Norgescup 8

Stavanger (NOR) 22 - 23 February 2020 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Men - Senior 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN1 NOR NOR 36,37
2 Kristian Solland REINTON MN4 NOR NOR 36,38
3 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 36,65
4 Erik RESELL MN1 NOR NOR 36,78
5 Magnus DAHLE MN4 NOR NOR 37,50
6 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 37,65
7 Sindre BAAS MN2 NOR NOR 37,67
7 Sander MIKKELSEN MN2 NOR NOR 37,67
9 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 37,70
10 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 37,81
11 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 37,96
12 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN3 NOR NOR 38,13 PR SB
13 Jonas HAUGLAND MN2 NOR NOR 38,26 SB
14 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 38,47
15 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN2 NOR NOR 38,54
16 Ivar NJØS M50 NOR NOR 38,92 SB
17 Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE 39,04 SB
18 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MN1 NOR NOR 39,14
19 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN1 NOR NOR 39,30
20 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 39,56 SB
21 Morten EILERTSEN M50 NOR NOR 42,20
DNF Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE DNF
DQ Carlos WASVIK MN2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Senior 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian Solland REINTON MN4 NOR NOR 1.11,42
2 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.12,52
3 Erik RESELL MN1 NOR NOR 1.13,07
4 Sindre BAAS MN2 NOR NOR 1.14,04
5 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 1.14,74
6 Magnus DAHLE MN4 NOR NOR 1.14,76
7 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.14,81
8 Jonas HAUGLAND MN2 NOR NOR 1.15,34 SB
9 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.15,92 SB
10 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 1.16,44
11 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.17,94 SB
12 Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE 1.18,00
13 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN1 NOR NOR 1.18,24
14 Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE 1.19,35 SB
15 Ivar NJØS M50 NOR NOR 1.19,69 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Senior 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 3.53,24 SB
2 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 3.54,26
3 Sander TVETER MN2 NOR NOR 4.00,83 PR SB
4 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN2 NOR NOR 4.02,09
5 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 4.02,36 SB
6 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MN1 NOR NOR 4.05,83 PR SB
7 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN3 NOR NOR 4.05,92
8 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 4.07,54 SB
9 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 4.18,79
10 Morten EILERTSEN M50 NOR NOR 4.23,33 SB
11 Carlos WASVIK MN2 NOR NOR 4.38,10
12 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 4.49,40 SB
13 Sveinung VEA M45 NOR NOR 4.53,32
14 Oskar NILSSON MN1 SWE SWE 4.57,22 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stian GRAVDAL MA2 NOR NOR 37,41
2 Ulrik Schaathun BERGE MA1 NOR NOR 37,54 PR SB
3 Anders Geving LANGLI MA1 NOR NOR 38,18
4 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,19
5 Ole Magnus ANDREASSEN MA1 NOR NOR 38,45
6 John GRANLI MA1 NOR NOR 38,62
7 Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 38,83 PR SB
8 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA2 NOR NOR 39,06
9 Siver BRATTGJERD MA1 NOR NOR 39,27
10 Erlend BELSVIK MA1 NOR NOR 39,47
11 Herman HOFF MB1 NOR NOR 40,40
12 Emil KLOCKAR MA1 SWE SWE 40,45 PR SB
13 Linus August RISNES MC2 NOR NOR 40,61
14 Henrik Kvalshaugen GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 40,88 SB
15 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA1 NOR NOR 41,14
16 Tim LINDEIJER MA2 NOR NOR 41,48

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stian GRAVDAL MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,71 SB
2 Ulrik Schaathun BERGE MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,68
3 Erlend BELSVIK MA1 NOR NOR 1.17,42
4 Anders Geving LANGLI MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,44
5 Ole Magnus ANDREASSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.19,73
6 Herman HOFF MB1 NOR NOR 1.20,31
7 Linus August RISNES MC2 NOR NOR 1.20,79
8 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA1 NOR NOR 1.21,73
9 Henrik Kvalshaugen GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 1.23,17 SB
10 Tim LINDEIJER MA2 NOR NOR 1.25,91

SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vegard RYE MA1 NOR NOR 4.03,09 PR SB
2 John GRANLI MA1 NOR NOR 4.05,86
3 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA2 NOR NOR 4.10,23
4 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA2 NOR NOR 4.10,87
5 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA2 NOR NOR 4.13,99 PR SB
6 Emil KLOCKAR MA1 SWE SWE 4.17,77 PR SB
7 Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 4.22,72 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Prøvepar 22 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jakob Johannes FORSAA MYA NOR NOR 49,53

500m Men - Senior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN1 NOR NOR 36,20
2 Erik RESELL MN1 NOR NOR 36,46 SB
3 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 36,83
4 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 37,30
5 David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE 37,42
5 Magnus DAHLE MN4 NOR NOR 37,42
7 Sander MIKKELSEN MN2 NOR NOR 37,52
8 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 37,85 SB
9 Jonas HAUGLAND MN2 NOR NOR 38,76
10 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN1 NOR NOR 38,78 SB
11 Sander TVETER MN2 NOR NOR 38,88
12 Ivar NJØS M50 NOR NOR 39,04
13 Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE 39,49
14 Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE 39,84
15 Carlos WASVIK MN2 NOR NOR 40,98 SB
16 Morten EILERTSEN M50 NOR NOR 42,17 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Senior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.12,90
2 Erik RESELL MN1 NOR NOR 1.14,00
3 Magnus DAHLE MN4 NOR NOR 1.14,78
4 Adam AXELSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.15,26
5 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 1.16,04
6 Jonas HAUGLAND MN2 NOR NOR 1.16,64
7 Carlos WASVIK MN2 NOR NOR 1.23,01
DNS Sander MIKKELSEN MN2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Gustav ÅKESSON MSA SWE SWE DNS
DNF David KARLINGSJÖ MN3 SWE SWE DNF
DNF Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN DNF

1500m Men - Senior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 1.51,77
2 Vetle STANGELAND MN3 NOR NOR 1.52,34
3 Sindre BAAS MN2 NOR NOR 1.53,86
4 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 1.53,90
5 Sander TVETER MN2 NOR NOR 1.55,32
6 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.55,90
7 Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.56,64
8 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.58,07
9 Gustav ARNELL MN2 SWE SWE 2.01,48
10 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MN1 NOR NOR 2.01,53
11 Morten EILERTSEN M50 NOR NOR 2.05,77 SB
DQ Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN3 NOR NOR DQ

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Senior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN2 NOR NOR 6.42,01 SB
2 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 6.42,42
3 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 6.48,51
4 Vetle STANGELAND MN3 NOR NOR 6.54,94
5 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 7.03,91 PR SB
6 Sindre BAAS MN2 NOR NOR 7.05,37 PR SB
7 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 7.09,01
8 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN3 NOR NOR 7.09,59
9 Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR 7.13,90 SB
10 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN2 NOR NOR 7.18,93
DNS Sveinung VEA M45 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stian GRAVDAL MA2 NOR NOR 37,45
2 Ulrik Schaathun BERGE MA1 NOR NOR 37,54 PR SB
3 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA2 NOR NOR 38,13
4 Anders Geving LANGLI MA1 NOR NOR 38,30
5 John GRANLI MA1 NOR NOR 38,55
6 Siver BRATTGJERD MA1 NOR NOR 38,60 PR SB
7 Ole Magnus ANDREASSEN MA1 NOR NOR 38,70
8 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA2 NOR NOR 38,89
9 Erlend BELSVIK MA1 NOR NOR 39,31
10 Herman HOFF MB1 NOR NOR 40,48
11 Linus August RISNES MC2 NOR NOR 41,13
12 Henrik Kvalshaugen GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 41,19
13 Tim LINDEIJER MA2 NOR NOR 41,41
14 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA1 NOR NOR 41,90

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cristian Landrø MAGNUSSEN MB1 NOR NOR 1.17,35 PR SB
2 Anders Geving LANGLI MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,77
3 Ole Magnus ANDREASSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.20,00
4 Siver BRATTGJERD MA1 NOR NOR 1.24,09 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vegard RYE MA1 NOR NOR 1.55,11 PR SB
2 Stian GRAVDAL MA2 NOR NOR 1.55,61 SB
3 Ulrik Schaathun BERGE MA1 NOR NOR 1.55,82 PR SB
4 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.57,63
5 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA2 NOR NOR 1.58,19
6 John GRANLI MA1 NOR NOR 1.58,78
7 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA2 NOR NOR 2.00,00
8 Emil KLOCKAR MA1 SWE SWE 2.01,59 PR SB
9 Linus August RISNES MC2 NOR NOR 2.06,89
10 Johannes FLØYSTAD MA1 NOR NOR 2.09,51

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior 23 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vegard RYE MA1 NOR NOR 7.10,72
2 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA2 NOR NOR 7.20,60
3 Emil KLOCKAR MA1 SWE SWE 7.28,62 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names