,93 SB
14 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 35,01 SB
15 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 35,17 SB
16 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,32 SB
17 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 35,72 PR SB
DNF Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER DNF
DNF Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS DNF
DNF Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.43,24 SB
2 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.44,45
3 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.44,66 SB
4 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.44,69 PR SB
5 Louis HOLLAAR MN3 NED NED 1.45,07 PR SB
6 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.45,37 PR SB
7 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 1.45,57
8 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 1.45,87 PR SB
9 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,91 SB
10 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 1.46,11 SB
11 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.46,17
12 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 1.46,26 SB
13 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.46,87 SB
14 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MN3 RUS RUS 1.47,03 SB
15 Connor HOWE MN2 CAN CAN 1.47,11 SB
16 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN3 USA USA 1.47,50
17 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.47,68 SB
18 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.47,95 SB
19 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.49,41
DQ Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN3 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Final Men - Division A 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Arjan STROETINGA M40 NED NED 7.18,90 60
2 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.19,16 40
3 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 7.19,33 20
4 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.19,72 12
5 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.19,81 10
6 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.19,86 3
7 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 7.27,22 3
8 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 7.33,28 3
9 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.22,76 2
10 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 7.40,74 2
11 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.28,45 1
12 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 7.43,73 1
13 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 7.20,08
14 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.21,22
15 Joey MANTIA M35 USA USA 7.22,00
16 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 7.30,22

500m Men - Division B 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,25
2 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,29 SB
3 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 35,46 SB
4 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,53
5 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,61 SB
6 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,79 SB
7 Nil LLOP MA1 ESP ESP 35,86 NR NRJ PR SB
8 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 35,89 SB
9 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 36,03 SB
10 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 36,12
11 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 36,30
DQ Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Damian ŻUREK MN2 POL POL DQ
WDR Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS WDR

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 23 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.45,87 SB
2 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 1.46,04 PR SB
3 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.47,19 SB
4 Francesco BETTI MN2 ITA ITA 1.47,45 SB
5 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 1.47,64 SB
6 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 1.47,81 SB
7 Ethan CEPURAN MN2 USA USA 1.47,98
8 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 1.47,99 SB
9 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 1.48,08 SB
10 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.48,19 SB
11 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.48,51 SB
12 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,20 SB
13 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN3 BLR BLR 1.49,26 SB
14 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MN2 POL POL 1.49,95 PR SB
15 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.50,14 SB
16 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.50,44 SB
WDR Yegor YUNIN Егор Юнин MN4 RUS RUS WDR
WDR Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 34,45 PR SB
2 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,65
3 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 34,74(0) PR SB
4 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR 34,74(5) PR SB
5 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,74(7)
6 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 34,75 SB
7 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 34,79
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,80 SB
9 Gilmore JUNIO M30 CAN CAN 34,81 SB
10 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 34,84
11 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 34,95
12 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,04(6) SB
13 Artur NOGAL M30 POL POL 35,04(9)
14 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,12 NR PR SB
15 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,13
16 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,29 SB
17 Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER 35,75
18 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 35,86
19 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 55,14
DQ Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.07,48
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.07,57 SB
3 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.07,63 SB
4 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 1.08,23(0) SB
5 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.08,23(5)
6 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.08,43
7 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 1.08,47
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,78 SB
9 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.08,88 SB
10 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MSA BLR BLR 1.08,90 SB
11 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 1.08,94 SB
12 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MSA RUS RUS 1.09,09 SB
13 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MN1 RUS RUS 1.09,29 SB
14 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 1.09,60
15 Nico IHLE M35 GER GER 1.09,61
16 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN3 USA USA 1.10,18
17 Connor HOWE MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,23 SB
18 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 1.10,37 PR SB
19 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.10,43 SB
20 Victor LOBAS Виктор Лобас MSA RUS RUS 1.10,53

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.05,14 TR SB
2 Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED 6.11,80 SB
3 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 6.11,94 SB
4 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.12,87 SB
5 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 6.14,83
6 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 6.17,89
7 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.18,05 SB
8 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 6.18,27 SB
9 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.18,44 SB
10 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 6.19,02 SB
11 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.19,24 SB
12 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.19,67 SB
13 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.20,34 PR SB
14 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.20,86
15 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 6.24,75
16 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.28,74 SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,79 SB
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,07
3 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,13
4 Damian ŻUREK MN2 POL POL 35,50
5 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 35,60 SB
6 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,63
7 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,67 SB
8 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,77
9 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,84 SB
10 Nil LLOP MA1 ESP ESP 35,89
11 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 35,91
12 Stefan EMELE MSA GER GER 36,33
13 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 36,39

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.09,03 SB
2 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.09,18 SB
3 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 1.09,63 SB
4 Noel MÜLLER MSA GER GER 1.10,36 PR SB
5 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.10,38 SB
6 Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.10,40 SB
7 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.10,47(0)
8 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.10,47(3) SB
9 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.10,67 SB
10 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MN3 BLR BLR 1.11,05 PR SB
11 Nil LLOP MA1 ESP ESP 1.11,19 SB
12 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,31 SB
13 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.13,01 SB
14 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA2 AUT AUT 1.13,28
DQ Hendrik DOMBEK MSA GER GER DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 24 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 6.09,21 PR SB
2 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 6.09,71 SB
3 Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE 6.11,84 NR PR SB
4 Marwin TALSMA MN4 NED NED 6.13,18 PR SB
5 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.15,73 SB
6 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 6.19,18 PR SB
7 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.19,57 SB
8 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MN1 RUS RUS 6.20,61 PR SB
9 Ethan CEPURAN MN2 USA USA 6.22,43 PR SB
10 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN4 KAZ KAZ 6.24,44 SB
11 Gabriel ODOR MN1 AUT AUT 6.25,40 PR SB
12 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN2 BLR BLR 6.27,78 PR SB
13 Lukas MANN MN2 GER GER 6.28,11 PR SB
14 Haralds SILOVS M35 LAT LAT 6.28,23 SB
15 Szymon PALKA MSA POL POL 6.28,33 SB
16 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MSA KAZ KAZ 6.30,18 SB
17 Artur JANICKI MN4 POL POL 6.34,67 SB
18 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.34,77
19 Bagdaulet SAGATOV Багдаулет Сагатов MA2 KAZ KAZ 6.47,38 PR SB
20 Josh WHYTE MSA NZL NZL 6.50,44 SB
DNF Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN3 NOR NOR DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names