Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 1 February 2020 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,16 SB
2 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 34,17 SB
3 Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 34,36 SB
4 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 34,49 SB
4 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 34,49 SB
6 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 34,67
7 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 34,80 SB
8 Masaya YAMADA MN4 JPN JPN 34,94 SB
9 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 35,00 SB
10 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 35,01
10 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 35,01 SB
12 Ryota KOJIMA MN2 JPN JPN 35,03 PR SB
13 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 35,04
14 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN4 CHN CHN 35,20 PR SB
15 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,23
16 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,49 SB
17 Cooper EMIN MN3 CAN CAN 35,59
18 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 35,75 SB
19 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN2 CHN CHN 35,88
20 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 36,03
21 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN2 FIN FIN 36,04
22 WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN4 CHN CHN 36,10
23 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 36,20
23 Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN 36,20
25 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 36,32
26 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 36,52
27 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 36,80
28 Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN 37,09 PR SB
29 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 37,51
30 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 37,62 PR SB
31 Christian LIEBZEIT MN4 CAN CAN 37,88
31 Garrett GLEDHILL MN3 CAN CAN 37,88
33 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MA1 CAN CAN 38,16 PR SB
34 Yankun ZHAO MB1 CAN CAN 38,33
35 Logan TOBLAN MA1 CAN CAN 39,20
36 Jake HANNAH MA1 CAN CAN 39,23 PR SB
37 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MSA CAN CAN 39,72 SB
38 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB2 CAN CAN 40,01 PR SB
39 Vaughn THIBAULT M50 CAN CAN 40,16 SB
40 Max POULIN MC2 CAN CAN 40,18 PR SB
41 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 40,40
42 Jared FARQUHARSON MA1 CAN CAN 41,79
43 Gerben HETTINGA M50 NED NED 42,38 PR SB
44 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 43,14
DNS Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Taro KONDO MSA JPN JPN 1.08,19 PR SB
2 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.08,57 NR PR SB
3 Wesly DIJS MSA NED NED 1.08,59 PR SB
4 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 1.08,76 SB
5 Masaya YAMADA MN4 JPN JPN 1.09,00 SB
6 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,03 SB
7 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN2 CHN CHN 1.09,36
8 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 1.09,51
9 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN3 CHN CHN 1.09,71 SB
10 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,73 SB
11 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN4 CHN CHN 1.09,97
12 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.10,48 SB
13 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,52
14 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,55
15 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 1.10,84
16 WU Yu 吴宇 MN3 CHN CHN 1.11,02
16 WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN4 CHN CHN 1.11,02
18 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 1.11,26
19 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,67
20 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.11,96 SB
21 Nicolas HILLER MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,98
22 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN2 CHN CHN 1.12,01
23 Vaughn THIBAULT M50 CAN CAN 1.21,80
24 Max KRABBEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,34
25 Gerben HETTINGA M50 NED NED 1.23,89 SB
26 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,03
27 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 1.28,06
DNS Cooper EMIN MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU DNS
DNF Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS DNF
DNF Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED DNF
DNF GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN3 CHN CHN DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин M30 KAZ KAZ 1.48,75 SB
2 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.48,90 SB
3 Benjamin DONNELLY MN4 CAN CAN 1.49,76
4 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.49,80 PR SB
5 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 1.50,82
6 Mathias BATHE MA1 CAN CAN 1.50,97
7 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 1.53,01
8 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 1.54,08
9 Marc-André DOYON MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,54
10 Sam POLLOCK MSA CAN CAN 1.56,42
11 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 1.57,57 SB
12 Ian BABULIC MN1 CAN CAN 2.01,39
13 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 2.05,82
14 Kees KOEMAN (1995) MSA CAN CAN 2.06,58
15 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB2 CAN CAN 2.10,71 PR SB
16 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 2.23,54 SB
DNS Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Chris HUIZINGA MN3 NED NED 3.42,03 PR SB
2 Seitaro ICHINOHE MSA JPN JPN 3.43,01 SB
3 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MSA JPN JPN 3.43,65 PR SB
4 Masahito OBAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 3.44,36 PR SB
5 Shane WILLIAMSON MSA JPN JPN 3.50,01
6 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 3.54,41
7 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 3.56,95 SB
8 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 3.58,96
9 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 4.07,84 PR SB
10 Yankun ZHAO MB1 CAN CAN 4.24,91 PR SB
11 Octavian MOGA M50 ROU ROU 4.51,96 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hanahati MUHAMAITI 哈那哈提 木哈买提 MN1 CHN CHN 6.33,53

Native Language Names