World Allround Championships 2020

Hamar (NOR) 29 February - 1 March 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men 29 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 36,17 PR SB
2 Tyson LANGELAAR MN2 CAN CAN 36,29
3 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 36,31 SB
4 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 36,32
5 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 36,37 SB
6 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 36,45 SB
7 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 36,52
8 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 36,64
8 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN3 CHN CHN 36,64 SB
10 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 36,71 PR SB
11 Riku TSUCHIYA MN3 JPN JPN 36,74 SB
12 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 36,86
13 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 36,98 SB
14 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 37,00 SB
15 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 37,01 SB
16 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 37,20 SB
17 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN3 KAZ KAZ 37,22 SB
18 Vitaliy SCHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN3 KAZ KAZ 37,40 SB
19 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 37,49
20 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN4 KAZ KAZ 37,58 SB
21 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 37,96
22 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 38,19 SB
23 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 38,35
24 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 39,31 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 29 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.14,35
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.19,40
3 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.20,76
4 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 6.21,95
5 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.22,82
6 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 6.22,92
7 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 6.22,93
8 Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 6.24,63
9 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 6.25,54
10 Vitaliy SCHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.26,13
11 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.26,74
12 Riku TSUCHIYA MN3 JPN JPN 6.26,76
13 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.28,85
14 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.29,96
15 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 6.30,04
16 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 6.30,12
17 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.32,98
18 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN4 KAZ KAZ 6.36,48
19 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.37,96
20 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 6.38,84
21 Tyson LANGELAAR MN2 CAN CAN 6.39,72 SB
22 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN3 CHN CHN 6.41,55
23 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.42,92
24 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 6.53,22 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 1 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.44,41
2 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,02
3 Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 1.45,85
4 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 1.45,97 SB
5 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 1.46,09
6 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.46,14
7 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.46,18
8 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 1.46,27 SB
9 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 1.46,28
10 Riku TSUCHIYA MN3 JPN JPN 1.46,42 SB
11 Tyson LANGELAAR MN2 CAN CAN 1.46,48
12 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.46,76
13 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 1.47,68 SB
14 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN3 CHN CHN 1.48,02
15 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 1.48,40 PR SB
16 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 1.48,50
17 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.48,61 SB
18 Vitaliy SCHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.48,62
19 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.49,20
20 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.49,36
21 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.50,17
WDR Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA WDR
WDR Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men 1 March 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 13.02,45
2 Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 13.07,88 PR SB
3 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 13.10,47 PR SB
4 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 13.10,95
5 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED 13.12,38
6 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 13.15,01
7 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 13.19,22 SB
8 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 13.39,33 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names