AmCup 1 / Fall WC Qualifier

Milwaukee (USA) 23 - 27 October 2019 Source: C. Spiewak

Mass Start (16 laps) (1) Men 23 October 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 100
2 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 48
3 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 38
4 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 17
5 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 16
6 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 6
7 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA
8 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA
9 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA
10 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA
11 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA
13 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA

Mass Start (16 laps) (2) Men 23 October 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 90
2 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 46
3 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 28
4 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 28
5 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 14
6 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 13
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 6
8 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 6
9 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA
10 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA
11 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA
12 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA

500m (1) Men 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 35,76 SB
2 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 36,06
3 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,15
4 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,26
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 36,56 SB
6 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 36,61 PR SB
7 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 36,63 PR SB
8 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 36,81
9 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 36,84
10 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 37,17 PR SB
11 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 37,51 SB
12 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 37,73 SB
13 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 37,75 PR SB
14 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 37,80 SB
15 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 37,86 SB
16 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 38,06
17 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 38,48
18 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 38,60 PR SB
19 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 39,00 PR SB
20 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,46 SB
21 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 39,52 PR SB
22 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 39,73 PR SB
23 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 40,32 SB
24 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 40,49 PR SB
25 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 41,68
26 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 41,94 SB
27 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 42,31
28 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 42,62 SB
29 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 42,83 PR SB
30 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 43,19 SB
31 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 43,52 SB
32 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 43,89 SB
33 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 44,09 PR SB
34 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 44,23 SB
35 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 44,82
36 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 45,05 SB
37 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 47,35 SB
38 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 1.31,25
DNF Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m (2) Men 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,01
2 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 36,05
3 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,06
4 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,55
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 36,66
6 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 36,84
7 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 37,02
8 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 37,57
9 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 37,83
10 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 37,94
11 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,94(1)
12 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,15 PR SB
13 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 39,16
14 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 39,76
15 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 40,23 PR SB
16 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 40,26 SB
17 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 40,35
18 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 40,54 PR SB
19 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 41,70 SB
20 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 42,06 SB
21 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 42,34 PR SB
22 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 42,95 SB
23 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 43,17 SB
24 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 43,88
25 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 44,45
26 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 44,54
27 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 44,97
28 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 45,24
29 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 46,84 SB
DNS Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA DNS
DNS Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA DNS
DNF Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 6.33,01 SB
2 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 6.34,99 SB
3 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 6.36,48 SB
4 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 6.40,34 SB
5 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 6.41,91 SB
6 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 6.50,19 PR SB
7 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 6.52,27 SB
8 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 7.04,62 PR SB
9 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 7.17,84 PR SB
10 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 7.28,04 SB
11 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 7.33,28 PR SB
12 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 7.41,79 PR SB
13 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 7.43,35 SB
14 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 7.50,80 SB
15 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 8.01,16 SB
16 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 8.02,35 PR SB
17 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 8.03,68 PR SB
18 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 8.03,80 PR SB
DNS Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA DNS
DNF Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DNF
DQ Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA DQ
DQ Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.09,27 SB
2 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.11,02
3 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 1.11,18 SB
4 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.11,19
5 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.11,46
6 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.11,93
7 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.12,42 SB
8 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.12,84
9 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.13,27 SB
10 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.13,36 PR SB
11 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 1.13,41
12 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.13,63 PR SB
13 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 1.14,74 SB
14 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 1.15,20 SB
15 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 1.15,39 SB
16 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.16,31
17 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 1.16,56 SB
18 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 1.16,61 SB
19 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.16,81 SB
20 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 1.17,27 SB
21 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.17,34 PR SB
22 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 1.17,52 SB
23 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 1.18,45 PR SB
24 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 1.18,87
25 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 1.19,43 SB
26 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 1.21,22 PR SB
27 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 1.22,78 PR SB
28 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 1.23,04 SB
29 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 1.23,42 SB
30 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 1.23,78 PR SB
31 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 1.24,94 SB
32 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 1.25,66
33 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 1.26,07 SB
34 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 1.27,28 PR SB
35 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 1.27,48 PR SB
36 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 1.28,57 PR SB
37 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 1.29,46 PR SB
38 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 1.29,56 SB
DQ Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 13.41,78 SB
2 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 13.42,56 PR SB
3 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 14.12,76 PR SB
DNS Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Out of Competition 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.11,59

10000m Men - Out of Competition 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mitchell WHITMORE M30 USA USA 14.42,47 SB
2 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 14.48,00 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 27 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.45,04
2 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.46,97 SB
3 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.48,21 SB
4 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 1.49,27 SB
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.49,37 PR SB
6 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 1.49,51 SB
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.49,72 PR SB
8 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.49,75
9 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 1.50,46 SB
10 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.50,99 PR SB
11 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.52,77 SB
12 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.53,02 PR SB
13 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 1.55,10 SB
14 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.55,39 SB
15 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.55,58 SB
16 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.55,64 SB
17 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 1.56,06 SB
18 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 1.56,18 SB
19 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.56,19 PR SB
20 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.57,96 PR SB
21 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 2.01,07 PR SB
22 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 2.01,43 SB
23 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 2.02,32 SB
24 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 2.02,51 SB
25 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 2.04,84 SB
26 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 2.05,88 SB
27 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 2.05,96 PR SB
28 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 2.06,05 PR SB
29 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 2.07,24 SB
30 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 2.07,26 PR SB
31 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 2.08,71 PR SB
32 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 2.09,06 SB
33 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 2.12,20 SB
34 Robert CRAWFORD MB2 USA USA 2.12,83 PR SB
35 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 2.18,00 PR SB
36 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 2.19,72 SB
37 Keith KEOVAN MC2 USA USA 2.20,71 PR SB
38 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 2.22,13 SB
DNS Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA DNS
WDR Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names