Stavanger Open

Stavanger (NOR) 10 - 11 October 2020 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Men 10 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR 35,45 SB
2 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,56 SB
3 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,25 SB
4 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 36,30 SB
5 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 36,59 SB
6 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 36,78 SB
6 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 36,78 SB
8 Kasper TVETER MA2 NOR NOR 37,03 PR SB
9 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 37,35
10 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN4 NOR NOR 38,06 PR SB
11 John GRANLI MA2 NOR NOR 38,11 SB
12 Håkon SÆTHER MA2 NOR NOR 38,34 SB
13 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA2 NOR NOR 38,40
14 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 38,51 SB
15 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MN1 NOR NOR 38,64 SB
16 Sander EITREM MA2 NOR NOR 38,76 SB
17 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN2 NOR NOR 39,06 SB
18 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA1 NOR NOR 39,12 SB
19 Erlend BELSVIK MA2 NOR NOR 39,24 SB
20 Emil ERVIK MA2 FIN FIN 39,62 SB
21 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MN1 NOR NOR 39,89 SB
22 Vegard RYE MA2 NOR NOR 39,91 SB
23 Joren SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 40,63 PR SB
24 Kristian VÅRVIK MSA NOR NOR 40,83 SB
25 Sigurd SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 41,02 SB
26 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 41,56 SB
27 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 41,92 SB
28 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA1 NOR NOR 42,27 SB
29 Robin SLEEKING MN1 NOR NOR 42,44 SB
30 Colin NYBORG MA1 NOR NOR 43,41 SB
31 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 50,91
DNF Mathias Hove JOHANSEN MN3 NOR NOR DNF
DNF Erik RESELL MN2 NOR NOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 10 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN3 NOR NOR 1.47,53 SB
2 Peder KONGSHAUG MA2 NOR NOR 1.47,81 PR SB
3 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,95 SB
4 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.48,88 SB
5 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 1.49,33 SB
6 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS M30 NOR NOR 1.53,21 SB
7 Sindre BAAS MN3 NOR NOR 1.54,01 SB
8 Sander TVETER MN3 NOR NOR 1.54,18 SB
9 John GRANLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.54,27 PR SB
10 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN4 NOR NOR 1.55,80 SB
11 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.56,14 PR SB
12 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.56,55 SB
13 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA1 NOR NOR 1.56,74 SB
14 Didrik Møller NORDAL MN1 NOR NOR 1.56,78 SB
15 Erlend BELSVIK MA2 NOR NOR 1.56,85 PR SB
16 Vegard RYE MA2 NOR NOR 1.56,86 SB
17 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MN1 NOR NOR 1.57,03 SB
18 Emil ERVIK MA2 FIN FIN 1.57,97 SB
19 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 2.00,55 SB
20 Joren SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 2.01,95 PR SB
21 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN2 NOR NOR 2.02,35 SB
22 Håkon SÆTHER MA2 NOR NOR 2.03,23 SB
23 Sigurd SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 2.07,10 PR SB
24 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA1 NOR NOR 2.07,29 SB
25 Robin SLEEKING MN1 NOR NOR 2.07,59 SB
26 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 2.10,57 SB
27 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 2.35,03 SB
DQ Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 10 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB1 NOR NOR 39,93 SB
2 Herman HOFF MB2 NOR NOR 40,91
3 Christoffer HOVDE MB1 NOR NOR 41,09 PR SB
4 Thomas ANDREASSEN MB2 NOR NOR 41,11
5 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MB2 NOR NOR 41,16 SB
6 Ivar NORHEIM MB1 NOR NOR 41,43 PR SB
7 Ask DARUP MB2 NOR NOR 41,93 SB
8 Filip Møller NORDAL MC2 NOR NOR 41,97 PR SB
9 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MC2 NOR NOR 42,02 PR SB
10 Sigve Elstrøm BORLAUG MB2 NOR NOR 42,65 SB
11 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MC2 NOR NOR 43,10 PR SB
12 Sondre DAHN MB2 NOR NOR 43,72 PR SB
13 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MB2 NOR NOR 43,99 PR SB
14 Simen STORELID MC2 NOR NOR 44,01 PR SB
15 Elias SKOGEN MC1 NOR NOR 45,67 PR SB
16 Birk KOMMEDAL MC1 NOR NOR 46,21
17 Martin G. RØYSLAND MC1 NOR NOR 46,84 SB
18 Nikolas JOHANNESSEN MYA NOR NOR 53,39 PR SB
19 August Herlin RØKAAS MYA NOR NOR 55,24 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior 10 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.57,06 PR SB
2 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MB2 NOR NOR 2.03,24 PR SB
3 Ivar NORHEIM MB1 NOR NOR 2.03,49 PR SB
4 Christoffer HOVDE MB1 NOR NOR 2.05,66 PR SB
5 Herman HOFF MB2 NOR NOR 2.06,08 SB
6 Filip Møller NORDAL MC2 NOR NOR 2.09,16 PR SB
7 Sigve Elstrøm BORLAUG MB2 NOR NOR 2.10,95 PR SB
8 Ask DARUP MB2 NOR NOR 2.11,03 PR SB
9 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MC2 NOR NOR 2.11,98 PR SB
10 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MC2 NOR NOR 2.12,08 PR SB
11 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MB2 NOR NOR 2.12,45 PR SB
12 Sondre DAHN MB2 NOR NOR 2.12,56 PR SB
13 Simen STORELID MC2 NOR NOR 2.12,62 PR SB
14 Birk KOMMEDAL MC1 NOR NOR 2.22,87 PR SB
15 Elias SKOGEN MC1 NOR NOR 2.26,17 PR SB
16 Martin G. RØYSLAND MC1 NOR NOR 2.40,59 PR SB
17 August Herlin RØKAAS MYA NOR NOR 2.57,45 PR SB
18 Nikolas JOHANNESSEN MYA NOR NOR 2.58,37 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Under 12 år 10 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Audun SEMB MYB NOR NOR 51,54 PR SB
2 Eskil Martens KJÆR MYC NOR NOR 1.13,47 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Men - Under 12 år 10 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gustav Hetland FOSSUM M? NOR NOR 14,92 SB

SB - Season Best

400m Men - Under 12 år 10 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Audun SEMB MYB NOR NOR 43,58 SB
2 Gustav Hetland FOSSUM M? NOR NOR 52,09 SB
3 Eskil Martens KJÆR MYC NOR NOR 1.07,18 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,38 SB
2 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR 35,72
3 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 36,28 SB
4 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,52
5 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 36,74
6 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 36,89 SB
7 Erik RESELL MN2 NOR NOR 37,05 SB
8 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 37,25
9 Håkon SÆTHER MA2 NOR NOR 38,42
10 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 38,69
11 Sander EITREM MA2 NOR NOR 39,08
12 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN2 NOR NOR 39,27
13 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA1 NOR NOR 39,67
14 Emil ERVIK MA2 FIN FIN 39,97
15 Sigurd SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 40,51 PR SB
16 Joren SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 40,69
17 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 41,95
18 Robin SLEEKING MN1 NOR NOR 42,03 SB
19 Rune FARSTAD M55 NOR NOR 42,49 SB
20 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA1 NOR NOR 42,60
21 Colin NYBORG MA1 NOR NOR 44,09
22 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 49,87
DNF Mathias Hove JOHANSEN MN3 NOR NOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,28
2 Odin By FARSTAD MN4 NOR NOR 1.11,53 SB
3 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,65 SB
4 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,73 SB
5 Kasper TVETER MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,95 SB
6 Kristian ULEKLEIV MSA NOR NOR 1.13,02
7 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,29
8 Erik RESELL MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,43 SB
9 Sindre BAAS MN3 NOR NOR 1.13,92
10 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.16,29 SB
11 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN2 NOR NOR 1.18,57
12 Håkon SÆTHER MA2 NOR NOR 1.19,45 SB
13 Sigurd SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 1.21,53 SB
14 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.24,56 SB
15 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MA1 NOR NOR 1.25,28 SB
DNS Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN4 NOR NOR DNS

SB - Season Best

3000m Men 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sander EITREM MA2 NOR NOR 3.54,66 PR SB
2 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS M30 NOR NOR 3.56,54
3 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA2 NOR NOR 3.57,18 PR SB
4 Sander TVETER MN3 NOR NOR 3.58,89
5 Kasper TVETER MA2 NOR NOR 4.01,75 PR SB
6 Didrik Møller NORDAL MN1 NOR NOR 4.02,67 SB
7 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MA1 NOR NOR 4.04,31 SB
8 Emil ERVIK MA2 FIN FIN 4.07,18 PR SB
9 Erlend BELSVIK MA2 NOR NOR 4.08,61 SB
10 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MN1 NOR NOR 4.09,36 PR SB
11 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN4 NOR NOR 4.09,86
12 Vegard RYE MA2 NOR NOR 4.11,24
13 Kristian VÅRVIK MSA NOR NOR 4.14,89 SB
14 Joren SLEEKING MA1 NOR NOR 4.16,12 PR SB
15 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 4.18,02 SB
16 Robin SLEEKING MN1 NOR NOR 4.28,02 SB
17 Alf HARBITZ M65 NOR NOR 5.26,06

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Herman HOFF MB2 NOR NOR 41,07
2 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MB2 NOR NOR 41,68
3 Ask DARUP MB2 NOR NOR 41,81 PR SB
4 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MC2 NOR NOR 42,06
5 Christoffer HOVDE MB1 NOR NOR 42,21
6 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MC2 NOR NOR 43,09 PR SB
7 Birk KOMMEDAL MC1 NOR NOR 46,16
8 Martin G. RØYSLAND MC1 NOR NOR 46,52 PR SB
9 Elias SKOGEN MC1 NOR NOR 46,68
10 Nikolas JOHANNESSEN MYA NOR NOR 53,93
11 August Herlin RØKAAS MYA NOR NOR 54,57 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Herman HOFF MB2 NOR NOR 1.22,04 SB
2 Christoffer HOVDE MB1 NOR NOR 1.23,17 SB
3 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MC2 NOR NOR 1.24,88 PR SB
4 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.26,94 PR SB
5 Birk KOMMEDAL MC1 NOR NOR 1.32,48 PR SB
6 Martin G. RØYSLAND MC1 NOR NOR 1.37,08 SB
7 Elias SKOGEN MC1 NOR NOR 1.37,26
8 Nikolas JOHANNESSEN MYA NOR NOR 1.52,26 PR SB
9 August Herlin RØKAAS MYA NOR NOR 1.58,27

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sigurd HENRIKSEN MB1 NOR NOR 4.04,05
2 Thomas ANDREASSEN MB2 NOR NOR 4.18,25 PR SB
3 Ivar NORHEIM MB1 NOR NOR 4.19,09 PR SB
4 Sigurd Holbø DYRSET MB2 NOR NOR 4.19,16 SB
5 Ask DARUP MB2 NOR NOR 4.44,56 PR SB
6 Kristoffer Knag SONGSTAD MC2 NOR NOR 4.44,61
7 Sondre DAHN MB2 NOR NOR 4.44,75 SB
8 Philip Grønvold ANDERSEN MB2 NOR NOR 4.50,22 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Under 12 år 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matias BAKKEVIG M? NOR NOR 59,48 PR SB
2 Audun SEMB MYB NOR NOR 1.04,96
3 Eskil Martens KJÆR MYC NOR NOR 1.11,55 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Men - Under 12 år 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gustav Hetland FOSSUM M? NOR NOR 14,89 SB

SB - Season Best

400m Men - Under 12 år 11 October 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Audun SEMB MYB NOR NOR 43,25 SB
2 Matias BAKKEVIG M? NOR NOR 48,69 SB
3 Gustav Hetland FOSSUM M? NOR NOR 52,33
4 Eskil Martens KJÆR MYC NOR NOR 59,35 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names