Four Continents Championships 2020

Milwaukee (USA) 31 January - 2 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men 31 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 34,59 TR SB
2 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,73
3 Roman KRECH Роман Креч M30 KAZ KAZ 34,94
4 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,95
5 Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 M35 JPN JPN 34,96 SB
6 Koki KUBO 久保 向希 MN1 JPN JPN 35,09 SB
7 Jacob GRAHAM MSA CAN CAN 35,20
8 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,28
9 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 35,50
10 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,63 PR SB
11 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 35,73
12 TAI Wei-Lin (William) MN4 TPE TPE 35,99
13 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA2 CHN CHN 36,00
14 XU Yutong 徐钰童 MSA CHN CHN 36,12
15 Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 MN3 JPN JPN 36,31
16 HOU Kaibo 侯凯博 MA2 CHN CHN 36,53
17 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 40,41

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 31 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.19,33 PR SB
2 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN4 KAZ KAZ 6.19,48 PR SB
3 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 6.23,29
4 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 6.24,75 SB
5 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 6.25,45 SB
6 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MSA JPN JPN 6.25,73 PR SB
7 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 6.26,27
8 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 6.33,06 SB
9 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 6.33,55

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN2 KOR KOR 1.44,56 SB
2 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.45,99
3 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 1.46,49
4 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 1.46,72
5 Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 MN3 JPN JPN 1.46,81 PR SB
6 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MN3 CHN CHN 1.46,90 PR SB
7 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.47,09 SB
8 XU Fu 徐富 MSA CHN CHN 1.47,24 PR SB
9 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MSA JPN JPN 1.47,40 PR SB
10 JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MSA KOR KOR 1.48,07 SB
11 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.48,27 SB
12 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 1.48,45
13 Teenbuli YEERKEN 特恩布力 叶尔肯 MA1 CHN CHN 1.49,22 PR SB
14 TAI Wei-Lin (William) MN4 TPE TPE 1.50,07
15 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.50,16
DNF Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN3 KAZ KAZ DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 1 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 MSA KOR KOR 8.31,94 64
2 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA2 KOR KOR 8.32,11 41
3 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 8.32,39 21
4 Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 MSA JPN JPN 8.34,75 11
5 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 8.32,73 10
6 Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 MN3 JPN JPN 8.33,24 6
7 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 8.51,15 3
8 Teenbuli YEERKEN 特恩布力 叶尔肯 MA1 CHN CHN 8.38,61 1
9 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 8.34,95
10 TAI Wei-Lin (William) MN4 TPE TPE 8.37,70
11 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 8.39,29
12 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MN3 CHN CHN 8.41,14

1000m Men 2 February 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koki KUBO 久保 向希 MN1 JPN JPN 1.08,54(4) SB
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.08,54(6)
3 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.08,84 SB
4 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,02
5 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,12 SB
6 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.09,59
7 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,66 SB
8 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MN3 CHN CHN 1.10,18
9 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.10,25 SB
10 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.10,40
11 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.10,44
12 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.10,51
13 TAI Wei-Lin (William) MN4 TPE TPE 1.10,63
14 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,93
15 YU Yang (1999) 于杨 MN2 CHN CHN 1.11,51
DQ Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA DQ

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names