World Single Distances Championships 2020

Salt Lake City (USA) 13 - 16 February 2020

5000m Men 13 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 6.04,37 SB
2 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 6.04,91 SB
3 Graeme FISH MN3 CAN CAN 6.06,32 PR SB
4 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.11,80 SB
5 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 6.12,07 PR SB
6 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 6.12,12 SB
7 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.12,51
8 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 6.13,42
9 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 6.14,06 PR SB
10 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.14,96 PR SB
11 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.15,44
12 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков M30 RUS RUS 6.15,50
13 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 6.16,32 SB
14 Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 6.18,40
15 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.22,42
16 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.23,02
17 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 6.23,32
18 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.26,38
19 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 6.34,69
DQ Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 14 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 33,72 SB
2 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 33,99 PR SB
3 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 34,03 SB
4 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS 34,05 PR SB
5 Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 34,06 PR SB
6 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,12 SB
7 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,21 SB
8 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,26
9 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN3 CHN CHN 34,28 NR PR SB
10 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,32 SB
11 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 34,44
12 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 34,45 SB
13 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,48
14 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 34,52
15 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,53 SB
16 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 34,56 PR SB
17 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,60
18 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 34,65 SB
19 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 34,69 NR PR SB
20 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 34,70 SB
21 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,00
22 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 44,50
DNF Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR DNF
DQ Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

10000m Men 14 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Graeme FISH MN3 CAN CAN 12.33,86 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 12.45,01 SB
3 Patrick BECKERT M30 GER GER 12.47,93 NR PR SB
4 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 12.48,45
5 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 12.55,62 NR PR SB
6 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 12.58,30 SB
7 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 12.58,97 NR PR SB
8 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 13.03,90
9 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 13.19,72
DNF Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN4 KAZ KAZ DNF
DNF Nicola TUMOLERO MSA ITA ITA DNF
DNF Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS DNF

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 15 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.05,69 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.06,73 MB SB
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.06,76 PR SB
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.07,00 SB
5 Masaya YAMADA MN4 JPN JPN 1.07,03 NR PR SB
6 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.07,05 SB
7 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.07,10 SB
8 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 1.07,13 PR SB
9 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.07,25 PR SB
10 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 1.07,32 NR PR SB
11 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS 1.07,34 PR SB
12 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.07,51 SB
13 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.07,52 PR SB
14 Ryota KOJIMA MN2 JPN JPN 1.07,55 PR SB
15 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 1.07,59 PR SB
16 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 1.07,76
17 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.07,87
18 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.07,95
19 Jeremias MARX MN3 GER GER 1.08,06(4) PR SB
20 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MSA KOR KOR 1.08,06(9) PR SB
21 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 1.08,16 PR SB
22 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 1.08,60 PR SB
23 Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 1.08,84 PR SB
DQ Thomas KROL MSA NED NED DQ

WR - World Record, NR - National Record
MB - Masters Best, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 1.41,66 MB SB
2 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.41,73 SB
3 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.42,16 PR SB
4 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 1.42,33 NR PR SB
5 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков M30 RUS RUS 1.42,34 SB
6 Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 1.42,36 NR PR SB
7 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.42,55 PR SB
8 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.43,34 PR SB
9 Tyson LANGELAAR MN2 CAN CAN 1.43,39 PR SB
10 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.43,62(8) SB
10 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.43,62(8) SB
12 Masaya YAMADA MN4 JPN JPN 1.43,83 PR SB
13 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.44,09 NR PR SB
14 Daniil BELIAEV Даниил Беляев MSA RUS RUS 1.44,12 PR SB
15 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN2 KOR KOR 1.44,22 SB
16 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.44,25 PR SB
17 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 1.44,31 PR SB
18 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MN2 NOR NOR 1.44,70 SB
19 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.44,80
20 Vitaliy SCHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.45,59 PR SB
21 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.45,61 PR SB
22 Francesco BETTI MN1 ITA ITA 1.46,70 PR SB
23 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.46,73
DQ Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN DQ

NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 16 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 7.39,49 60
2 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 7.39,79 40
3 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 7.40,27 24
4 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 7.40,37 14
5 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 7.41,81 6
6 Artur JANICKI MN3 POL POL 7.45,69 5
7 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 7.48,73 5
8 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 7.41,96 3
9 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 7.42,06
10 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 7.42,33
11 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 7.42,50
12 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 7.42,53
13 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 7.43,13
14 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.43,33
15 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 7.45,04
16 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.45,69
17 Hanahati MUHAMAITI 哈那哈提 木哈买提 MN1 CHN CHN 7.52,48
18 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 7.53,15
19 Peter MICHAEL M30 NZL NZL 7.53,42
20 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN3 CHN CHN 7.55,20
21 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 7.55,92
22 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 8.05,47
23 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 8.15,90
24 Arjan STROETINGA M35 NED NED 6.32,66

Native Language Names