2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games

St. Moritz (SUI) 12 - 16 January 2020 Source: www.lausanne2020.sport

500m Men 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuudai YAMAMOTO MA1 JPN JPN 36,42 TR
2 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 36,60
3 XUE Zhiwen 薛智文 MB1 CHN CHN 36,67
4 Diego AMAYA MB2 COL COL 37,05
5 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,34
6 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 37,58
7 YANG Suk-Hoon 양석훈 MB2 KOR KOR 37,66
8 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 37,78
9 Aleksandr SERGEEV (2003) Александр Сергеев MB2 RUS RUS 38,03
10 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MA1 CHN CHN 38,11
11 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 38,17
12 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 38,22
13 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 38,31
14 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB1 GER GER 38,51
15 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MB2 KOR KOR 38,56 PR SB
16 Michał KOPACZ MB1 POL POL 38,58 PR SB
17 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MA1 NED NED 38,68
18 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 38,85
19 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN 38,93
20 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 38,97
21 Evgenij KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MB2 KAZ KAZ 39,01
22 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MB2 GER GER 39,34
23 Filip HAWRYLAK MB1 POL POL 39,60
24 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 39,62
25 Max FIODARAV (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 39,65
26 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 40,07
27 Andrei HERMAN Андрей Герман MB2 BLR BLR 40,35
28 Theo COLLINS MB1 GBR GBR 40,59 PR SB
29 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 41,12
30 Jakub KOČÍ MB1 CZE CZE 41,64
31 Sebas DINIZ MA1 NED NED 2.11,01

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 13 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 1.52,24 TR
2 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 1.53,74
3 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.55,67
4 Diego AMAYA MB2 COL COL 1.55,80
5 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MA1 NED NED 1.56,87
6 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 1.57,11
7 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MB2 KOR KOR 1.57,15
8 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 1.58,00
9 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MA1 CHN CHN 1.58,10
10 Yuudai YAMAMOTO MA1 JPN JPN 1.59,36
11 Sebas DINIZ MA1 NED NED 1.59,47
12 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 1.59,48
13 Filip HAWRYLAK MB1 POL POL 2.00,02
14 Aleksandr SERGEEV (2003) Александр Сергеев MB2 RUS RUS 2.00,26
15 Andrei HERMAN Андрей Герман MB2 BLR BLR 2.00,50
16 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB1 GER GER 2.01,53
17 Max FIODARAV (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 2.01,76
18 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MB2 GER GER 2.01,87
19 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 2.02,15
20 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 2.02,73
21 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 2.02,84
22 Jakub KOČÍ MB1 CZE CZE 2.03,54
23 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 2.04,00
24 Flavio GROSS MA1 SUI SUI 2.04,45 SB
25 YANG Suk-Hoon 양석훈 MB2 KOR KOR 2.04,61 PR SB
26 Michał KOPACZ MB1 POL POL 2.04,99
27 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 2.05,28
28 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.05,55
29 XUE Zhiwen 薛智文 MB1 CHN CHN 2.07,44
30 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN 2.07,80 SB
31 Evgenij KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MB2 KAZ KAZ 2.08,00
32 Theo COLLINS MB1 GBR GBR 2.09,43

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Final Men 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 30
2 Diego AMAYA MB2 COL COL 20
3 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 10
4 Max FIODARAV (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 6
5 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MA1 CHN CHN 6.30,75 4
6 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB1 GER GER 6.49,35 4
7 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 2
8 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 6.30,97 1
9 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MA1 NED NED 6.37,71 1
10 Yuudai YAMAMOTO MA1 JPN JPN 6.49,70 1
11 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MB2 KOR KOR 6.31,18
12 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 6.33,04
13 Aleksandr SERGEEV (2003) Александр Сергеев MB2 RUS RUS 6.33,87
14 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 6.33,94
15 Flavio GROSS MA1 SUI SUI 6.35,31
16 Sebas DINIZ MA1 NED NED 6.40,58

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 1 Men 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Motonaga ARITO MA1 JPN JPN 31
2 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MA1 CHN CHN 22
3 Aleksandr SERGEEV (2003) Александр Сергеев MB2 RUS RUS 10
4 Remo SLOTEGRAAF MA1 NED NED 5
5 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MA1 NOR NOR 5.54,34 4
6 Diego AMAYA MB2 COL COL 5.55,21 4
7 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 2
8 Max FIODARAV (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 1
9 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 5.55,67
10 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 5.55,71
11 Filip HAWRYLAK MB1 POL POL 5.55,89
12 Manuel ZÄHRINGER MB2 GER GER 5.57,11
13 Theo COLLINS MB1 GBR GBR 5.58,38
14 YANG Suk-Hoon 양석훈 MB2 KOR KOR 6.09,73
15 Evgenij KOSHKIN (2002) Евгений Кошкин MB2 KAZ KAZ 6.09,83
16 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 3.48,86

Mass Start (10 laps) Semifinal 2 Men 16 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Flavio GROSS MA1 SUI SUI 30
2 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MB2 KOR KOR 22
3 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 12
4 Sebas DINIZ MA1 NED NED 4
5 Yuudai YAMAMOTO MA1 JPN JPN 6.36,80 3
6 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 6.57,28 3
7 Pavel TARAN Павел Таран MA1 RUS RUS 6.33,58 2
8 Felix MOTSCHMANN MB1 GER GER 6.33,95 2
9 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 1
10 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN 6.34,51
11 Jakub KOČÍ MB1 CZE CZE 6.34,64
12 Andrei HERMAN Андрей Герман MB2 BLR BLR 6.34,96
13 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 6.35,38
14 Michał KOPACZ MB1 POL POL 6.37,84
15 XUE Zhiwen 薛智文 MB1 CHN CHN 6.43,49
16 Sander EITREM MA1 NOR NOR 5.27,50

Native Language Names