AmCup 2

Roseville (USA) 6 - 8 December 2019 Source: www.teamusa.org

500m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 37,01
2 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 37,34
3 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 37,43
4 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,93
5 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 38,01
6 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 38,16
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 38,61
8 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 39,04
9 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 39,19
10 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 39,38
11 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,47
12 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 39,75
13 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 39,94
14 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 40,01
15 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 40,14
16 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 40,24
17 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 40,31
18 Andy LEE MB1 USA USA 41,07
19 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 41,43
20 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 41,71
21 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 41,94
22 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 42,01
23 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 42,15
24 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 43,03
25 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 43,13(3)
26 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 43,13(9)
27 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 43,96
28 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 44,06
29 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 44,15
30 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 44,52
31 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 44,56 SB
32 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 44,58
33 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 44,61
34 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 44,89
35 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 45,29
36 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 45,63

SB - Season Best

500m (2) Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 37,19
2 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 37,49
3 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 37,51
4 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 37,91
5 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,97
6 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 38,16
7 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 38,57
8 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 39,21
9 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,54
10 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 39,82
11 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 40,07 SB
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 40,11
13 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 40,32
14 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 40,89
15 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 41,68 PR SB
16 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 42,03
17 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 42,04
18 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 42,18
19 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 42,66
20 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 42,91
21 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 43,09
22 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 43,40
23 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 43,73
24 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 43,74
25 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 43,83
26 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 43,86 PR SB
27 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 44,55
28 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 45,17
29 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 45,29
30 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 45,70
31 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 45,77
DQ Andy LEE MB1 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 4.08,42
2 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 4.13,46
3 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 4.17,37
4 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 4.17,98 SB
5 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 4.29,38 SB
6 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 4.35,37 SB
7 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 4.35,90 SB
8 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 4.40,56 SB
9 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 4.41,10 PR SB
10 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 4.44,98 PR SB
11 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 4.46,24 SB
12 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 4.46,73 PR SB
13 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 4.47,33 SB
14 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 4.49,72 PR SB
15 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 4.50,49 SB
16 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 4.53,03 SB
17 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 4.54,63
18 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 4.58,85 PR SB
19 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 5.00,03 SB
20 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 5.00,20 PR SB
21 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 5.07,69 PR SB
22 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 5.18,85 SB
DQ Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.57,09
2 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.57,40
3 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.58,71
4 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.59,62
5 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 2.01,01
6 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 2.01,35
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 2.01,37
8 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 2.01,70
9 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 2.02,37
10 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 2.03,38
11 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 2.04,47
12 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 2.05,03
13 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 2.05,76
14 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 2.07,33
15 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 2.07,78
16 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 2.08,61
17 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 2.09,01 SB
18 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 2.11,91
19 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 2.13,11
20 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 2.15,90
21 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 2.16,01 SB
22 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 2.16,05
23 Andy LEE MB1 USA USA 2.16,27
24 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 2.17,29
25 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 2.17,57
26 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 2.17,88 PR SB
27 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 2.19,94
28 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 2.20,38
29 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 2.21,30 PR SB
30 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 2.23,19
31 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 2.24,01
32 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 2.24,05
33 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 2.25,39 SB
34 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 2.29,15
35 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 2.30,52 SB
DQ Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 5.57,52 80
2 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 20
3 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 12
4 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 10
5 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 10
6 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 8
7 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 8
8 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 6
9 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1
10 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA
11 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA
13 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA
14 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA
15 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA
16 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA
17 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA
18 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA
19 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA
20 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN
21 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA
22 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN
23 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA
24 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA
DNS Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA DNS
DNS William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA DNS
DQ Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA DQ

1000m Men 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.14,33
2 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.14,41
3 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.16,07
4 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.16,24
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.16,50
6 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.17,89
7 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.18,22
8 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.18,32
9 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 1.18,35
10 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 1.19,62
11 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 1.20,05
12 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.20,23
13 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.20,79
14 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 1.21,01
15 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.21,04
16 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,00 SB
17 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 1.22,44
18 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 1.23,36
19 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 1.24,40
20 Andy LEE MB1 USA USA 1.25,16
21 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 1.25,94
22 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 1.27,18 PR SB
23 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 1.27,44
24 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 1.27,72
25 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 1.27,93
26 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 1.27,96
27 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 1.28,47
28 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 1.28,84
29 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 1.29,04
30 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 1.29,56
31 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 1.29,73
32 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 1.29,75
33 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 1.30,63 SB
34 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 1.34,83 PR SB
35 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 1.34,84
36 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 1.44,24

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names