CanAm International

Calgary (CAN) 8 - 10 November 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Ladies 8 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brooklyn MCDOUGALL LN2 CAN CAN 39,56
2 Carolina HILLER LN4 CAN CAN 39,60
3 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 40,22
4 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 40,97 SB
4 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 40,97
6 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 41,00
7 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 41,25
8 Hayleigh BELL LN4 CAN CAN 41,31 PR SB
9 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 42,00 PR SB
10 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 42,06 SB
11 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 42,61 PR SB
12 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 42,65 PR SB
13 Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN 42,95
14 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 42,97 PR SB
15 Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 43,01
16 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 43,14 PR SB
17 Sierra JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN 43,27
18 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 43,38 SB
19 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 43,45
20 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 43,50 PR SB
21 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 43,69 SB
22 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 43,70
23 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 43,74
24 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 43,77 PR SB
25 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 43,83 PR SB
26 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 44,07
27 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 44,15
28 Sarah FESCHUK LB1 CAN CAN 44,27 PR SB
29 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 44,28 PR SB
30 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 44,63 SB
31 Alexa ANNECCA LN1 CAN CAN 44,65 SB
32 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 44,80 PR SB
33 Ella CLOUTIER LC1 CAN CAN 45,23 PR SB
34 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 45,24
35 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 45,45 PR SB
36 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 45,53 PR SB
37 Ceili BRACHA LB2 CAN CAN 46,09 SB
38 Hannah NORTH LB1 CAN CAN 47,02
39 Kendra HAWKINS LB1 CAN CAN 48,22 PR SB
40 Jessica CONRAD LN4 CAN CAN 48,26
41 Sue STECKLE L45 CAN CAN 53,07
DNS Jasmine CHASE LN4 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA DNF
DNF Gayle MOTYCKA L30 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Gracie REYNOLDSON LC2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 8 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brooklyn MCDOUGALL LN2 CAN CAN 1.19,55
2 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 1.21,36 SB
3 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 1.21,82 SB
4 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 1.22,67 PR SB
5 Hayleigh BELL LN4 CAN CAN 1.23,29 SB
6 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 1.26,11 PR SB
7 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,61
8 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.27,12 SB
9 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 1.27,57 SB
10 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 1.27,65
11 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 1.28,90 SB
12 Ella CLOUTIER LC1 CAN CAN 1.31,05 PR SB
13 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 1.31,21 PR SB
14 Sarah FESCHUK LB1 CAN CAN 1.32,16 PR SB
15 Hannah NORTH LB1 CAN CAN 1.33,32
16 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 1.33,55 PR SB
17 Gracie REYNOLDSON LC2 CAN CAN 1.34,07 PR SB
18 Elizabeth CARLISLE LSA CAN CAN 1.36,28 PR SB
19 Kendra HAWKINS LB1 CAN CAN 1.38,12 PR SB
20 Sue STECKLE L45 CAN CAN 1.45,78 SB
21 Gayle MOTYCKA L30 CAN CAN 1.47,68 SB
DNS Ceili BRACHA LB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 8 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 4.10,06 SB
2 Maddison PEARMAN LSA CAN CAN 4.12,52 PR SB
3 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 4.22,09 PR SB
4 Lindsey KENT LSA CAN CAN 4.23,92
5 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 4.27,21 PR SB
6 Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN 4.27,38 PR SB
7 Ashley HANNAH LN2 CAN CAN 4.29,71 PR SB
8 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 4.32,39
9 Cassidy PETERSON LN2 CAN CAN 4.33,23
10 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 4.33,87
11 Jessica CONRAD LN4 CAN CAN 4.34,90
12 Alexa ANNECCA LN1 CAN CAN 4.39,73 SB
13 Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 4.42,98 PR SB
14 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 4.43,67
15 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 4.44,37
16 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 4.46,72 PR SB
17 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 4.50,14 PR SB
18 Elizabeth CARLISLE LSA CAN CAN 4.50,36 PR SB
19 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 4.51,06
20 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 4.51,80 SB
21 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 4.51,82
22 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 4.55,14
23 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 4.55,54 SB
24 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 4.55,71
25 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 4.58,02 PR SB
26 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 4.58,04
27 Hannah NORTH LB1 CAN CAN 5.00,62 PR SB
28 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 5.05,00 PR SB
29 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 5.06,98 PR SB
30 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 5.07,07 SB
31 Ceili BRACHA LB2 CAN CAN 5.10,77 SB
32 Gracie REYNOLDSON LC2 CAN CAN 5.20,68 PR SB
DNS Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Jasmine CHASE LN4 CAN CAN DNS
DQ Ella CLOUTIER LC1 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 9 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maddison PEARMAN LSA CAN CAN 1.17,55
2 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 1.18,44
2 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 1.18,44
4 Lindsey KENT LSA CAN CAN 1.19,23
5 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 1.21,34 SB
6 Hayleigh BELL LN4 CAN CAN 1.21,80 PR SB
7 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 1.21,96
8 Cassidy PETERSON LN2 CAN CAN 1.22,23
9 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 1.22,30 PR SB
10 Anna BOURGEOIS LN1 CAN CAN 1.22,52
11 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 1.22,95 PR SB
12 Ashley HANNAH LN2 CAN CAN 1.23,19 PR SB
13 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 1.23,20 PR SB
14 Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 1.23,48
15 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 1.23,90 SB
16 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 1.24,82 PR SB
17 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 1.25,36
18 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 1.25,45 PR SB
19 Sierra JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN 1.25,48 SB
20 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 1.25,52
21 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,08 PR SB
22 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,23
23 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,41 PR SB
24 Alexa ANNECCA LN1 CAN CAN 1.26,67 SB
25 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 1.26,86
26 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 1.26,88 PR SB
27 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.27,03 SB
27 Jasmine CHASE LN4 CAN CAN 1.27,03 SB
29 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 1.27,52 SB
30 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 1.27,79
31 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 1.28,09 SB
32 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 1.28,10
33 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 1.28,48 SB
34 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 1.28,67 PR SB
35 Sarah FESCHUK LB1 CAN CAN 1.29,10 PR SB
36 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 1.30,22 PR SB
37 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 1.30,29
38 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 1.30,87 PR SB
39 Ella CLOUTIER LC1 CAN CAN 1.31,28
40 Jessica CONRAD LN4 CAN CAN 1.31,32
41 Hannah NORTH LB1 CAN CAN 1.33,37
42 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 1.33,48 PR SB
43 Gracie REYNOLDSON LC2 CAN CAN 1.36,53
44 Kendra HAWKINS LB1 CAN CAN 1.38,48
45 Ceili BRACHA LB2 CAN CAN 1.39,53
46 Sue STECKLE L45 CAN CAN 1.45,74 SB
47 Gayle MOTYCKA L30 CAN CAN 1.47,73
DNS Kiera BRACHA LC2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 10 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Carolina HILLER LN4 CAN CAN 39,71
2 Maddison PEARMAN LSA CAN CAN 39,90
3 Brooklyn MCDOUGALL LN2 CAN CAN 40,14
4 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 40,61 SB
5 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 40,67
6 Keira POELZER LSA CAN CAN 40,72
7 Lindsey KENT LSA CAN CAN 40,73 PR SB
8 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 40,86
9 Hayleigh BELL LN4 CAN CAN 40,94 PR SB
10 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 41,03
11 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 41,83 SB
12 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 41,97 PR SB
13 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 42,17 PR SB
14 Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 42,27
15 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 42,48 PR SB
16 Anna BOURGEOIS LN1 CAN CAN 42,56
17 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 42,85 PR SB
18 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 42,88 PR SB
18 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 42,88
20 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 42,89
21 Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN 43,01
22 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 43,09 PR SB
22 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 43,09 PR SB
24 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 43,61
25 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 43,77
26 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 43,79
27 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 43,81
28 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 44,00
29 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 44,09
30 Sarah FESCHUK LB1 CAN CAN 44,24 PR SB
31 Alexa ANNECCA LN1 CAN CAN 44,68
32 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 44,99
33 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 45,03
34 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 45,24 PR SB
35 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 45,44
36 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 45,59
37 Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN 45,91
38 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 46,75
39 Hannah NORTH LB1 CAN CAN 46,91
40 Gracie REYNOLDSON LC2 CAN CAN 47,57 PR SB
41 Ceili BRACHA LB2 CAN CAN 47,97
42 Jessica CONRAD LN4 CAN CAN 48,28
43 Kendra HAWKINS LB1 CAN CAN 48,41
44 Elizabeth CARLISLE LSA CAN CAN 49,54
45 Gayle MOTYCKA L30 CAN CAN 51,48 SB
46 Sue STECKLE L45 CAN CAN 53,11

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 10 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maddison PEARMAN LSA CAN CAN 1.59,01 SB
2 Lindsey KENT LSA CAN CAN 2.00,32 SB
3 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 2.00,70
4 Ashley HANNAH LN2 CAN CAN 2.05,80 PR SB
5 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 2.06,05 SB
6 Anna BOURGEOIS LN1 CAN CAN 2.06,37 PR SB
6 Laura HALL LB2 CAN CAN 2.06,37 PR SB
8 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 2.06,47 PR SB
9 Cassidy PETERSON LN2 CAN CAN 2.07,04 SB
10 Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN 2.07,33
11 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 2.09,13 SB
12 Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 2.09,61 SB
13 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 2.09,90 PR SB
14 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 2.11,10
15 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 2.11,39 PR SB
16 Sierra JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN 2.11,69 SB
17 Jasmine CHASE LN4 CAN CAN 2.11,81 SB
18 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 2.11,94 PR SB
19 Amanda MITCHELL LA1 CAN CAN 2.12,14
20 Alexa ANNECCA LN1 CAN CAN 2.12,55
21 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 2.13,23 PR SB
22 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 2.13,73
23 Brooke BRAUN LB2 CAN CAN 2.13,97 PR SB
24 Meela RIBEN LB1 CAN CAN 2.14,38 PR SB
25 Jessica CONRAD LN4 CAN CAN 2.14,72 PR SB
26 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 2.15,30
27 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 2.15,90 SB
28 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 2.15,99 PR SB
29 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 2.17,19 PR SB
30 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 2.17,86
31 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 2.17,96 PR SB
32 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 2.18,14 SB
33 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 2.18,88 PR SB
34 Madison SEELY LB1 CAN CAN 2.18,92 PR SB
35 Sylvie LLOYD LN4 CAN CAN 2.19,39 PR SB
36 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 2.19,88
37 Hannah NORTH LB1 CAN CAN 2.22,68 PR SB
38 Elizabeth CARLISLE LSA CAN CAN 2.22,99 SB
39 Sarah FESCHUK LB1 CAN CAN 2.24,56 PR SB
40 Sidney BENNIE LC2 CAN CAN 2.24,77 PR SB
41 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 2.28,18
42 Gracie REYNOLDSON LC2 CAN CAN 2.31,68 PR SB
43 Kendra HAWKINS LB1 CAN CAN 2.36,50 PR SB
44 Sue STECKLE L45 CAN CAN 2.42,02
45 Gayle MOTYCKA L30 CAN CAN 2.48,97 SB
DNS Zoe LUEDERS LB2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names