WK Kwalificatie Toernooi

Heerenveen (NED) 26 - 28 December 2020 Source: schaatsen.nl

500m Men 26 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,71
2 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,91(6)
3 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 34,91(8)
4 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,93
5 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 35,06 SB
6 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 35,10 SB
7 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 35,13
8 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 35,14 SB
9 Tijmen SNEL MN4 NED NED 35,16 PR SB
10 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN2 NED NED 35,33
11 Janno BOTMAN MN2 NED NED 35,37 PR SB
12 Serge YORO MN2 NED NED 35,42
13 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 35,48
14 Thomas GEERDINCK MSA NED NED 35,58 SB
15 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN4 NED NED 35,71 SB
16 Thijs GOVERS MN4 NED NED 35,86 SB
17 Tom KANT MSA NED NED 36,00 SB
18 Mika van ESSEN MN2 NED NED 36,02
19 Elwin JONGMAN MN2 NED NED 36,08 SB
20 Aron ROMEIJN MSA NED NED 36,11 SB
21 Kai in 't VELD MA2 NED NED 36,28 PR SB
22 Jarle GERRITS MA2 NED NED 36,39
23 Tim PRINS MB2 NED NED 36,42 PR SB
24 Sebas DINIZ MA2 NED NED 36,61

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m (2) Men 26 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,63 SB
2 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,86
3 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 34,95
4 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 35,05 SB
5 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN2 NED NED 35,10 PR SB
6 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 35,18
7 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 35,26 SB
8 Janno BOTMAN MN2 NED NED 35,32 PR SB
9 Serge YORO MN2 NED NED 35,38
10 Tijmen SNEL MN4 NED NED 35,54
11 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN4 NED NED 35,61 PR SB
12 Thomas GEERDINCK MSA NED NED 35,68
13 Tom KANT MSA NED NED 35,86 SB
14 Mika van ESSEN MN2 NED NED 35,91
15 Elwin JONGMAN MN2 NED NED 35,96 SB
16 Jarle GERRITS MA2 NED NED 36,10 PR SB
17 Sebas DINIZ MA2 NED NED 36,26 SB
18 Aron ROMEIJN MSA NED NED 36,37
19 Tim PRINS MB2 NED NED 36,48
20 Kai in 't VELD MA2 NED NED 36,56
21 Thijs GOVERS MN4 NED NED 37,18
DNF Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED DNF
WDR Thomas KROL MSA NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 26 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.08,21 TR SB
2 Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED 6.12,57 SB
3 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 6.13,82 SB
4 Marwin TALSMA MN4 NED NED 6.13,85 PR SB
5 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 6.14,04 SB
6 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 6.17,76 PR SB
7 Beau SNELLINK MN1 NED NED 6.18,32 PR SB
8 Chris HUIZINGA MN4 NED NED 6.22,61
9 Mats STOLTENBORG MSA NED NED 6.22,85 SB
10 Victor RAMLER MSA NED NED 6.24,03
11 Erik Jan KOOIMAN M35 NED NED 6.24,50
12 Bob de VRIES M35 NED NED 6.25,89
13 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 6.26,13
14 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MA2 NED NED 6.29,72
15 Bart de VRIES (1988) M30 NED NED 6.30,67
16 Jordy van WORKUM MN1 NED NED 6.30,75 PR SB
17 Crispijn ARIËNS M30 NED NED 6.33,88
18 Ids BOUMA MN1 NED NED 6.34,23 PR SB
19 Yves VERGEER MN1 NED NED 6.38,96
DQ Robert BOVENHUIS M30 NED NED DQ
WDR Koen VERWEIJ M30 NED NED WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - International 26 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,68
2 Daniel GREIG M30 AUS AUS 36,62

500m (2) Men - International 26 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 35,38

1500m Men - Div 26 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Harm VISSER MN1 NED NED 1.51,30 PR SB
2 Gary HEKMAN M30 NED NED 1.54,91 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Div 26 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Arjan STROETINGA M40 NED NED 6.27,03 MB SB
2 Bart HOOLWERF MN4 NED NED 6.30,43 PR SB

MB - Masters Best, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 27 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.43,79 SB
2 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.43,85 SB
3 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.44,68 SB
4 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.45,03 PR SB
5 Louis HOLLAAR MN3 NED NED 1.45,24 PR SB
6 Koen VERWEIJ M30 NED NED 1.45,62 SB
7 Tijmen SNEL MN4 NED NED 1.45,73 PR SB
8 Chris HUIZINGA MN4 NED NED 1.45,83 SB
9 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 1.46,12 SB
10 Marwin TALSMA MN4 NED NED 1.46,20 PR SB
11 Serge YORO MN2 NED NED 1.46,31 PR SB
12 Jordy van WORKUM MN1 NED NED 1.46,35 PR SB
13 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN2 NED NED 1.47,10 PR SB
14 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN4 NED NED 1.47,16 PR SB
15 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MA2 NED NED 1.47,32 PR SB
16 Yves VERGEER MN1 NED NED 1.47,73 PR SB
17 Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED 1.47,79
18 Thomas GEERDINCK MSA NED NED 1.47,98
19 Kai in 't VELD MA2 NED NED 1.48,01 PR SB
20 Beau SNELLINK MN1 NED NED 1.48,17 PR SB
21 Jur VEENJE MN1 NED NED 1.48,27 PR SB
22 Tjerk de BOER MN3 NED NED 1.48,75
23 Victor RAMLER MSA NED NED 1.48,78 PR SB
24 Jeroen JANISSEN MN4 NED NED 1.49,06 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 27 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Sjoerd den HERTOG MSA NED NED 7.32,13 65
2 Mats STOLTENBORG MSA NED NED 7.32,17 46
3 Bob de VRIES M35 NED NED 7.32,95 21
4 Bart de VRIES (1988) M30 NED NED 7.33,27 12
5 Robert BOVENHUIS M30 NED NED 7.33,10 10
6 Crispijn ARIËNS M30 NED NED 7.35,14
7 Gary HEKMAN M30 NED NED 7.34,32
8 Thomas GEERDINCK MSA NED NED 7.43,46
9 Bart HOOLWERF MN4 NED NED 7.32,48
10 Arjan STROETINGA M40 NED NED 7.31,97
11 Harm VISSER MN1 NED NED 7.32,46
12 Chris HUIZINGA MN4 NED NED 7.31,39
13 Victor RAMLER MSA NED NED 7.32,67
14 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED 7.37,79
15 Beau SNELLINK MN1 NED NED 7.32,59
16 Jordy van WORKUM MN1 NED NED 7.34,60
17 Koen VERWEIJ M30 NED NED 7.32,97
18 Jos de VOS M30 NED NED 7.39,56
19 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 7.34,38
20 Jeroen JANISSEN MN4 NED NED 7.34,41
21 Ids BOUMA MN1 NED NED 7.34,13
DNS Remo SLOTEGRAAF MA2 NED NED DNS
DNS Marwin TALSMA MN4 NED NED DNS
DNS Tjerk de BOER MN3 NED NED DNS
DNS Yves VERGEER MN1 NED NED DNS
DNS Jur VEENJE MN1 NED NED DNS

1500m Men - International 27 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL 1.45,92
2 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.47,70

1000m Men 28 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.07,36 SB
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.07,81 SB
3 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.08,23 PR SB
4 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 1.08,34
5 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 1.08,39 PR SB
6 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 1.08,40 SB
7 Tijmen SNEL MN4 NED NED 1.08,48 PR SB
8 Serge YORO MN2 NED NED 1.08,65 PR SB
9 Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MN2 NED NED 1.08,71 PR SB
10 Louis HOLLAAR MN3 NED NED 1.08,89 PR SB
11 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.08,91 SB
12 Ronald MULDER M35 NED NED 1.09,22(1) SB
13 Koen VERWEIJ M30 NED NED 1.09,22(8) SB
14 Janno BOTMAN MN2 NED NED 1.09,66 SB
15 Mika van ESSEN MN2 NED NED 1.09,91 PR SB
16 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN4 NED NED 1.09,98 SB
17 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 1.10,06 SB
18 Thomas GEERDINCK MSA NED NED 1.10,09 SB
19 Kai in 't VELD MA2 NED NED 1.10,27 PR SB
20 Elwin JONGMAN MN2 NED NED 1.10,39 PR SB
21 Tom KANT MSA NED NED 1.10,58 SB
22 Thijs GOVERS MN4 NED NED 1.10,88 SB
23 Jur VEENJE MN1 NED NED 1.11,02 PR SB
24 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.46,18
WDR Tjerk de BOER MN3 NED NED WDR
WDR Tim PRINS MB2 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men 28 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 12.35,20 NR TR PR SB
2 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED 12.37,72 MB PR SB
3 Marwin TALSMA MN4 NED NED 13.00,04
4 Erik Jan KOOIMAN M35 NED NED 13.00,76
5 Mats STOLTENBORG MSA NED NED 13.01,70 PR SB
6 Beau SNELLINK MN1 NED NED 13.04,14 PR SB
7 Bob de VRIES M35 NED NED 13.08,54 SB
8 Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED 13.09,01 SB
9 Bart de VRIES (1988) M30 NED NED 13.10,79 PR SB
10 Victor RAMLER MSA NED NED 13.11,45 PR SB
11 Chris HUIZINGA MN4 NED NED 13.27,43
DQ Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED DQ
WDR Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED WDR

NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - International 28 December 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.08,49 SB
2 Marten LIIV MSA EST EST 1.09,64

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names