World Single Distances Championships 2020

Salt Lake City (USA) 13 - 16 February 2020

3000m Ladies 13 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 3.54,25 SB
2 Carlijn ACHTEREEKTE L30 NED NED 3.54,92 PR SB
3 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина LSA RUS RUS 3.55,54 SB
4 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова LSA RUS RUS 3.55,81 PR SB
5 Esmee VISSER LSA NED NED 3.56,78 SB
6 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 3.57,56 PR SB
7 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 3.58,26
8 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 3.58,71 NR PR SB
9 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 3.59,41 SB
10 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 4.01,34
11 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 4.01,91 SB
12 Valerie MALTAIS LSA CAN CAN 4.02,13 SB
13 Nana TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 4.03,36 SB
14 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 4.03,48 PR SB
15 Roxane DUFTER LSA GER GER 4.03,71 SB
16 Mia KILBURG-MANGANELLO L30 USA USA 4.05,83 SB
17 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 4.06,24
18 Nene SAKAI LSA JPN JPN 4.07,23
19 Noemi BONAZZA LN3 ITA ITA 4.08,22
DQ Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова LSA RUS RUS DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 14 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 36,69
2 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 36,74 NR PR SB
3 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 36,78 PR SB
4 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 36,94 SB
5 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 37,18 PR SB
6 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 37,19 PR SB
7 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 37,28 PR SB
8 Jutta LEERDAM LN2 NED NED 37,30 PR SB
9 Femke KOK LA2 NED NED 37,45 WRJ NRJ PR SB
10 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN3 RUS RUS 37,47 PR SB
11 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LSA KOR KOR 37,53 SB
12 Arisa GO L30 JPN JPN 37,57
13 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,65
14 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 37,69(6)
15 Maki TSUJI L35 JPN JPN 37,69(7)
16 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 37,79 NR PR SB
17 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN4 CHN CHN 37,85 PR SB
18 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LN2 KOR KOR 37,89 SB
19 JIN Jingzhu 金京珠 LSA CHN CHN 37,93 SB
20 Marsha HUDEY LSA CAN CAN 38,03
21 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL 38,42 PR SB
22 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 38,65 PR SB
23 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 38,75 PR SB
DNF Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN DNF

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jutta LEERDAM LN2 NED NED 1.11,84 NR PR SB
2 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 1.12,33 NR PR SB
3 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.12,34 SB
4 Ireen WÜST L30 NED NED 1.12,64 PR SB
5 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.12,70 PR SB
6 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.12,86
7 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова L35 RUS RUS 1.12,88
8 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.12,91 SB
9 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 1.12,99 PR SB
10 Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN3 RUS RUS 1.13,10
11 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 1.13,84
12 Brianna BOCOX LN4 USA USA 1.14,11 PR SB
13 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 1.14,13 SB
14 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 1.14,18 PR SB
15 Arisa GO L30 JPN JPN 1.14,36 SB
16 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.14,45 SB
17 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 1.14,64 SB
18 Karolina BOSIEK LN1 POL POL 1.14,65 PR SB
19 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.14,81 SB
20 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 1.15,34 PR SB
21 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN2 CAN CAN 1.15,37
22 YIN Qi 殷琦 LSA CHN CHN 1.15,45 PR SB
23 KIM Min-Sun 김민선 LN2 KOR KOR 1.15,63 PR SB
24 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 1.16,70

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Ladies 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина LSA RUS RUS 6.39,02 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 6.41,18 NR MB PR SB
3 Esmee VISSER LSA NED NED 6.46,68 SB
4 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 6.48,22 NR PR SB
5 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 6.48,98 PR SB
6 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 6.49,10
7 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 6.50,59 PR SB
8 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 6.55,01 SB
9 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LSA NOR NOR 6.56,64 PR SB
10 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова LSA RUS RUS 6.59,58 PR SB
11 Nene SAKAI LSA JPN JPN 7.04,32 PR SB
12 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN2 KAZ KAZ 7.07,19 NR PR SB

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
MB - Masters Best, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ireen WÜST L30 NED NED 1.50,92 SB
2 Evgeniia LALENKOVA Евгения Лаленкова LSA RUS RUS 1.51,13 PR SB
3 Elizaveta KAZELINA LN4 RUS RUS 1.51,41 PR SB
4 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.51,58
5 Melissa WIJFJE LSA NED NED 1.51,78 PR SB
6 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA Екатерина Шихова L35 RUS RUS 1.52,07 MB SB
7 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 1.52,43
8 Nana TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 1.52,72 PR SB
9 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 1.52,82 PR SB
10 Joy BEUNE LN2 NED NED 1.53,11 SB
11 Natalia CZERWONKA L30 POL POL 1.53,56 NR PR SB
12 Roxane DUFTER LSA GER GER 1.53,96 PR SB
13 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 1.54,13 NR PR SB
14 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.54,20 SB
15 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 1.54,24 PR SB
16 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 1.54,32 PR SB
17 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 1.54,49 PR SB
18 Karolina BOSIEK LN1 POL POL 1.55,02 PR SB
19 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 1.55,19 PR SB
20 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 1.55,25(7) SB
21 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.55,25(9) PR SB
22 YIN Qi 殷琦 LSA CHN CHN 1.55,49 PR SB
23 Nadezhda MOROZOVA Надежда Морозова LN2 KAZ KAZ 1.56,22 PR SB
24 HAN Mei 韩梅 LN3 CHN CHN 1.56,88

NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Ladies 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 8.14,02 60
2 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LSA KOR KOR 8.14,22 40
3 Irene SCHOUTEN LSA NED NED 8.14,32 20
4 Nana TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 8.14,33 10
5 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 8.14,70 6
6 Valerie MALTAIS LSA CAN CAN 8.19,63 5
7 Mia KILBURG-MANGANELLO L30 USA USA 8.14,95 3
8 Marina ZUEVA Марина Зуева LSA BLR BLR 8.15,82 3
9 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 8.18,04 2
10 Karolina BOSIEK LN1 POL POL 8.23,09 2
11 Melissa WIJFJE LSA NED NED 8.17,33 1
12 PARK Ji-Woo 박지우 LN2 KOR KOR 8.23,25 1
13 Karolina GĄSECKA LN1 POL POL 8.34,06 1
14 ZHOU Yang 周洋 LSA CHN CHN 8.15,01
15 Elena SOKHRYAKOVA Елена Сохрякова LSA RUS RUS 8.16,25
16 YIN Qi 殷琦 LSA CHN CHN 8.16,34
17 Nadja WENGER LSA SUI SUI 8.22,44
18 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) Татьяна Михайлова L30 BLR BLR 8.22,74
19 Saskia ALUSALU LSA EST EST 8.23,74
20 Elizaveta KAZELINA LN4 RUS RUS 8.37,19
21 Michelle UHRIG LSA GER GER 8.14,85
22 Gemma COOPER L30 GBR GBR 5.56,70
DQ Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA DQ
DQ Ayano SATO LN4 JPN JPN DQ

Native Language Names