2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games

St. Moritz (SUI) 12 - 16 January 2020 Source: www.lausanne2020.sport

500m Ladies 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Isabel GREVELT LA1 NED NED 40,57 TR
2 WANG Jingyi 王晶漪 LB2 CHN CHN 41,07
3 Yukino YOSHIDA LB2 JPN JPN 41,16
4 YANG Binyu 杨滨瑜 LB2 CHN CHN 41,25
5 KIM Min-Hui (2003) 김민희 LB2 KOR KOR 41,60
6 Anna OSTLENDER LA1 GER GER 41,63
7 Myrthe de BOER LA1 NED NED 41,70
8 Victoria STIRNEMANN LA1 GER GER 41,80
9 Serena PERGHER LB1 ITA ITA 42,03
10 Yuka TAKAHASHI LA1 JPN JPN 42,21
11 Luisa GONZALEZ SALAZAR LB1 ESP ESP 42,27
12 Aleksandra RUTKOVSKAYA Александра Рутковская LA1 RUS RUS 42,57
13 Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 42,87
14 Valeriya SOROKOLETOVA Валерия Сороколетова LB1 RUS RUS 42,98
15 KANG Soo-Min 강수민 LB1 KOR KOR 42,99
16 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 43,13
17 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 43,41
18 Hanna BÍRÓ LB1 HUN HUN 43,48
19 Ramona IONEL LA1 ROU ROU 43,60
20 Karyna SHYPULIA Карина Шипуля LA1 BLR BLR 43,70
21 Katia FILIPPI LB2 ITA ITA 43,85
22 Fran VANHOUTTE LB2 BEL BEL 43,99
23 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 44,03
24 Ilka FÜZESY LB1 ROU ROU 44,05(6)
25 Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ 44,05(8)
26 Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR 44,06
27 Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR 44,11
28 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 44,12
29 Carla ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ LB1 ESP ESP 44,34
30 Sini SIRO LA1 FIN FIN 44,55
31 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 44,67
32 Kateřina MACHÁČKOVÁ LC2 CZE CZE 45,89

TR - Track Record

1500m Ladies 13 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Myrthe de BOER LA1 NED NED 2.10,44
2 Yuka TAKAHASHI LA1 JPN JPN 2.10,58
3 YANG Binyu 杨滨瑜 LB2 CHN CHN 2.10,93
4 Victoria STIRNEMANN LA1 GER GER 2.11,36
5 Aleksandra RUTKOVSKAYA Александра Рутковская LA1 RUS RUS 2.13,41
6 Katia FILIPPI LB2 ITA ITA 2.13,63
7 Isabel GREVELT LA1 NED NED 2.14,56
8 Fran VANHOUTTE LB2 BEL BEL 2.16,82
9 Yukino YOSHIDA LB2 JPN JPN 2.17,05(4)
10 Valeriya SOROKOLETOVA Валерия Сороколетова LB1 RUS RUS 2.17,05(9)
11 Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ 2.17,06
12 Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR 2.17,24
13 KANG Soo-Min 강수민 LB1 KOR KOR 2.17,28
14 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 2.18,65
15 Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 2.18,82
16 Hanna BÍRÓ LB1 HUN HUN 2.19,29
17 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 2.19,39
18 Anna OSTLENDER LA1 GER GER 2.19,58
19 Karyna SHYPULIA Карина Шипуля LA1 BLR BLR 2.20,08
20 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 2.20,12
21 Ramona IONEL LA1 ROU ROU 2.20,21
22 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 2.20,49
23 Ilka FÜZESY LB1 ROU ROU 2.20,58
24 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 2.22,34
25 Kateřina MACHÁČKOVÁ LC2 CZE CZE 2.22,84
26 KIM Min-Hui (2003) 김민희 LB2 KOR KOR 2.23,48 SB
27 Sini SIRO LA1 FIN FIN 2.23,73
28 Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR 2.24,61
29 Luisa GONZALEZ SALAZAR LB1 ESP ESP 2.25,68
30 Serena PERGHER LB1 ITA ITA 2.29,82
31 Carla ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ LB1 ESP ESP 2.37,24
DQ WANG Jingyi 王晶漪 LB2 CHN CHN DQ

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Final Ladies 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 YANG Binyu 杨滨瑜 LB2 CHN CHN 30
2 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 25
3 Katia FILIPPI LB2 ITA ITA 10
4 Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR 5
5 Yuka TAKAHASHI LA1 JPN JPN 4
6 KANG Soo-Min 강수민 LB1 KOR KOR 6.51,18 2
7 Aleksandra RUTKOVSKAYA Александра Рутковская LA1 RUS RUS 6.57,74 2
8 Anna OSTLENDER LA1 GER GER 1
9 Fran VANHOUTTE LB2 BEL BEL 6.52,72
10 Isabel GREVELT LA1 NED NED 6.53,07
11 Victoria STIRNEMANN LA1 GER GER 6.53,08
12 Luisa GONZALEZ SALAZAR LB1 ESP ESP 6.53,45
13 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 6.57,11
14 Yukino YOSHIDA LB2 JPN JPN 6.57,26
15 Carla ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ LB1 ESP ESP 7.15,23
16 WANG Jingyi 王晶漪 LB2 CHN CHN 6.43,48

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 1 Ladies 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 KANG Soo-Min 강수민 LB1 KOR KOR 30
2 Fran VANHOUTTE LB2 BEL BEL 21
3 WANG Jingyi 王晶漪 LB2 CHN CHN 10
4 Yukino YOSHIDA LB2 JPN JPN 4
5 Aleksandra RUTKOVSKAYA Александра Рутковская LA1 RUS RUS 6.51,12 3
6 Luisa GONZALEZ SALAZAR LB1 ESP ESP 6.52,58 3
7 Victoria STIRNEMANN LA1 GER GER 6.52,86 3
8 Varvara BANDARYNA Варвара Бандарина LB1 BLR BLR 7.03,60 3
9 Alina DAURANOVA Алина Дауранова LB1 KAZ KAZ 2
10 Julie Berg SJØBREND LA1 NOR NOR 6.53,02
11 Kateřina MACHÁČKOVÁ LC2 CZE CZE 6.53,27
12 Serena PERGHER LB1 ITA ITA 7.00,85
13 Ramona IONEL LA1 ROU ROU 7.02,43
14 Daria KOPACZ LB2 POL POL 7.10,43
15 Laura KIVIOJA LB2 FIN FIN 7.22,21
WDR Myrthe de BOER LA1 NED NED WDR

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 2 Ladies 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 YANG Binyu 杨滨瑜 LB2 CHN CHN 30
2 Yuka TAKAHASHI LA1 JPN JPN 20
3 Amalie HAUGLAND LB1 NOR NOR 10
4 Katia FILIPPI LB2 ITA ITA 7
5 Zuzana KURŠOVÁ LB2 CZE CZE 6.15,28 3
6 Anna OSTLENDER LA1 GER GER 6.15,42 3
7 Isabel GREVELT LA1 NED NED 6.24,88 3
8 Carla ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ LB1 ESP ESP 2
9 Karyna SHYPULIA Карина Шипуля LA1 BLR BLR 1
10 Valeriya SOROKOLETOVA Валерия Сороколетова LB1 RUS RUS 6.15,93
11 Marta DOBROWOLSKA LA1 POL POL 6.16,31
12 KIM Min-Hui (2003) 김민희 LB2 KOR KOR 6.21,45
13 Ilka FÜZESY LB1 ROU ROU 6.26,66
14 Darya GAVRILOVA Дарья Гаврилова LC2 KAZ KAZ 6.27,57
15 Sini SIRO LA1 FIN FIN 6.27,93
16 Hanna BÍRÓ LB1 HUN HUN 6.39,36

Native Language Names