AmCup 2

Roseville (USA) 6 - 8 December 2019 Source: www.teamusa.org

500m Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 42,25(3)
2 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 42,25(4)
3 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 42,45
4 Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA 42,83
5 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 43,28
6 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 44,10
7 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 44,11
8 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 44,32
9 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 44,65
10 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 44,75
11 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 45,25
12 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 45,26
13 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 45,29
14 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 45,62
15 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 45,95
16 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 46,18
17 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 46,23
18 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 46,33
19 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 46,61
20 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 47,30
21 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 47,89
22 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 49,83
23 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 49,90
24 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 50,06
25 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 58,90

500m (2) Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 41,02
2 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 42,23
3 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 42,31
4 Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA 42,74
5 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 42,87
6 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 43,96
7 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 44,00
8 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 44,12
9 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 44,34
10 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 45,03
11 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 45,13
12 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 45,23
13 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 45,74
14 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 45,78
15 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 45,85
16 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 46,67
17 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 46,91
18 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 47,31
19 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 47,55
20 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 49,03
21 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 49,81
22 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 49,89

3000m Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 4.43,58
2 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 4.49,34
3 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 5.02,75
4 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 5.06,99
5 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 5.07,53 SB
6 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 5.07,87
7 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 5.10,24
8 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 5.10,39
9 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 5.11,50
10 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 5.12,14
11 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 5.15,36
12 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 5.19,06
13 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 5.26,19
14 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 5.29,98 SB
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 5.32,66
16 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 5.34,26
17 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 5.35,79 SB
18 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 5.37,17
19 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 5.37,28
20 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 5.38,02
DQ Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN DQ

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 2.11,22
2 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 2.14,27
3 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 2.14,92
4 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 2.17,58
5 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 2.18,96
6 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 2.20,35
7 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 2.21,60
8 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 2.23,90
9 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 2.24,11
10 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 2.24,17
11 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 2.25,76 SB
12 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 2.25,97
13 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 2.26,26
14 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 2.31,29
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 2.32,26
16 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 2.33,93 SB
17 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 2.34,28
18 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 2.34,38
19 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 2.36,07
20 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 2.40,74
21 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 2.42,19
22 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 2.42,62
DQ Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA DQ

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 6.50,49 86
2 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 40
3 UNKNOWN M? UNK UNK 20
4 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 18
5 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 10
6 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 8
7 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 6
8 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 4
9 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 2
10 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 1
11 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA
12 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN
13 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA
14 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA
15 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA
16 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA
17 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG
18 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA
DNS Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA DNS

1000m Ladies 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 1.23,17
2 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 1.25,78
3 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 1.26,17
4 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 1.26,18
5 Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA 1.27,88
6 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 1.30,39
7 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 1.30,51
8 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 1.30,79
9 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.32,07
10 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 1.32,17
11 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 1.32,28
12 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 1.33,32
13 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 1.33,65
14 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 1.33,67
15 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 1.33,77
16 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 1.34,36
17 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 1.34,42 SB
18 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 1.37,34
19 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 1.38,05
20 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 1.38,62
21 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 1.39,67
22 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 1.39,93
23 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 1.44,14
24 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 1.45,04
25 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 1.45,73

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names