Baankampioenschappen Elfstedenhal

Leeuwarden (NED) 2 February 2020 Source: inschrijven.schaatsen.nl

500m Men 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jenning de BOO MB1 NED NED 38,35 PR SB
2 Jasper SINKE MB2 NED NED 38,64 PR SB
3 Jonathan PENNINGA MB2 NED NED 39,17
4 Jorn HOLWERDA MA2 NED NED 39,76 PR SB
5 Peter LANGELAND M35 NED NED 40,67 SB
6 Lars STRAVER MB1 NED NED 42,06
7 Eelke Hessel WESTRA MB1 NED NED 42,70 PR SB
8 Hessel WESTRA M40 NED NED 42,86 SB
9 Jilles TJOELKER MC2 NED NED 42,89
10 Glenn van der VEEN MC2 NED NED 43,72 PR SB
11 Redmer van der MEER M30 NED NED 43,92 SB
12 Juup KUPERUS MB1 NED NED 44,25
13 Jurgen ZOMERMAAND MC1 NED NED 44,30
14 Tim KARELSE MB1 NED NED 44,53 PR SB
15 Bert PIEK M60 NED NED 45,34
16 Milan RIETVELD MYA NED NED 45,43
17 Berend LANGE MYB NED NED 46,50 PR SB
17 Niek BIJMA MYB NED NED 46,50
19 Marijn BLANKEN MC1 NED NED 46,62 PR SB
20 Tsjerk van der MEER MYB NED NED 47,14
21 Ids van der MEULEN MYB NED NED 47,40
22 Robin METZ MYA NED NED 47,84
23 Mathijs BUMA MC2 NED NED 48,40 PR SB
24 Pieter ZIJLSTRA MYB NED NED 49,00
25 Twan YPMA MYA NED NED 50,66 PR SB
26 Jelte HELLINGA MYB NED NED 50,69 PR SB
27 Jan-Hendrik HOEKSTRA MYB NED NED 50,82 PR SB
28 Mathys FABER MYA NED NED 51,91
29 Niels van der WEIJ MYB NED NED 53,36 PR SB
30 Niels MIEDEMA MYB NED NED 55,50
31 Sander KUIPERS MYB NED NED 1.03,75 PR SB
32 Jelmer KRAMER MYA NED NED 1.06,09 PR SB
33 Rick ELLING MC2 NED NED 1.06,43
DNS Henk BOS M40 NED NED DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jorn HOLWERDA MA2 NED NED 1.20,07 PR SB
2 Glenn van der VEEN MC2 NED NED 1.25,30 PR SB
3 Jilles TJOELKER MC2 NED NED 1.26,52 PR SB
4 Marijn BLANKEN MC1 NED NED 1.38,17 PR SB
5 Mathijs BUMA MC2 NED NED 1.39,26 PR SB
DNF Jonathan PENNINGA MB2 NED NED DNF
DNF Jurgen ZOMERMAAND MC1 NED NED DNF
DQ Rick ELLING MC2 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jasper SINKE MB2 NED NED 1.59,26 PR SB
2 Jenning de BOO MB1 NED NED 2.00,27 PR SB
3 Peter LANGELAND M35 NED NED 2.02,72 SB
4 Redmer van der MEER M30 NED NED 2.12,05
5 Lars STRAVER MB1 NED NED 2.12,84
6 Eelke Hessel WESTRA MB1 NED NED 2.13,79 PR SB
7 Juup KUPERUS MB1 NED NED 2.14,98 PR SB
8 Hessel WESTRA M40 NED NED 2.15,73
9 Bert PIEK M60 NED NED 2.20,69 SB
10 Tim KARELSE MB1 NED NED 2.27,36 PR SB
DNS Henk BOS M40 NED NED DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
DQ Jaap GOES M30 NED NED DQ

100m Men 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Milan RIETVELD MYA NED NED 11,83 SB
2 Niek BIJMA MYB NED NED 11,92 SB
3 Ids van der MEULEN MYB NED NED 12,08 SB
4 Berend LANGE MYB NED NED 12,35 SB
5 Pieter ZIJLSTRA MYB NED NED 12,51
6 Twan YPMA MYA NED NED 12,55 SB
7 Tsjerk van der MEER MYB NED NED 12,56 SB
8 Robin METZ MYA NED NED 12,85
9 Mart SYPERSMA MYC NED NED 13,01
10 Mathys FABER MYA NED NED 13,19
11 Melle van der ZEE MYC NED NED 13,28 SB
12 Niels MIEDEMA MYB NED NED 13,29
13 Jan-Hendrik HOEKSTRA MYB NED NED 13,31 SB
14 Jelte HELLINGA MYB NED NED 13,38 SB
15 Bauke Gerben KALSBEEK MYC NED NED 13,42 SB
16 Auke ALKEMA MYD NED NED 13,45 SB
17 Tijmen KIWIET MYC NED NED 13,56 SB
18 Mats WESTRA (2) MYC NED NED 13,60 SB
19 Lars DIJCK MYD NED NED 13,61 SB
20 Jelmer TASMA MYD NED NED 13,66 SB
21 Jente KIWIET MYC NED NED 13,72
22 Niels van der WEIJ MYB NED NED 13,74
23 Jeroen WESSELS MYD NED NED 13,76 SB
23 Stijn SLOOT MYC NED NED 13,76
25 Jorn de JAGER (2009) MYC NED NED 13,80
26 Tim POSTMA MYE NED NED 13,85 SB
27 Sverre BAKKER MYC NED NED 13,96
28 Tijn BIJMA MYD NED NED 14,08
29 Rimer TJOELKER MYD NED NED 14,33 SB
30 Sander KUIPERS MYB NED NED 14,49 SB
31 Jurjen KRAMER MYF NED NED 14,53
32 Watse WESTRA MYC NED NED 14,63
33 Ids HELLINGA MYE NED NED 14,73 SB
34 Mark van der WEIJ MYD NED NED 14,88
35 Foeke BROUWER MYD NED NED 14,94
36 Jan Æesge van der MEER MYE NED NED 15,03 SB
37 Elias KARELSE MYF NED NED 15,07 SB
38 Thijs de WIT MYD NED NED 15,45 SB
39 Romke JEPMA MYD NED NED 15,50 SB
40 Hessel KRAMER MYD NED NED 15,52 SB
41 Jelmer KRAMER MYA NED NED 15,58
42 Bjorn SCHIPHOF MYF NED NED 15,68 SB
43 Jente van der WIELEN MYD NED NED 15,84 SB
44 Rutger HELLINGA MYD NED NED 15,99
45 Pim JORISSEN MYE NED NED 16,00 SB
46 Christian KRAMER MYE NED NED 16,34 SB
47 Jurjen DIJKSTRA MYF NED NED 16,54 SB
48 Eelke KOLKMAN MYF NED NED 17,02

SB - Season Best

300m Men 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mart SYPERSMA MYC NED NED 32,63
2 Jelmer TASMA MYD NED NED 33,59
3 Lars DIJCK MYD NED NED 33,70
4 Stijn SLOOT MYC NED NED 33,93
5 Bauke Gerben KALSBEEK MYC NED NED 34,28
6 Sverre BAKKER MYC NED NED 34,69
7 Jente KIWIET MYC NED NED 34,88 SB
8 Mats WESTRA (2) MYC NED NED 35,05
9 Melle van der ZEE MYC NED NED 35,12 SB
10 Tijmen KIWIET MYC NED NED 35,60 SB
11 Jeroen WESSELS MYD NED NED 35,75 SB
12 Tim POSTMA MYE NED NED 36,05
13 Tijn BIJMA MYD NED NED 36,11 SB
14 Watse WESTRA MYC NED NED 36,64
15 Jorn de JAGER (2009) MYC NED NED 36,76 SB
16 Auke ALKEMA MYD NED NED 37,59
17 Jurjen KRAMER MYF NED NED 38,13
18 Rimer TJOELKER MYD NED NED 38,55 SB
19 Foeke BROUWER MYD NED NED 39,36
20 Ids HELLINGA MYE NED NED 39,41
21 Bjorn SCHIPHOF MYF NED NED 39,67 SB
22 Mark van der WEIJ MYD NED NED 40,04 SB
23 Hessel KRAMER MYD NED NED 40,20
24 Jente van der WIELEN MYD NED NED 41,98 SB
25 Rutger HELLINGA MYD NED NED 42,84
26 Thijs de WIT MYD NED NED 42,98 SB
27 Romke JEPMA MYD NED NED 43,61 SB
28 Elias KARELSE MYF NED NED 43,87 SB
29 Pim JORISSEN MYE NED NED 45,84 SB
30 Jan Æesge van der MEER MYE NED NED 46,56
31 Christian KRAMER MYE NED NED 47,19 SB
32 Eelke KOLKMAN MYF NED NED 47,40
33 Jurjen DIJKSTRA MYF NED NED 47,67 SB

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names