Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 12 October 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Ladies 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,49
2 Noémie FISET LSA CAN CAN 38,88 SB
3 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 39,46 PR SB
4 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN2 CAN CAN 39,69 SB
5 Gabrielle JELONEK LA2 CAN CAN 40,49 PR SB
6 Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY LN2 CAN CAN 40,62 SB
7 Carolane GINGRAS LN3 CAN CAN 40,77 SB
8 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 40,90
9 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 41,43
10 Anna BOURGEOIS LN1 CAN CAN 42,06
11 Sierra JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN 42,30 SB
12 Ophélie JUNEAU LN1 CAN CAN 42,40 SB
13 Cassidy PETERSON LN2 CAN CAN 42,68
14 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 42,89
15 Juliette GRENIER LA2 CAN CAN 43,27 SB
16 Rose-Anne GRENIER LN2 CAN CAN 43,40 SB
17 Laurence PAQUET LN3 CAN CAN 43,46 SB
18 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 44,20
19 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 44,46 PR SB
20 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 44,87
21 Alexa ANNECCA LN1 CAN CAN 45,02
22 Emma JAVRA LN1 CAN CAN 45,54 SB
23 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 45,60
24 Yasmine UDEN LN1 CAN CAN 46,42 SB
25 Jessica CONRAD LN4 CAN CAN 48,73
DNS Keira POELZER LSA CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Valerie MALTAIS LSA CAN CAN 1.17,55 PR SB
2 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 1.17,64 SB
3 Maddison PEARMAN LSA CAN CAN 1.17,70 SB
4 Brooklyn MCDOUGALL LN2 CAN CAN 1.18,56
5 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LSA CAN CAN 1.18,57
6 Lindsey KENT LSA CAN CAN 1.19,57 SB
7 Alexandra IANCULESCU LSA ROU ROU 1.21,70 SB
7 Carolane GINGRAS LN3 CAN CAN 1.21,70 SB
9 Cassidy PETERSON LN2 CAN CAN 1.22,17 PR SB
10 Anna BOURGEOIS LN1 CAN CAN 1.22,61
11 Abbey YOUNG LN1 CAN CAN 1.23,94
12 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LA1 CAN CAN 1.24,42 SB
13 Ashley HANNAH LN2 CAN CAN 1.24,85
14 Kiersten HAGEN LN4 CAN CAN 1.25,76
15 Molly JOHNSON LA2 CAN CAN 1.26,41
16 Claire MALLARD LA1 CAN CAN 1.26,91 PR SB
17 Alexa ANNECCA LN1 CAN CAN 1.28,16 SB
18 Jasmine CHASE LN4 CAN CAN 1.28,53 SB
19 Maartje GEUZEBROEK LA2 NED NED 1.29,62
20 Kennedy CHARLES LA2 CAN CAN 1.29,89
21 Rachel FREITAG LA2 CAN CAN 1.31,32
22 Yasmine UDEN LN1 CAN CAN 1.35,18 SB
DNS Sierra JOHNSON LN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Lily WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN2 CAN CAN 2.00,38 SB
2 Gabrielle JELONEK LA2 CAN CAN 2.01,71 PR SB
3 Rose-Anne GRENIER LN2 CAN CAN 2.07,82 SB
4 Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY LN2 CAN CAN 2.08,25 SB
5 Véronique DÉRY LN2 CAN CAN 2.09,05 SB
6 Laurence PAQUET LN3 CAN CAN 2.14,09 SB
7 Yasmine UDEN LN1 CAN CAN 2.27,73 SB
DNS Ophélie JUNEAU LN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Juliette GRENIER LA2 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ivanie BLONDIN L30 CAN CAN 4.01,36 SB
2 Jessica CONRAD LN4 CAN CAN 4.43,69 SB
DNF Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA2 CAN CAN DNF

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names