Time Trials

Calgary (CAN) 12 October 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,93
2 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,97 SB
3 Christopher FIOLA MN4 CAN CAN 35,24
4 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 35,38 SB
5 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 35,92 PR SB
6 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN1 CAN CAN 36,28 PR SB
7 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 36,31
8 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 36,42 SB
9 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 36,54 SB
10 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 36,65 PR SB
11 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 36,85 PR SB
12 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 37,10 SB
13 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 37,57 SB
14 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 37,63 SB
15 Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN 37,69 PR SB
16 Christian LIEBZEIT MN4 CAN CAN 37,78 SB
17 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 37,88
17 Mathias BATHE MA1 CAN CAN 37,88 PR SB
19 TAN Sheng 谭昇 MA2 CHN CHN 37,91 PR SB
20 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 38,15
21 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 38,27 PR SB
22 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 38,42 SB
23 Garrett GLEDHILL MN3 CAN CAN 38,68 SB
24 Mark GOLDEN MN2 CAN CAN 39,09
25 Logan TOBLAN MA1 CAN CAN 40,32
26 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB2 CAN CAN 40,56
27 Prathik PRASAD MN3 IND IND 40,75 SB
28 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 40,99
29 Jared FARQUHARSON MA1 CAN CAN 41,40
30 Vaughn THIBAULT M50 CAN CAN 41,43
31 Chris VEEMAN M45 CAN CAN 41,82 PR SB
32 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 41,98
33 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 43,58 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.08,78 SB
2 Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.09,01 SB
3 Tyson LANGELAAR MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,17 SB
4 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,45
5 Benjamin DONNELLY MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,28
6 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.10,81 SB
6 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,81 PR SB
8 Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,93 SB
9 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,46 SB
10 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,42 SB
11 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,61
12 Jonah HURTUBISE MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,86 SB
13 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.12,99 PR SB
14 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,60 SB
15 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.13,70 SB
16 Simon KOOTS MSA CAN CAN 1.13,85 SB
17 Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,50 PR SB
18 Sam POLLOCK MSA CAN CAN 1.15,12
19 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,68
20 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 1.19,32 SB
21 Logan TOBLAN MA1 CAN CAN 1.22,01
22 Jared FARQUHARSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.22,92
23 Chris VEEMAN M45 CAN CAN 1.23,95 SB
24 Oliver BATHE M55 CAN CAN 1.28,44 SB
DNS Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Ian BABULIC MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Kaleb JACOBSEN MB2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matthew LAXTON MN2 CAN CAN 1.51,98
2 Hubert MARCOTTE MA2 CAN CAN 1.52,95 SB
3 Guillaume LABBÉ MN4 CAN CAN 1.53,88 SB
4 TAN Sheng 谭昇 MA2 CHN CHN 1.56,18 PR SB
5 Marc-André DOYON MA2 CAN CAN 1.56,22
6 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MN1 CAN CAN 1.56,25 SB
7 Christian LIEBZEIT MN4 CAN CAN 1.56,61 SB
8 Cédrick BRUNET MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,13 SB
9 Antoine GODBOUT MA2 CAN CAN 2.00,21 SB
10 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB2 CAN CAN 2.11,87 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 12 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jordan BELCHOS M30 CAN CAN 3.43,47 SB
2 Graeme FISH MN3 CAN CAN 3.44,58 PR SB
3 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 3.46,33 PR SB
4 Hayden MAYEUR MN3 CAN CAN 3.46,94 SB
5 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 3.56,72 SB
6 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 4.17,07 PR SB
7 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MA1 CAN CAN 4.24,57 PR SB
8 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB2 CAN CAN 4.56,79 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names