BC Long Track Championship 2020

Fort Saint John (CAN) 25 - 26 January 2020 Source: www.bcspeedskating.ca

500m Men - Junior 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 37,14
2 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 37,54
3 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 39,77
4 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 42,16

1500m Men - Junior 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 1.56,12
2 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,65
3 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 2.02,21
DNF Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN DNF

500m Men - Masters 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keven FITZPATRICK M35 CAN CAN 47,69 SB
2 David CONNELL M55 CAN CAN 47,96 SB
3 Tyler ROBERTS M35 CAN CAN 49,54 PR SB
4 Terry LAZARUK M45 CAN CAN 54,03 SB
5 Malcolm KENNETT M40 CAN CAN 56,26 PR SB
6 Michael RYDER MSA CAN CAN 57,70 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Masters 25 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keven FITZPATRICK M35 CAN CAN 2.26,88 SB
2 David CONNELL M55 CAN CAN 2.29,78 SB
3 Tyler ROBERTS M35 CAN CAN 2.47,81 PR SB
4 Malcolm KENNETT M40 CAN CAN 2.52,38 PR SB
5 Michael RYDER MSA CAN CAN 3.02,71 PR SB
6 Terry LAZARUK M45 CAN CAN 3.03,39 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,20
2 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,73
3 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,25
4 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,26

5000m Men - Junior 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 7.49,41
2 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 7.51,04
3 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 7.56,01
4 Adam MONG MB2 CAN CAN 8.59,53

1000m Men - Masters 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keven FITZPATRICK M35 CAN CAN 1.32,25 SB
2 David CONNELL M55 CAN CAN 1.34,58 SB
3 Tyler ROBERTS M35 CAN CAN 1.42,32 PR SB
4 Malcolm KENNETT M40 CAN CAN 1.49,54 PR SB
5 Terry LAZARUK M45 CAN CAN 1.53,43 SB
6 Michael RYDER MSA CAN CAN 1.56,75 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Masters 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keven FITZPATRICK M35 CAN CAN 5.12,65 SB
2 David CONNELL M55 CAN CAN 5.14,81 SB
3 Tyler ROBERTS M35 CAN CAN 6.16,96 PR SB
4 Malcolm KENNETT M40 CAN CAN 6.17,54 PR SB
5 Michael RYDER MSA CAN CAN 6.37,46 SB
6 Terry LAZARUK M45 CAN CAN 6.53,16 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - T2T 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nate BENN MB1 CAN CAN 40,33 PR SB
2 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 42,62
3 Erik HAAHEIM MB1 CAN CAN 42,68 PR SB
4 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 44,09
5 Noah RUBULIAK MC2 CAN CAN 44,57
6 Asher BARNSDALE MB1 CAN CAN 45,90 PR SB
7 Wilfred CHAN MC2 CAN CAN 46,04 PR SB
8 Matthew MITCHELL MC1 CAN CAN 46,49 PR SB
9 Mattias DANIELS MYA CAN CAN 48,56 PR SB
10 John HILL MYA CAN CAN 49,13 PR SB
11 Adam TURNER MYA CAN CAN 49,71 PR SB
12 Arthur BARNSDALE MC1 CAN CAN 50,23 PR SB
13 Austin MACGREGOR MYA CAN CAN 50,34
14 Patrick GU MC1 CAN CAN 51,71 PR SB
15 Theory HAVELKA MC1 CAN CAN 54,63 PR SB
16 FInley LUDEMAN MYA CAN CAN 55,83 PR SB
17 Benjamin KONWICKI MYA CAN CAN 55,94
18 Nolan BAUMANN MC1 CAN CAN 56,56 PR SB
19 Nolan VANSICKLE MYA CAN CAN 57,43 PR SB
20 Subhaan AHMED MYA CAN CAN 1.18,48
DNS Christopher EARL MYA CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - T2T 26 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nate BENN MB1 CAN CAN 2.09,33
2 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 2.12,38
3 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 2.13,33
4 Noah RUBULIAK MC2 CAN CAN 2.16,03
5 Asher BARNSDALE MB1 CAN CAN 2.18,16 PR SB
DQ Erik HAAHEIM MB1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Wilfred CHAN MC2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names