2020 FISU World University Speed Skating Championship

Amsterdam (NED) 10 - 12 March 2020 Source: wucspeedskating2020.nl

500m Ladies 10 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN2 RUS RUS 39,38 TR
2 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 40,22
3 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL 40,35
4 Femke BEULING LN1 NED NED 40,55
5 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 40,67
6 Isabelle van ELST LN3 NED NED 40,74
7 Kurumi INAGAWA LN2 JPN JPN 40,84
8 Paulien VERHAAR LN1 NED NED 41,05
9 Anastasia KORKINA Анастасия Коркина LN1 RUS RUS 41,06
10 Sanneke de NEELING LSA NED NED 41,12
11 Olga KACZMAREK LN1 POL POL 41,92
12 Yauheniya VARABYEVA Евгения Воробьева LN3 BLR BLR 41,93
13 Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA 42,40
14 Ellia SMEDING LN3 GBR GBR 42,72
15 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 42,74
16 Ekaterina KOSHELEVA Екатерина Кошелева LN1 RUS RUS 43,01
17 Viktoria SCHINNERL LN1 AUT AUT 43,08
18 Vera GÜNTERT LN3 SUI SUI 44,52
19 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 45,34
20 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 45,83
21 Tuuli VAHER LN2 EST EST 46,48
22 Tilda-Sofiia ORAS LN2 FIN FIN 47,31
23 Anni KÄSNÄNEN LN2 FIN FIN 48,36

TR - Track Record

3000m Ladies 10 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Esmee VISSER LSA NED NED 4.33,15
2 Sterre JONKERS LN2 NED NED 4.37,66
3 Sanne in 't HOF LN3 NED NED 4.37,72
4 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 4.38,18
5 Anna KOVALEVA Анна Ковалёва LN1 BLR BLR 4.42,40
6 Karolina GĄSECKA LN1 POL POL 4.44,24
7 Ekaterina KOSHELEVA Екатерина Кошелева LN1 RUS RUS 4.47,68
8 Yuna ONODERA LN3 JPN JPN 4.54,08
9 Anni KÄSNÄNEN LN2 FIN FIN 5.15,01
10 Katharina THIEN LN1 AUT AUT 5.19,51
11 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN3 SWE SWE 5.21,60
12 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 5.26,72
DNS Tuuli VAHER LN2 EST EST DNS
DNS Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA DNS

1500m Ladies 11 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sanne in 't HOF LN3 NED NED 2.09,56
2 Sterre JONKERS LN2 NED NED 2.09,78
3 Paulien VERHAAR LN1 NED NED 2.09,85
4 Karolina GĄSECKA LN1 POL POL 2.10,08
5 Isabelle van ELST LN3 NED NED 2.11,76
6 Ellia SMEDING LN3 GBR GBR 2.12,39
7 Yuna ONODERA LN3 JPN JPN 2.13,05
8 Ekaterina KOSHELEVA Екатерина Кошелева LN1 RUS RUS 2.14,04
9 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 2.17,48
10 Olga KACZMAREK LN1 POL POL 2.18,74
11 Vera GÜNTERT LN3 SUI SUI 2.22,87
12 Anni KÄSNÄNEN LN2 FIN FIN 2.23,24
13 Tuuli VAHER LN2 EST EST 2.23,76
14 Katharina THIEN LN1 AUT AUT 2.24,04
15 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN3 SWE SWE 2.24,86
16 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 2.26,22
17 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 2.27,99
18 Tilda-Sofiia ORAS LN2 FIN FIN 2.35,09
DNS Viktoria SCHINNERL LN1 AUT AUT DNS

5000m Ladies 11 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Esmee VISSER LSA NED NED 7.34,70 TR
2 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LSA POL POL 7.45,30
3 Sanne in 't HOF LN3 NED NED 7.48,28
4 Anna KOVALEVA Анна Ковалёва LN1 BLR BLR 7.56,13
5 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN3 SWE SWE 8.56,25 SB

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 12 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sanneke de NEELING LSA NED NED 1.20,11 TR
2 Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) Ирина Кузнецова LN2 RUS RUS 1.21,12
3 Femke BEULING LN1 NED NED 1.21,55
4 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 1.22,10
5 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL 1.22,11
6 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 1.24,15
7 Isabelle van ELST LN3 NED NED 1.25,49
8 Ellia SMEDING LN3 GBR GBR 1.25,73
9 Anastasia KORKINA Анастасия Коркина LN1 RUS RUS 1.26,06
10 Sanne in 't HOF LN3 NED NED 1.26,72 SB
11 Kurumi INAGAWA LN2 JPN JPN 1.26,73
12 Viktoria SCHINNERL LN1 AUT AUT 1.26,83
13 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 1.27,39
14 Vera GÜNTERT LN3 SUI SUI 1.28,67
15 Olga KACZMAREK LN1 POL POL 1.28,93
16 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.30,00
17 Anni KÄSNÄNEN LN2 FIN FIN 1.31,16
18 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 1.33,14
19 Katharina THIEN LN1 AUT AUT 1.34,34
20 Tuuli VAHER LN2 EST EST 1.34,44
21 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN3 SWE SWE 1.34,71
22 Tilda-Sofiia ORAS LN2 FIN FIN 1.36,68
DNS Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA DNS

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names