European Championships 2020

Heerenveen (NED) 10 - 12 January 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1500m Men 10 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.43,67 SB
2 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков M30 RUS RUS 1.44,80 SB
3 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 1.44,82
4 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,43 SB
5 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.45,88 SB
6 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.46,27 SB
7 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.46,46 SB
8 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.46,76 SB
9 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.47,02
10 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.47,16 SB
11 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS 1.47,56
12 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 1.47,59 PR SB
13 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.47,65 SB
14 Stefan EMELE MN4 GER GER 1.47,91 PR SB
15 Francesco BETTI MN1 ITA ITA 1.48,28 SB
16 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,47 SB
17 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.48,50
18 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 1.49,46
19 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.49,47 SB
20 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.52,16

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,38 SB
2 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 34,47
3 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,59 SB
4 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 34,68 PR SB
5 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 34,78 SB
6 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,91
7 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 35,00 SB
8 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN3 NOR NOR 35,15 SB
9 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MSA BLR BLR 35,15(9) PR SB
10 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,18 NR PR SB
11 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 35,19 SB
12 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 35,20 SB
13 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 35,35
14 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 35,58 SB
15 Jeremias MARX MN3 GER GER 35,67
16 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 35,68
17 Stefan EMELE MN4 GER GER 35,89 PR SB
18 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN2 ITA ITA 35,92 SB
19 Ole JESKE MN2 GER GER 36,28
20 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS 38,13

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 11 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED 6.08,92 TR
2 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 6.10,76 SB
3 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков M30 RUS RUS 6.12,26 SB
4 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 6.12,51 SB
5 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 6.13,77 SB
6 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.14,58 SB
7 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 6.16,09 SB
8 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.16,88 SB
9 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.17,54 SB
10 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.22,32
11 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 6.24,62
12 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MN1 NOR NOR 6.25,25 PR SB
13 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 6.26,44
14 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.26,62
15 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.27,97 SB
16 Szymon PALKA MN4 POL POL 6.30,10 PR SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 1.07,09 TR SB
2 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.07,82 SB
3 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,38
4 Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS 1.08,82 SB
5 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 1.08,83 SB
6 Dai Dai N'TAB MSA NED NED 1.08,92
7 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 1.08,99 PR SB
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,12 SB
9 Artem AREFYEV Артем Арефьев MA2 RUS RUS 1.09,25 NRJ PR SB
10 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.09,51
11 Mirko Giacomo NENZI M30 ITA ITA 1.09,97 SB
12 Stefan EMELE MN4 GER GER 1.10,07 PR SB
13 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.10,08 SB
14 Marten LIIV MN4 EST EST 1.10,09 SB
15 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,10 SB
16 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.10,26 PR SB
17 Jeremias MARX MN3 GER GER 1.10,59
18 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 1.10,68 SB
19 Piotr MICHALSKI MSA POL POL 1.11,54
20 Michael ROTH MN2 GER GER 1.11,93

NRJ - Junior National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (16 laps) Men 12 January 2020

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 7.39,97 60
2 Arjan STROETINGA M35 NED NED 7.40,08 40
3 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS 7.40,34 20
4 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 7.40,62 10
5 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 7.40,89 7
6 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 7.44,75 4
7 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 7.41,54 3
8 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 7.42,24 3
9 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA 7.44,21 3
10 Marcin BACHANEK MSA POL POL 8.06,67 3
11 Fridtjof PETZOLD MN4 GER GER 7.48,81 2
12 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 7.51,92 2
13 Gabriel ODOR MA2 AUT AUT 7.42,69
14 Artur JANICKI MN3 POL POL 7.43,12
15 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MN1 BLR BLR 7.45,39
16 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN4 DEN DEN 7.47,94
17 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 8.05,48
18 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 8.09,96
19 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 8.28,12
20 Botond BEJCZI MN1 HUN HUN 7.48,80
21 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 8.10,87
22 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MSA DEN DEN 6.40,93
23 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 6.26,85

Native Language Names