BC Long Track Championship 2020

Fort Saint John (CAN) 25 - 26 January 2020 Source: www.bcspeedskating.ca

500m Ladies - Senior/Junior 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 42,57 PR SB
2 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 45,02 PR SB
3 Katherine BRYNJOLFSON LB1 CAN CAN 53,88 PR SB
4 Hana HOFFMAN LB2 CAN CAN 59,49 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Senior/Junior 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 2.20,05
2 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 2.21,69
3 Hana HOFFMAN LB2 CAN CAN 2.37,72 PR SB
4 Katherine BRYNJOLFSON LB1 CAN CAN 2.52,74 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Masters 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Diane SILZER L60 CAN CAN 51,19 SB
2 Fiona CHANDLER LA2 CAN CAN 1.08,59 PR SB
3 Jodi ROBERTS L40 CAN CAN 1.10,72 PR SB
4 Shirley VAN DER MERWE L45 CAN CAN 1.14,21 PR SB
5 Julia WRIGHT L35 CAN CAN 1.17,46 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Masters 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Diane SILZER L60 CAN CAN 2.39,38 SB
2 Fiona CHANDLER LA2 CAN CAN 3.17,44 PR SB
3 Julia WRIGHT L35 CAN CAN 3.39,45 PR SB
4 Jodi ROBERTS L40 CAN CAN 3.46,67 PR SB
5 Shirley VAN DER MERWE L45 CAN CAN 4.38,61 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Senior/Junior 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 1.28,26
2 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 1.31,35
3 Hana HOFFMAN LB2 CAN CAN 1.39,89 PR SB
4 Katherine BRYNJOLFSON LB1 CAN CAN 1.51,42 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Senior/Junior 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 5.07,69
2 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 5.12,56 PR SB
3 Hana HOFFMAN LB2 CAN CAN 5.50,51 SB
4 Katherine BRYNJOLFSON LB1 CAN CAN 6.27,41 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Masters 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Diane SILZER L60 CAN CAN 1.42,30 SB
2 Fiona CHANDLER LA2 CAN CAN 2.01,03 PR SB
3 Jodi ROBERTS L40 CAN CAN 2.18,37 PR SB
4 Julia WRIGHT L35 CAN CAN 2.22,31 PR SB
5 Shirley VAN DER MERWE L45 CAN CAN 2.50,84 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Masters 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Diane SILZER L60 CAN CAN 5.44,04 SB
2 Fiona CHANDLER LA2 CAN CAN 7.07,08 PR SB
3 Jodi ROBERTS L40 CAN CAN 7.25,29 PR SB
4 Julia WRIGHT L35 CAN CAN 8.12,91 PR SB
5 Shirley VAN DER MERWE L45 CAN CAN 10.03,80 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - T2T 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 46,14
2 Charlotte SERNOSKI LC2 CAN CAN 47,84 PR SB
3 Katherine WAGNER LC2 CAN CAN 50,91 SB
4 Cheyenne KEY LC1 CAN CAN 51,00 PR SB
5 Anya LIU LC2 CAN CAN 51,23 PR SB
6 Rebecca THOMAS LC1 CAN CAN 51,26
7 Elizabeth SMITH LC1 CAN CAN 51,54 PR SB
8 Sophia PANKRATZ LC2 CAN CAN 51,65 PR SB
9 Willa LUDEMAN LC2 CAN CAN 52,89 PR SB
10 Calla HAAHEIM LYA CAN CAN 53,17 PR SB
11 Ally HOFFMAN LYA CAN CAN 53,70 PR SB
12 Talia HALPERIN LYB CAN CAN 55,11 PR SB
13 Sarah HANSON LYB CAN CAN 56,18 PR SB
14 Manuela ESCOBAR BALLEN LYB CAN CAN 56,79 PR SB
15 Prabhnoor GREWAL LYB CAN CAN 56,86
16 Nora WAGNER LYB CAN CAN 58,10 PR SB
17 Emily CLARKE LYB CAN CAN 58,59 PR SB
18 Pareesa JONES LYA CAN CAN 59,54 PR SB
19 Maria HANSEN LYB CAN CAN 59,89 PR SB
20 Naomi ANDERSON LYB CAN CAN 1.06,81 PR SB
21 Leah TURNER LC2 CAN CAN 1.07,81 SB
DNS Emma NORTH LC1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Avalin ALEXANDER LC2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - T2T 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 2.22,73
2 Charlotte SERNOSKI LC2 CAN CAN 2.24,66 PR SB
3 Rebecca THOMAS LC1 CAN CAN 2.36,04 PR SB
4 Leah TURNER LC2 CAN CAN 2.40,06 PR SB
5 Anya LIU LC2 CAN CAN 2.41,84 PR SB
6 Cheyenne KEY LC1 CAN CAN 2.43,17
7 Elizabeth SMITH LC1 CAN CAN 2.43,77 PR SB
8 Katherine WAGNER LC2 CAN CAN 2.44,00 PR SB
9 Sophia PANKRATZ LC2 CAN CAN 2.45,22 PR SB
10 Willa LUDEMAN LC2 CAN CAN 2.48,13 PR SB
DNS Emma NORTH LC1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Avalin ALEXANDER LC2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names