Igor Zhelezovsky Prize

Minsk (BLR) 9 - 10 January 2021 Source: P. Volodko

500m Men 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MN1 BLR BLR 36,34 PR SB
2 Yauheni HAHIYEU Евгений Гагиев MN2 BLR BLR 36,85
3 Boris ORLOV Борис Орлов M55 RUS RUS 41,13 SB
4 Rifkat NIZAMETDINOV Рифкат Низаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 42,06 SB
5 Aleksej KHATYLYOV M35 BLR BLR 43,54 SB
6 Farid YUNUSOV Фарид Юнусов M60 RUS RUS 44,41 SB
7 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 45,94 SB
8 Andrej VIKULOV Андрей Викулов M50 RUS RUS 46,00 SB
9 Evgenij DMITRIEV Евгений Дмитриев M55 RUS RUS 46,86 SB
10 Aleksej TYUTIN Алексей Тютин M65 RUS RUS 46,92 SB
11 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 48,28 SB
12 Vadim SHASHARIN Вадим Шашарин M50 BLR BLR 49,59 SB
13 Aleksandr TISLENKO Александр Тисленко M? RUS RUS 49,68 SB
14 Frank GÜNTHER M55 GER GER 49,84 SB
15 Artem PARAMONOV Артем Парамонов M40 RUS RUS 52,18 SB
16 Ilya PARAMONOV Илья Парамонов M? RUS RUS 52,35 SB
17 Andrei MEDVEDEV Андрей Медведев M50 BLR BLR 52,36 SB
18 Aleksandr MELKOZEROV Александр Мелкозеров M55 RUS RUS 52,67 SB
19 Anatoliy SAPRANKOU Анатолий Сапраньков M65 BLR BLR 52,88 SB
20 Pavel MANKO Павел Манько M50 BLR BLR 53,58 SB
21 Georgij BUNIN Георгий Бунин M75 RUS RUS 53,91 SB
22 Aleksandr BUNIN Александр Бунин M70 RUS RUS 54,29 SB
23 Oleg DERYABIN M? BLR BLR 56,13 PR SB
24 Vladimir SAPRANKOV M? BLR BLR 56,93 SB
25 Dmitry KARPOVICH M40 BLR BLR 56,98 PR SB
26 Aleksandr KOROBKO M? BLR BLR 57,35 PR SB
27 Pavel IZOTOV Павел Изотов M70 RUS RUS 1.01,46 SB
28 Alexandr MYSHKOVSKY M? BLR BLR 1.02,12 SB
29 Aleksandr PAVLOV (1) M? BLR BLR 1.12,61 PR SB
30 Evgeniy ZHUKOU M? BLR BLR 1.14,37 SB
31 Nikolay ANANYEV M? BLR BLR 1.56,51 PR SB
DNS Kirill LINNIK M? BLR BLR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Boris ORLOV Борис Орлов M55 RUS RUS 1.20,79 SB
2 Rifkat NIZAMETDINOV Рифкат Низаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 1.24,27 SB
3 Aleksej KHATYLYOV M35 BLR BLR 1.26,31 SB
4 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 1.29,03 SB
5 Farid YUNUSOV Фарид Юнусов M60 RUS RUS 1.31,31 SB
6 Andrej VIKULOV Андрей Викулов M50 RUS RUS 1.32,10 SB
7 Evgenij DMITRIEV Евгений Дмитриев M55 RUS RUS 1.32,37 SB
8 Aleksej TYUTIN Алексей Тютин M65 RUS RUS 1.35,59 SB
9 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 1.37,97 SB
10 Vadim SHASHARIN Вадим Шашарин M50 BLR BLR 1.43,19 SB
11 Frank GÜNTHER M55 GER GER 1.43,26 SB
12 Ilya PARAMONOV Илья Парамонов M? RUS RUS 1.45,52 PR SB
13 Pavel MANKO Павел Манько M50 BLR BLR 1.48,44 SB
14 Aleksandr BUNIN Александр Бунин M70 RUS RUS 1.51,34 SB
15 Anatoliy SAPRANKOU Анатолий Сапраньков M65 BLR BLR 1.51,42 SB
16 Artem PARAMONOV Артем Парамонов M40 RUS RUS 1.52,12 SB
17 Dmitry KARPOVICH M40 BLR BLR 1.52,81 PR SB
18 Georgij BUNIN Георгий Бунин M75 RUS RUS 1.53,84 SB
19 Oleg DERYABIN M? BLR BLR 1.54,65 PR SB
20 Aleksandr KOROBKO M? BLR BLR 1.58,65 PR SB
21 Andrei MEDVEDEV Андрей Медведев M50 BLR BLR 1.58,92 SB
22 Aleksandr MELKOZEROV Александр Мелкозеров M55 RUS RUS 2.01,11 SB
23 Khenadzi KOSOBUKA M? BLR BLR 2.05,94 SB
24 Pavel IZOTOV Павел Изотов M70 RUS RUS 2.07,71 SB
25 Alexandr MYSHKOVSKY M? BLR BLR 2.10,91 SB
26 Evgeniy ZHUKOU M? BLR BLR 2.22,82 SB
27 Aleksandr PAVLOV (1) M? BLR BLR 2.22,87 PR SB
DNS Nikolay ANANYEV M? BLR BLR DNS
DNS Kirill LINNIK M? BLR BLR DNS
DQ Aleksandr TISLENKO Александр Тисленко M? RUS RUS DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel BRANKOVSKIY Павел Бранковский MA1 BLR BLR 38,13

500m Men - Junior B 9 January 2021

1000m Men - Junior B 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB1 BLR BLR 1.22,17 PR SB
2 Valerey MAKHNOVICH Валерий Махнович MB2 BLR BLR 1.23,10
3 Uladzimir ILYUSHYN Владимир Ильюшин MB1 BLR BLR 1.26,29
4 Roman GAVRILCHIK Роман Гаврильчик MB1 BLR BLR 1.27,42
5 Anton MIKHEYEU Антон Михеев MB2 BLR BLR 1.27,75
6 Daniil IVANOV (2003) Даниил Иванов MB2 BLR BLR 1.27,86 PR SB
7 Roman VOLODKO Роман Володько MB1 BLR BLR 1.30,59 PR SB
8 Yauheni KACHAN Евгений Качан MB1 BLR BLR 1.31,45
9 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB1 BLR BLR 1.33,85
10 Yahor YEUSTSIGNEYEU Егор Евстигнеев MB2 BLR BLR 1.38,77

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 41,09
2 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 41,16
3 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 41,81
4 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 42,19 PR SB
5 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 42,72 PR SB
6 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 44,82
7 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 44,87
8 Anton ZBOROVSKI MC2 BLR BLR 46,43 PR SB
9 Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR 46,95
10 Artem SHAROKH M? BLR BLR 48,03 PR SB
11 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 52,03
12 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC1 BLR BLR 56,97 PR SB
DNS Anton TRAFIMOV MC1 BLR BLR DNS
DNS Aleksey GABRALEV M? BLR BLR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 1.23,94
2 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 1.24,15 PR SB
3 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 1.25,67
4 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 1.27,70 PR SB
5 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 1.28,65
6 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 1.31,24
7 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 1.31,73 PR SB
8 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC1 BLR BLR 1.40,91 PR SB
9 Anton ZBOROVSKI MC2 BLR BLR 1.41,16
10 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 1.45,31 PR SB
11 Artem SHAROKH M? BLR BLR 1.55,64 PR SB
DQ Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Radomir MININ MYB BLR BLR 44,53
2 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYC BLR BLR 47,84 PR SB
3 Patrokl KUPTSOU Патрокл Купцов MYC BLR BLR 47,93
4 Fiodar DANILAU Федор Данилов MYA BLR BLR 48,40 PR SB
5 Sergei GABRALEV MYA BLR BLR 48,91
6 Pavel KUGEIKO MYB BLR BLR 50,25 PR SB
7 Albert RUDZEVICH MYC BLR BLR 50,44
8 Oskar GRIGORYEV Оскар Григорьев MYB BLR BLR 50,77 PR SB
9 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYB BLR BLR 50,89 PR SB
10 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA Тимофей Дыдышко MYA BLR BLR 51,66 PR SB
11 Stepan MELNIKAU MYC BLR BLR 53,02 PR SB
12 Ihar SHYNKEVICH Игорь Шинкевич MYB BLR BLR 53,15 PR SB
13 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH Захар Андрукевич MYD BLR BLR 53,99
14 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYB BLR BLR 55,04 PR SB
15 Yaramir KARPOVICH Яромир Карпович MYC BLR BLR 55,60 PR SB
16 Tsimafei VOITAU MYA BLR BLR 56,32 PR SB
17 Aleh MATSIAS Олег Матяс MYC BLR BLR 56,58 PR SB
18 Yelisey MININ MYE BLR BLR 58,96 PR SB
19 Zmitser SILVANOVICH MYC BLR BLR 59,72 PR SB
20 Daniil SATSYUK M? BLR BLR 1.01,14 PR SB
21 Daniil LOBACH MYC BLR BLR 1.03,84 PR SB
22 Maksim VILKIN M? BLR BLR 1.11,38 PR SB
DNS Mikhail LUSHKOU MYC BLR BLR DNS
DQ Barys NIFANTAU MYC BLR BLR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 9 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Radomir MININ MYB BLR BLR 1.29,97 PR SB
2 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYC BLR BLR 1.41,81 PR SB
3 Fiodar DANILAU Федор Данилов MYA BLR BLR 1.41,98 PR SB
3 Sergei GABRALEV MYA BLR BLR 1.41,98 PR SB
5 Patrokl KUPTSOU Патрокл Купцов MYC BLR BLR 1.42,31
6 Pavel KUGEIKO MYB BLR BLR 1.46,98 PR SB
7 Albert RUDZEVICH MYC BLR BLR 1.47,59
8 Ihar SHYNKEVICH Игорь Шинкевич MYB BLR BLR 1.47,85 PR SB
9 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA Тимофей Дыдышко MYA BLR BLR 1.48,36 PR SB
10 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYB BLR BLR 1.49,41 PR SB
11 Stepan MELNIKAU MYC BLR BLR 1.49,74 PR SB
12 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH Захар Андрукевич MYD BLR BLR 1.51,43
13 Barys NIFANTAU MYC BLR BLR 2.06,03 PR SB
DNS Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYB BLR BLR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Boris ORLOV Борис Орлов M55 RUS RUS 40,95 SB
2 Rifkat NIZAMETDINOV Рифкат Низаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 41,40 SB
3 Aleksej KHATYLYOV M35 BLR BLR 41,79 SB
4 Farid YUNUSOV Фарид Юнусов M60 RUS RUS 44,12 SB
5 Andrej VIKULOV Андрей Викулов M50 RUS RUS 45,16 SB
6 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 45,81 SB
7 Evgenij DMITRIEV Евгений Дмитриев M55 RUS RUS 46,18 PR SB
8 Aleksej TYUTIN Алексей Тютин M65 RUS RUS 46,57 SB
9 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 48,08 SB
10 Aleksandr TISLENKO Александр Тисленко M? RUS RUS 48,98 SB
11 Frank GÜNTHER M55 GER GER 49,66 SB
12 Artem PARAMONOV Артем Парамонов M40 RUS RUS 49,75 SB
13 Ilya PARAMONOV Илья Парамонов M? RUS RUS 50,39 PR SB
14 Aleksandr MELKOZEROV Александр Мелкозеров M55 RUS RUS 50,95 SB
15 Anatoliy SAPRANKOU Анатолий Сапраньков M65 BLR BLR 52,62 SB
16 Georgij BUNIN Георгий Бунин M75 RUS RUS 53,66 SB
17 Aleksandr BUNIN Александр Бунин M70 RUS RUS 53,72 SB
18 Pavel MANKO Павел Манько M50 BLR BLR 53,95
19 Vladimir SAPRANKOV M? BLR BLR 54,43 SB
20 Dmitry KARPOVICH M40 BLR BLR 55,46 PR SB
21 Oleg DERYABIN M? BLR BLR 56,48
22 Aleksandr KOROBKO M? BLR BLR 57,59
23 Pavel IZOTOV Павел Изотов M70 RUS RUS 1.00,50 SB
24 Alexandr MYSHKOVSKY M? BLR BLR 1.01,75 SB
DNS Evgeniy ZHUKOU M? BLR BLR DNS
WDR Aleksandr PAVLOV (1) M? BLR BLR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Boris ORLOV Борис Орлов M55 RUS RUS 1.19,76 SB
2 Aleksej KHATYLYOV M35 BLR BLR 1.24,02 SB
3 Rifkat NIZAMETDINOV Рифкат Низаметдинов M50 RUS RUS 1.24,36
4 Alexandr MARKEVICH M55 BLR BLR 1.28,43 SB
5 Andrej VIKULOV Андрей Викулов M50 RUS RUS 1.30,91 SB
6 Aleksej TYUTIN Алексей Тютин M65 RUS RUS 1.31,50 SB
7 Farid YUNUSOV Фарид Юнусов M60 RUS RUS 1.31,56
8 Evgenij DMITRIEV Евгений Дмитриев M55 RUS RUS 1.31,60 SB
9 Aleksandr TISLENKO Александр Тисленко M? RUS RUS 1.38,89 PR SB
10 Alexandr CHAYKA Александр Чайка M60 BLR BLR 1.40,47
11 Ilya PARAMONOV Илья Парамонов M? RUS RUS 1.42,24 PR SB
12 Frank GÜNTHER M55 GER GER 1.42,56 SB
13 Oleg DERYABIN M? BLR BLR 1.48,63 PR SB
14 Artem PARAMONOV Артем Парамонов M40 RUS RUS 1.49,48 SB
15 Aleksandr BUNIN Александр Бунин M70 RUS RUS 1.50,03 SB
16 Anatoliy SAPRANKOU Анатолий Сапраньков M65 BLR BLR 1.50,21 SB
17 Pavel MANKO Павел Манько M50 BLR BLR 1.50,78
18 Aleksandr MELKOZEROV Александр Мелкозеров M55 RUS RUS 1.51,02 SB
19 Dmitry KARPOVICH M40 BLR BLR 1.51,39 PR SB
20 Georgij BUNIN Георгий Бунин M75 RUS RUS 1.55,13
21 Aleksandr KOROBKO M? BLR BLR 2.03,48
22 Khenadzi KOSOBUKA M? BLR BLR 2.05,10 SB
23 Pavel IZOTOV Павел Изотов M70 RUS RUS 2.05,14 SB
24 Alexandr MYSHKOVSKY M? BLR BLR 2.12,11
DNS Evgeniy ZHUKOU M? BLR BLR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel BRANKOVSKIY Павел Бранковский MA1 BLR BLR 38,12

500m Men - Junior B 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dzianis PUCHKOU Денис Пучков MB2 BLR BLR 39,56
2 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB1 BLR BLR 40,78 PR SB
3 Valerey MAKHNOVICH Валерий Махнович MB2 BLR BLR 41,33
4 Uladzimir ILYUSHYN Владимир Ильюшин MB1 BLR BLR 41,91
5 Daniil IVANOV (2003) Даниил Иванов MB2 BLR BLR 44,27
6 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB1 BLR BLR 44,42
7 Yauheni KACHAN Евгений Качан MB1 BLR BLR 44,99
8 Roman VOLODKO Роман Володько MB1 BLR BLR 45,25
9 Yahor YEUSTSIGNEYEU Егор Евстигнеев MB2 BLR BLR 47,38

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aliaksei YASHYNSKI MB1 BLR BLR 1.21,43 PR SB
2 Valerey MAKHNOVICH Валерий Махнович MB2 BLR BLR 1.22,38 PR SB
3 Uladzimir ILYUSHYN Владимир Ильюшин MB1 BLR BLR 1.26,75
4 Daniil IVANOV (2003) Даниил Иванов MB2 BLR BLR 1.29,09
5 Roman VOLODKO Роман Володько MB1 BLR BLR 1.29,69 PR SB
6 Yauheni KACHAN Евгений Качан MB1 BLR BLR 1.33,42
7 Arseny BEZKREVNUY MB1 BLR BLR 1.33,95
8 Yahor YEUSTSIGNEYEU Егор Евстигнеев MB2 BLR BLR 1.35,52
DNS Roman GAVRILCHIK Роман Гаврильчик MB1 BLR BLR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 40,94
2 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 41,39
3 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 41,71 PR SB
4 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 41,96 PR SB
5 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 42,93
6 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 44,53
7 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 44,82
8 Anton ZBOROVSKI MC2 BLR BLR 47,34
9 Artem SHAROKH M? BLR BLR 47,63 PR SB
10 Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR 47,97
11 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 51,61
12 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC1 BLR BLR 57,95
13 Aleksey GABRALEV M? BLR BLR 1.00,37 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei ALEKSANDROVICH MC1 BLR BLR 1.22,31 PR SB
2 Siarhei CHARANKOU MC2 BLR BLR 1.22,94 PR SB
3 Mikita SHYKALAU MC2 BLR BLR 1.24,48
4 Artsemii ZGIROUSKY M? BLR BLR 1.27,10 PR SB
5 Nazar YAKAULEU Назар Яковлев MC1 BLR BLR 1.27,28 PR SB
6 Danila ASHUIKA MC2 BLR BLR 1.29,57 PR SB
7 Timur SVITIN MC1 BLR BLR 1.30,63 PR SB
8 Ivan DAMARATSKI MC2 BLR BLR 1.37,52 PR SB
9 Anton ZBOROVSKI MC2 BLR BLR 1.41,43
10 Artem SHAROKH M? BLR BLR 1.42,25 PR SB
11 Yahor CHELIUBEYEU MC1 BLR BLR 1.44,35 PR SB
12 Maksim ZHELEZNYI MC1 BLR BLR 1.59,90

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Radomir MININ MYB BLR BLR 44,56
2 Patrokl KUPTSOU Патрокл Купцов MYC BLR BLR 47,22 PR SB
3 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYC BLR BLR 47,57 PR SB
4 Fiodar DANILAU Федор Данилов MYA BLR BLR 48,02 PR SB
5 Albert RUDZEVICH MYC BLR BLR 48,98 PR SB
6 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA Тимофей Дыдышко MYA BLR BLR 50,38 PR SB
7 Oskar GRIGORYEV Оскар Григорьев MYB BLR BLR 50,39 PR SB
8 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYB BLR BLR 50,94
9 Ihar SHYNKEVICH Игорь Шинкевич MYB BLR BLR 51,41 PR SB
10 Stepan MELNIKAU MYC BLR BLR 51,98 PR SB
11 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH Захар Андрукевич MYD BLR BLR 53,26 PR SB
12 Tsimafei VOITAU MYA BLR BLR 56,75
13 Yaramir KARPOVICH Яромир Карпович MYC BLR BLR 57,01
14 Aleh MATSIAS Олег Матяс MYC BLR BLR 57,23
15 Yelisey MININ MYE BLR BLR 58,58 PR SB
16 Daniil LOBACH MYC BLR BLR 1.00,14 PR SB
17 Zmitser SILVANOVICH MYC BLR BLR 1.00,32
18 Barys NIFANTAU MYC BLR BLR 1.00,93
DNS Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYB BLR BLR DNS
DNS Daniil SATSYUK M? BLR BLR DNS
DNS Maksim VILKIN M? BLR BLR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 10 January 2021

Rank Name Country Time
1 Radomir MININ MYB BLR BLR 1.31,94
2 Albert RUDZEVICH MYC BLR BLR 1.39,40 PR SB
3 Rastsislau HUZEYEU MYC BLR BLR 1.39,86 PR SB
4 Patrokl KUPTSOU Патрокл Купцов MYC BLR BLR 1.40,15 PR SB
5 Fiodar DANILAU Федор Данилов MYA BLR BLR 1.40,18 PR SB
6 Tsimafei KANDRAKOU MYB BLR BLR 1.46,38 PR SB
7 Tsimafei DYDYSHKA Тимофей Дыдышко MYA BLR BLR 1.46,63 PR SB
8 Zakhar ANDRUKEVICH Захар Андрукевич MYD BLR BLR 1.47,82 PR SB
9 Ihar SHYNKEVICH Игорь Шинкевич MYB BLR BLR 1.48,85
10 Ilya KOLESNIKOV MYB BLR BLR 1.58,42 PR SB
DNS Barys NIFANTAU MYC BLR BLR DNS
DQ Stepan MELNIKAU MYC BLR BLR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names