Ulaanbaatar Championships

Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 18 - 19 January 2020 Source: K. Borgström

500m Women - Group A 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zul ALTAN-OCHIR LSA MGL MGL 42,46
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LN1 MGL MGL 45,94 SB
3 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB2 MGL MGL 46,25 PR SB
4 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB2 MGL MGL 50,05 SB
5 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB2 MGL MGL 55,65 SB
6 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB2 MGL MGL 56,46 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Group A 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zul ALTAN-OCHIR LSA MGL MGL 2.18,95
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LN1 MGL MGL 2.26,32 SB
3 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB2 MGL MGL 2.34,92 SB
4 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB2 MGL MGL 3.01,68 SB
5 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB2 MGL MGL 3.14,06 SB
6 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB2 MGL MGL 3.15,80 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Women - Group B 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 50,49 PR SB
2 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LB1 MGL MGL 52,78 PR SB
3 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LB1 MGL MGL 52,80 PR SB
4 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC2 MGL MGL 1.04,11 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Group B 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC2 MGL MGL 2.54,97 SB
2 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 2.56,41 PR SB
3 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LB1 MGL MGL 3.03,21 PR SB
4 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LB1 MGL MGL 3.07,28 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Group C 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Altansukh ENKHJIN LC1 MGL MGL 1.01,02 SB
2 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LC1 MGL MGL 1.03,87 SB
3 Bayasgalan EMUJIN LYA MGL MGL 1.06,20 SB
4 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LC1 MGL MGL 1.12,84 SB
5 M. MUNKH-UNDRAL L? MGL MGL 1.19,91 PR SB
6 Z. NINJIN L? MGL MGL 1.20,17 PR SB
7 A. SOLONGOTSATSRAL L? MGL MGL 2.02,05 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Women - Group D 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE LYB MGL MGL 36,55 SB
2 Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN LYB MGL MGL 37,66 SB
3 Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA LYC MGL MGL 38,36 SB
4 Batchuluun SOLONGOBAYAR LYB MGL MGL 42,70 SB
5 Batbyamba UNDRAM LYC MGL MGL 44,36 SB
6 Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN LYD MGL MGL 45,69 SB
7 G. SARANGEREL (2) L? MGL MGL 45,78 SB
8 Zulbaatar MINJINSOR LYC MGL MGL 49,80 SB
9 B. NOMIN L? MGL MGL 50,20 SB

SB - Season Best

100m Women - Group E 18 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gochoosuren GANJIGUUR LYE MGL MGL 14,65 SB
2 Batzolboo ENGUUN LYE MGL MGL 14,97 SB
3 Enkh-Amgalan ENEREL LYC MGL MGL 20,11 SB
4 Bayarjargal MISHEEL L? MGL MGL 27,41 SB
5 P. MUNKHTUUL L? MGL MGL 36,61 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Group A 19 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zul ALTAN-OCHIR LSA MGL MGL 1.26,81
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LN1 MGL MGL 1.32,10 SB
3 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB2 MGL MGL 1.38,42
4 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB2 MGL MGL 1.45,14 SB
5 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB2 MGL MGL 1.51,25 SB
6 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB2 MGL MGL 1.57,21 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Group B 19 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 1.45,26 PR SB
2 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC2 MGL MGL 1.45,65 PR SB
3 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LB1 MGL MGL 1.53,37 PR SB
4 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LB1 MGL MGL 2.06,25 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Group C 19 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bayasgalan EMUJIN LYA MGL MGL 2.08,70 PR SB
2 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LC1 MGL MGL 2.18,58 SB
3 Altansukh ENKHJIN LC1 MGL MGL 2.20,98 SB
4 M. MUNKH-UNDRAL L? MGL MGL 2.25,15 PR SB
5 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LC1 MGL MGL 2.30,25 SB
6 Z. NINJIN L? MGL MGL 2.56,39 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Group D 19 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE LYB MGL MGL 1.01,10 SB
2 Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN LYB MGL MGL 1.02,48 SB
3 Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA LYC MGL MGL 1.12,29 SB
4 Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN LYD MGL MGL 1.12,68 SB
5 Batbyamba UNDRAM LYC MGL MGL 1.14,28 PR SB
6 Zulbaatar MINJINSOR LYC MGL MGL 1.14,90 SB
7 Batchuluun SOLONGOBAYAR LYB MGL MGL 1.21,28 PR SB
8 G. SARANGEREL (2) L? MGL MGL 1.26,63 PR SB
9 B. NOMIN L? MGL MGL 1.30,98 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Women - Group E 19 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Batzolboo ENGUUN LYE MGL MGL 41,88 SB
2 Gochoosuren GANJIGUUR LYE MGL MGL 45,55 SB
3 Enkh-Amgalan ENEREL LYC MGL MGL 1.04,23 SB
4 Bayarjargal MISHEEL L? MGL MGL 1.26,32 SB
5 P. MUNKHTUUL L? MGL MGL 1.31,83 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names