Tatra Cup

Zakopane (POL) 20 - 22 December 2019 Source: A. Trzebunia

500m Men 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN3 POL POL 37,03
2 Jakub KLEMBARA MN2 SVK SVK 38,46 SB
3 Stephane BARBERA MN1 ESP ESP 39,33
4 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 39,42
5 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN4 POL POL 39,75
6 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK MN1 UKR UKR 39,84 PR SB
7 Endijs VIGANTS MN4 LAT LAT 42,42 PR SB
8 Cristian POPA (1996) MSA ROU ROU 44,58 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 2.00,67
2 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN4 POL POL 2.02,48
3 Stephane BARBERA MN1 ESP ESP 2.05,94
4 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK MN1 UKR UKR 2.07,70
5 Jakub KLEMBARA MN2 SVK SVK 2.09,66 SB
6 Endijs VIGANTS MN4 LAT LAT 2.12,83 PR SB
7 Cristian POPA (1996) MSA ROU ROU 2.26,18 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior A 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 37,39 PR SB
2 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 37,71 SB
3 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 38,42
4 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MA2 BLR BLR 38,87
5 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 40,30
6 Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP 41,62 PR SB
7 Adrian NALEPKA MA2 POL POL 42,11
8 Boris VARGA MA2 SVK SVK 43,51 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 1.55,08
2 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MA2 BLR BLR 1.58,49
3 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 2.03,18
4 Adrian NALEPKA MA2 POL POL 2.05,01
5 Paweł OSTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 2.07,20 SB
6 Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP 2.14,54 PR SB
7 Boris VARGA MA2 SVK SVK 2.15,37 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 36,03 NR NRJ PR SB
2 Anton BRANKOVSKIY Антон Бранковский MB2 BLR BLR 39,46
3 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 39,88 PR SB
4 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 40,12 PR SB
5 Max FIODARAV (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 40,37
6 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB1 POL POL 40,92
7 Dzianis PUCHKOU Денис Пучков MB1 BLR BLR 40,94
8 Andrei HERMAN Андрей Герман MB2 BLR BLR 41,19
9 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 43,31 PR SB
10 Saveli BOGRETSOV MB2 EST EST 43,47 PR SB
11 Arturs MIGLINIEKS MB1 LAT LAT 44,37 PR SB
12 Damian PANAIT MB2 ROU ROU 44,62 SB
13 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 45,56 PR SB
14 Vladislav SHYNKAR MB2 UKR UKR 45,78 SB
15 Daniel ŠIMKO MB1 SVK SVK 45,93
16 Adrian DŁUGI MB2 POL POL 46,18
17 Sandis REINSONS MB2 LAT LAT 46,65

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 1.54,41
2 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB1 POL POL 1.58,45 PR SB
3 Anton BRANKOVSKIY Антон Бранковский MB2 BLR BLR 1.58,84
4 Dzianis PUCHKOU Денис Пучков MB1 BLR BLR 2.01,87
5 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 2.05,48
6 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 2.06,29 PR SB
7 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 2.14,49 PR SB
8 Damian PANAIT MB2 ROU ROU 2.18,13 SB
9 Arturs MIGLINIEKS MB1 LAT LAT 2.19,52 NRJ PR SB
10 Saveli BOGRETSOV MB2 EST EST 2.25,32 SB
11 Sandis REINSONS MB2 LAT LAT 2.25,78 PR SB
12 Daniel ŠIMKO MB1 SVK SVK 2.25,88 SB
13 Vladislav SHYNKAR MB2 UKR UKR 2.26,02
14 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 2.27,81 PR SB
15 Adrian DŁUGI MB2 POL POL 2.44,10 PR SB

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 39,80
2 Kacper GAWLAK-SOCKA MC2 POL POL 42,31
3 Sebastian MIHALACHE MC2 ROU ROU 42,60 SB
4 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MC2 POL POL 43,46
5 Octav BARA GHERMAN MC2 ROU ROU 43,91 PR SB
6 Maciej KWARCIAK MC2 POL POL 45,54 PR SB
7 Rares MOLDANSCHI MC2 ROU ROU 46,60 SB
8 Stefan ONET MC2 ROU ROU 49,53 PR SB
9 Szabolcs TAMAS MC1 ROU ROU 52,75 PR SB
10 Piotr MIECHURSKI MC1 POL POL 53,14
11 Andrei MITICA MC1 ROU ROU 54,81 PR SB
12 Patryk LEŚNIAK MC2 POL POL 56,45 PR SB
13 Kamil FIGIEL MC2 POL POL 57,68 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 20 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 2.04,81
2 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MC2 POL POL 2.10,32
3 Sebastian MIHALACHE MC2 ROU ROU 2.15,66 SB
4 Kacper GAWLAK-SOCKA MC2 POL POL 2.16,53
5 Maciej KWARCIAK MC2 POL POL 2.29,89
6 Rares IACOV MC2 ROU ROU 2.30,12 PR SB
7 Stefan ONET MC2 ROU ROU 2.32,12 PR SB
8 Octav BARA GHERMAN MC2 ROU ROU 2.35,37 SB
9 Rares MOLDANSCHI MC2 ROU ROU 2.43,74 SB
10 Piotr MIECHURSKI MC1 POL POL 2.59,32 PR SB
11 Patryk LEŚNIAK MC2 POL POL 3.02,12 PR SB
12 Szabolcs TAMAS MC1 ROU ROU 3.11,80 PR SB
13 Andrei MITICA MC1 ROU ROU 3.20,06 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 1.18,47
2 Jakub KLEMBARA MN2 SVK SVK 1.20,05 SB
3 Stephane BARBERA MN1 ESP ESP 1.20,39
4 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK MN1 UKR UKR 1.20,65 PR SB
5 Endijs VIGANTS MN4 LAT LAT 1.24,16 PR SB
6 Cristian POPA (1996) MSA ROU ROU 1.33,24 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN4 POL POL 4.20,74
2 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA MN1 ROU ROU 4.30,57
3 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK MN1 UKR UKR 4.44,39
4 Cristian POPA (1996) MSA ROU ROU 5.31,96 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior A 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 1.15,81
2 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 1.16,09 SB
3 Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.17,49
4 Adrian NALEPKA MA2 POL POL 1.19,92
5 Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP 1.21,67
6 Boris VARGA MA2 SVK SVK 1.27,30 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior A 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA2 POL POL 4.16,53
2 Evgenij MOZHEIKO MA2 BLR BLR 4.17,71
3 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 4.22,50
4 Marcos VICOS MA2 ESP ESP 4.37,29 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 1.12,06
2 Max FIODARAV (2002) Максим Федоров MB2 BLR BLR 1.16,82
3 Anton BRANKOVSKIY Антон Бранковский MB2 BLR BLR 1.17,52
4 Andrei HERMAN Андрей Герман MB2 BLR BLR 1.18,17
5 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB1 POL POL 1.18,67
6 Dzianis PUCHKOU Денис Пучков MB1 BLR BLR 1.19,26
7 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 1.19,55 PR SB
8 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 1.20,92
9 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 1.25,55
10 Damian PANAIT MB2 ROU ROU 1.29,79 SB
11 Vladislav SHYNKAR MB2 UKR UKR 1.32,08
12 Saveli BOGRETSOV MB2 EST EST 1.32,58
13 Arturs MIGLINIEKS MB1 LAT LAT 1.32,80
14 Sandis REINSONS MB2 LAT LAT 1.34,63
15 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 1.36,14
16 Daniel ŠIMKO MB1 SVK SVK 1.38,24 SB
17 Adrian DŁUGI MB2 POL POL 1.38,93

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 4.20,03 PR SB
2 Anton BRANKOVSKIY Антон Бранковский MB2 BLR BLR 4.23,39
3 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 4.23,41
4 Maksymilian RZEPKA MB1 POL POL 4.25,57
5 Dzianis PUCHKOU Денис Пучков MB1 BLR BLR 4.28,68
6 Alexander REZZONICO MB1 ESP ESP 4.39,43 PR SB
7 Manel ROBLA MB1 ESP ESP 4.39,99 PR SB
8 Sandis REINSONS MB2 LAT LAT 4.57,00 NRJ PR SB
9 Damian PANAIT MB2 ROU ROU 5.02,30 SB
10 Saveli BOGRETSOV MB2 EST EST 5.02,71 SB
11 Vladislav SHYNKAR MB2 UKR UKR 5.03,76 SB
12 Filip STOIA MB2 ROU ROU 5.12,54 PR SB

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 1.19,69
2 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MC2 POL POL 1.25,39
3 Sebastian MIHALACHE MC2 ROU ROU 1.26,36 SB
4 Kacper GAWLAK-SOCKA MC2 POL POL 1.27,57
5 Octav BARA GHERMAN MC2 ROU ROU 1.34,25
6 Rares MOLDANSCHI MC2 ROU ROU 1.35,30 SB
7 Rares IACOV MC2 ROU ROU 1.38,38
8 Maciej KWARCIAK MC2 POL POL 1.38,47
9 Stefan ONET MC2 ROU ROU 1.41,39 PR SB
10 Piotr MIECHURSKI MC1 POL POL 1.50,47
11 Szabolcs TAMAS MC1 ROU ROU 1.54,61 PR SB
12 Andrei MITICA MC1 ROU ROU 1.56,21 PR SB
13 Patryk LEŚNIAK MC2 POL POL 2.00,85
14 Kamil FIGIEL MC2 POL POL 2.17,01

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Piotr DĄBROWSKI MC2 POL POL 4.48,48 PR SB
2 Kacper GAWLAK-SOCKA MC2 POL POL 4.57,27 PR SB
3 Maciej KWARCIAK MC2 POL POL 5.16,30 PR SB
4 Piotr MIECHURSKI MC1 POL POL 5.39,92 PR SB
5 Patryk LEŚNIAK MC2 POL POL 6.22,68 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Darius BODOR MYA ROU ROU 48,42 SB
2 Vlád POPA MYA ROU ROU 51,70 PR SB
3 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 52,31
4 Patryk WYDRA MYB POL POL 53,09 PR SB
5 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 53,54 PR SB
6 Alexandru OBLU MYB ROU ROU 53,69 SB
7 Nataniel SOWA MYA POL POL 54,19 SB
8 Jan ADAMCZEWSKI MYA POL POL 54,27 SB
9 Bruno Marius ILIE MYB ROU ROU 56,75 PR SB
10 Nikodem SŁOWAKIEWICZ MYB POL POL 57,81
11 Łukasz WŁODARCZYK MYA POL POL 58,89 SB
12 Bartłomiej WICHER MYA POL POL 1.01,00 PR SB
13 Patrik PAROULEK MYA SVK SVK 1.02,73
14 Maros MOSCAK M? SVK SVK 1.14,69 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vlád POPA MYA ROU ROU 1.43,52 PR SB
2 Patryk WYDRA MYB POL POL 1.47,53 PR SB
3 Darius BODOR MYA ROU ROU 1.50,94
4 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 1.51,61 PR SB
5 Alexandru OBLU MYB ROU ROU 1.52,13 PR SB
6 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 1.52,70 PR SB
6 Łukasz WŁODARCZYK MYA POL POL 1.52,70 PR SB
8 Jan ADAMCZEWSKI MYA POL POL 1.53,54 PR SB
9 Nataniel SOWA MYA POL POL 1.58,95 PR SB
10 Patrik PAROULEK MYA SVK SVK 2.00,28 PR SB
11 Bruno Marius ILIE MYB ROU ROU 2.08,29
12 Bartłomiej WICHER MYA POL POL 2.09,92 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Luca SERBAN MYC ROU ROU 54,10 PR SB
2 Andrei HARABAGIU MYC ROU ROU 54,52 SB
3 Alexandru MEREUTA MYD ROU ROU 54,65 PR SB
4 Mihai Radu BERGHEA MYD ROU ROU 1.01,06 PR SB
5 Samuel PAROULEK MYD SVK SVK 1.01,73 PR SB
6 Luca MARII MYC ROU ROU 1.02,21 PR SB
7 Marcin PĘKSA MYD POL POL 1.09,75

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Luca SERBAN MYC ROU ROU 33,42 SB
2 Andrei HARABAGIU MYC ROU ROU 33,76 SB
3 Alexandru MEREUTA MYD ROU ROU 33,89 SB
4 Marcin PĘKSA MYD POL POL 36,14
5 Mihai Radu BERGHEA MYD ROU ROU 36,33 SB
6 Samuel PAROULEK MYD SVK SVK 37,01 SB
7 Luca MARII MYC ROU ROU 37,29 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior F 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 David MEREUTA MYE ROU ROU 1.03,98 PR SB
2 Petru Stefan HARABALA M? ROU ROU 1.04,44 PR SB
3 Mihail ENESCU M? ROU ROU 1.05,02 PR SB
4 Lukas MOSCAK M? SVK SVK 1.12,93 PR SB
5 Mateusz BYLINKA MYE POL POL 1.17,84 PR SB
6 Sebastian GĄSIENICA MYF POL POL 1.58,76 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Men - Junior F 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 David MEREUTA MYE ROU ROU 14,47 SB
2 Mihail ENESCU M? ROU ROU 15,16 SB
3 Lukas MOSCAK M? SVK SVK 15,25 SB
4 Mateusz BYLINKA MYE POL POL 15,25(1) SB
5 Petru Stefan HARABALA M? ROU ROU 16,10 SB
6 Sebastian GĄSIENICA MYF POL POL 22,79 SB
7 Michał MAJERCZYK MYE POL POL 22,90 SB
8 Michał ŻYTKO MYE POL POL 26,27 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Masters 21 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ireneusz KUBIN M45 POL POL 2.19,88
2 Märt KUUS M40 EST EST 2.22,13
3 Radosław RADOMSKI M45 POL POL 2.30,55
4 Pavol PETRO M? SVK SVK 2.41,54 PR SB
5 Włodzimierz STEC M65 POL POL 3.02,10

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Darius BODOR MYA ROU ROU 48,84
2 Vlád POPA MYA ROU ROU 51,18 PR SB
3 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 52,57
4 Jan ADAMCZEWSKI MYA POL POL 52,77 PR SB
5 Patryk WYDRA MYB POL POL 53,46
6 Alexandru OBLU MYB ROU ROU 53,98
7 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 54,37
8 Patrik PAROULEK MYA SVK SVK 56,17 PR SB
9 Nikodem SŁOWAKIEWICZ MYB POL POL 58,10
10 Bruno Marius ILIE MYB ROU ROU 58,33
11 Bartłomiej WICHER MYA POL POL 1.01,36
12 Maros MOSCAK M? SVK SVK 1.13,58 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Darius BODOR MYA ROU ROU 1.38,66 SB
2 Vlád POPA MYA ROU ROU 1.44,80
3 Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ MYB ESP ESP 1.50,35 PR SB
4 Iker RUIZ MYB ESP ESP 1.51,35 PR SB
5 Jan ADAMCZEWSKI MYA POL POL 1.51,57 PR SB
6 Patryk WYDRA MYB POL POL 1.51,83
7 Alexandru OBLU MYB ROU ROU 1.53,44
8 Patrik PAROULEK MYA SVK SVK 2.00,21 PR SB
9 Bruno Marius ILIE MYB ROU ROU 2.05,51 PR SB
10 Nikodem SŁOWAKIEWICZ MYB POL POL 2.09,21
11 Bartłomiej WICHER MYA POL POL 2.19,98

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrei HARABAGIU MYC ROU ROU 53,56 SB
2 Luca SERBAN MYC ROU ROU 53,73 PR SB
3 Alexandru MEREUTA MYD ROU ROU 53,94 PR SB
4 Marcin PĘKSA MYD POL POL 57,06 PR SB
5 Mihai Radu BERGHEA MYD ROU ROU 59,24 PR SB
6 Samuel PAROULEK MYD SVK SVK 1.02,24

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexandru MEREUTA MYD ROU ROU 32,70 SB
2 Luca SERBAN MYC ROU ROU 32,93 SB
3 Andrei HARABAGIU MYC ROU ROU 33,10 SB
4 Marcin PĘKSA MYD POL POL 34,61 SB
5 Mihai Radu BERGHEA MYD ROU ROU 36,03 SB
6 Samuel PAROULEK MYD SVK SVK 38,88

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior F 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mihail ENESCU M? ROU ROU 1.06,45
2 David MEREUTA MYE ROU ROU 1.13,93
3 Lukas MOSCAK M? SVK SVK 1.14,19
4 Petru Stefan HARABALA M? ROU ROU 1.14,76
5 Sebastian GĄSIENICA MYF POL POL 1.49,82 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

100m Men - Junior F 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 David MEREUTA MYE ROU ROU 14,84
2 Mihail ENESCU M? ROU ROU 15,01 SB
3 Lukas MOSCAK M? SVK SVK 15,24 SB
4 Petru Stefan HARABALA M? ROU ROU 15,99 SB
5 Sebastian GĄSIENICA MYF POL POL 23,13
6 Igor NIEMIEC MYF POL POL 27,39 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Masters 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Märt KUUS M40 EST EST 42,94
2 Ireneusz KUBIN M45 POL POL 45,50
3 Radosław RADOMSKI M45 POL POL 47,03 PR SB
4 Pavol PETRO M? SVK SVK 53,06 PR SB
5 Włodzimierz STEC M65 POL POL 57,97

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Masters 22 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ireneusz KUBIN M45 POL POL 4.53,89
2 Märt KUUS M40 EST EST 5.12,82 SB
3 Radosław RADOMSKI M45 POL POL 5.42,76

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names