World Sprint Championships 2020

Hamar (NOR) 28 - 29 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Ladies 28 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 37,51 SB
2 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 37,53
2 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 37,53
4 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 37,72
5 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,77
6 Arisa GO L30 JPN JPN 37,80
7 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN3 RUS RUS 37,91
8 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 38,00
9 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 38,13
10 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,15
11 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 38,18
12 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 38,22
13 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 38,24
14 Jutta LEERDAM LN2 NED NED 38,30
14 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN4 CHN CHN 38,30
16 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 38,33
17 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 38,53
18 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 38,80
19 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 39,17
20 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL 39,33
21 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 39,39
22 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 39,49
23 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 39,58
24 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LN1 KOR KOR 39,62
25 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 39,90
26 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 39,93
27 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 39,97

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 28 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.13,75 TR
2 Jutta LEERDAM LN2 NED NED 1.14,54
3 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 1.14,59
4 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 1.14,85
5 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.15,09
6 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 1.15,15
7 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.15,44
7 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 1.15,44
9 Arisa GO L30 JPN JPN 1.15,64
10 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.15,66
11 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.15,84
12 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 1.16,01
13 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN3 RUS RUS 1.16,08
14 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 1.16,28
15 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 1.16,69
16 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 1.17,32
17 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 1.17,33
18 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.17,42
19 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 1.18,15
20 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 1.18,17
21 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 1.18,39
22 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN4 CHN CHN 1.19,04
23 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 1.19,20
24 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 1.19,61
25 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 1.19,69
26 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LN1 KOR KOR 1.21,19
27 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL 1.21,64

TR - Track Record

500m Ladies 29 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 37,46
2 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 37,52
3 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,57
4 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 37,71
5 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,91
6 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN3 RUS RUS 37,93
7 Jutta LEERDAM LN2 NED NED 38,03
7 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 38,03
9 Arisa GO L30 JPN JPN 38,09
10 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 38,18
11 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 38,19
12 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 38,25
13 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,32
14 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 38,35
15 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 38,56
16 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 38,57
17 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN4 CHN CHN 38,59
18 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 38,97
19 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 38,98
20 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 39,15
21 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 39,43
22 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 39,47
23 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 39,57
24 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 39,58
25 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 39,74
26 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LN1 KOR KOR 39,81
27 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL 39,83

1000m Ladies 29 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.13,93
2 Jutta LEERDAM LN2 NED NED 1.14,47
3 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.14,56
4 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 1.14,70
5 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 1.14,85
6 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.14,88
7 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 1.14,94
8 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 1.15,27
9 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.15,84
10 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 1.16,01
11 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.16,02
12 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 1.16,07
13 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 1.16,70
14 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 1.17,18
15 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 1.17,25
16 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 1.17,36
17 Arisa GO L30 JPN JPN 1.17,53
18 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.17,55
18 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN4 CHN CHN 1.17,55
20 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 1.17,69
21 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 1.18,28
22 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 1.19,42
23 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 1.19,74
24 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 1.19,92
25 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LN1 KOR KOR 1.21,28
WDR Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN3 RUS RUS WDR
WDR Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL WDR

Native Language Names