Chelyabinsk City Championships

Chelyabinsk (RUS) 17 - 18 November 2018 Source: K. Borgström

500m Men - Junior A 17 November 2018

3000m Men - Junior A 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim STAMBURSKIJ Максим Стамбурский MA1 RUS RUS 4.44,15 SB
DNS Evgenij ANDREEV Евгений Андреев MA1 RUS RUS DNS

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Matvej TUMANOV Матвей Туманов MB2 RUS RUS 37,87 PR SB
2 Aleksandr CHASHHIN Александр Чащин MB2 RUS RUS 38,00 PR SB
3 Mikhail ZYATKOV Михаил Зятьков MB2 RUS RUS 38,10
4 Filipp SHAGEEV Филипп Шагеев MB2 RUS RUS 38,78
5 Nikita KOZLOV Никита Козлов MB2 RUS RUS 38,96
6 Semen POLISHHUK Семен Полищук MB2 RUS RUS 39,10
7 Egor SHOROKHOV Егор Шорохов MB1 RUS RUS 39,53
8 Grigorij PRAZDNICHNYKH Григорий Праздничных MB1 RUS RUS 39,56
9 Emir GIZATULLIN Эмир Гизатуллин MB2 RUS RUS 39,60
10 Aleksandr STRELECZ Александр Стрелец MB2 RUS RUS 39,76
11 Aleksej KHARCHIKOV Алексей Харчиков MB1 RUS RUS 40,47
12 Maksim KORNAUKHOV Максим Корнаухов MB1 RUS RUS 40,72
13 Lev TERESHHENKO Лев Терещенко MB1 RUS RUS 41,07
14 Vladimir ZENIN Владимир Зенин MB2 RUS RUS 41,17
15 Nikita MORGUNOV Никита Моргунов MB2 RUS RUS 41,61 PR SB
16 Igor BODROV Игорь Бодров MB2 RUS RUS 41,63
17 Vladimir KRASILNIK Владимир Красильник MB1 RUS RUS 41,66
18 Ilya MASLAKOV Илья Маслаков MB2 RUS RUS 41,82 SB
19 Albert PLEKHANOV Альберт Плеханов MB1 RUS RUS 41,91
20 Andrej MILYUTIN (2002) Андрей Милютин MB1 RUS RUS 42,22 PR SB
21 Ilya ABRAMOV Илья Абрамов MB1 RUS RUS 42,98
21 Andrej ROSHHIN Андрей Рощин MB1 RUS RUS 42,98
23 Maksim BARANNIKOV Максим Баранников MB1 RUS RUS 43,37
24 Vyacheslav AKHMETSHIN Вячеслав Ахметшин MB1 RUS RUS 43,44
25 Aleksandr VOLOCZKOV Александр Волоцков MB1 RUS RUS 45,15
26 Elkhan KORCHAGIN Эльхан Корчагин MB1 RUS RUS 46,38
27 Pavel LUSHHIKOV Павел Лущиков MB1 RUS RUS 47,37

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aleksandr CHASHHIN Александр Чащин MB2 RUS RUS 4.11,16
2 Mikhail ZYATKOV Михаил Зятьков MB2 RUS RUS 4.15,29
3 Igor BODROV Игорь Бодров MB2 RUS RUS 4.15,68
4 Egor SHOROKHOV Егор Шорохов MB1 RUS RUS 4.19,91 PR SB
5 Nikita KOZLOV Никита Козлов MB2 RUS RUS 4.20,06
6 Maksim KORNAUKHOV Максим Корнаухов MB1 RUS RUS 4.21,58
7 Emir GIZATULLIN Эмир Гизатуллин MB2 RUS RUS 4.26,29 PR SB
8 Matvej TUMANOV Матвей Туманов MB2 RUS RUS 4.27,45
9 Lev TERESHHENKO Лев Терещенко MB1 RUS RUS 4.29,71 PR SB
10 Vladimir ZENIN Владимир Зенин MB2 RUS RUS 4.34,06 PR SB
11 Semen POLISHHUK Семен Полищук MB2 RUS RUS 4.34,82
12 Andrej ROSHHIN Андрей Рощин MB1 RUS RUS 4.35,36 PR SB
13 Albert PLEKHANOV Альберт Плеханов MB1 RUS RUS 4.36,51 PR SB
14 Aleksandr STRELECZ Александр Стрелец MB2 RUS RUS 4.36,81
15 Ilya MASLAKOV Илья Маслаков MB2 RUS RUS 4.39,47 PR SB
16 Aleksej KHARCHIKOV Алексей Харчиков MB1 RUS RUS 4.39,75
17 Grigorij PRAZDNICHNYKH Григорий Праздничных MB1 RUS RUS 4.41,07
18 Vladimir KRASILNIK Владимир Красильник MB1 RUS RUS 4.42,04
19 Vyacheslav AKHMETSHIN Вячеслав Ахметшин MB1 RUS RUS 4.43,99
20 Ilya ABRAMOV Илья Абрамов MB1 RUS RUS 4.44,08 PR SB
21 Maksim BARANNIKOV Максим Баранников MB1 RUS RUS 5.00,85
22 Elkhan KORCHAGIN Эльхан Корчагин MB1 RUS RUS 5.04,92
23 Aleksandr VOLOCZKOV Александр Волоцков MB1 RUS RUS 5.11,30 PR SB
24 Pavel LUSHHIKOV Павел Лущиков MB1 RUS RUS 5.27,10
25 Nikita MORGUNOV Никита Моргунов MB2 RUS RUS 5.31,25 SB
DNF Andrej MILYUTIN (2002) Андрей Милютин MB1 RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gleb ZABOLOTSKIKH Глеб Заболотских MC2 RUS RUS 39,73
2 Andrej ZENIN Андрей Зенин MC2 RUS RUS 39,81
3 Sergej NALIVAJKO Сергей Наливайко MC2 RUS RUS 39,83 PR SB
4 Aleksandr CHERNECZOV Александр Чернецов MC1 RUS RUS 40,26
5 Arsen YAGOFAROV Арсен Ягофаров MC2 RUS RUS 41,63
6 Artem SHEPTUNOV Артем Шептунов MC2 RUS RUS 41,83 PR SB
7 Gleb SIZYURIN Глеб Сизюрин MC1 RUS RUS 41,93
8 Maksim NASTYUSHKIN Максим Настюшкин MC2 RUS RUS 42,11
9 Danil MININ Данил Минин MC2 RUS RUS 42,12
10 Albert ISMAGILOV Альберт Исмагилов MC2 RUS RUS 42,14
11 Vladimir ARTEBYAKIN Владимир Артебякин MC2 RUS RUS 42,19
12 Dmitrij VEJNBERG Дмитрий Вейнберг MC2 RUS RUS 42,24
13 Konstantin SIZOV Константин Сизов MC1 RUS RUS 42,44
14 Ivan KULAKOV Иван Кулаков MC2 RUS RUS 42,54
15 Artyom KIM (2003) Артём Ким MC2 RUS RUS 42,71
16 Artyom KURMYGIN Артём Курмыгин MC2 RUS RUS 43,02
17 Vyacheslav KUZENKOV Вячеслав Кузенков MC2 RUS RUS 43,10 PR SB
18 Aleksej GLUKHOV Алексей Глухов MC2 RUS RUS 43,75 PR SB
19 Artyom KOLENCHENKO Артём Коленченко MC2 RUS RUS 43,87
20 Anton VALIULLIN Антон Валиуллин MC2 RUS RUS 43,90
21 Damil NIZAMOV Дамиль Низамов MC1 RUS RUS 44,03
22 Leonid NECHAEV Леонид Нечаев MC1 RUS RUS 44,81
23 Vladislav MUZHIPOV Владислав Мужипов MC2 RUS RUS 45,14
24 Artem SKORYKH Артем Скорых MC1 RUS RUS 45,15
25 Ivan BALANOV Иван Баланов MC1 RUS RUS 45,37
26 Aleksandr IZOTOV Александр Изотов MC1 RUS RUS 45,52
27 Denis CHASHIN Денис Чашин MC2 RUS RUS 46,43
28 Mikhail BAJMLER Михаил Баймлер MC2 RUS RUS 46,47 PR SB
29 Matvej STARIKOV Матвей Стариков MC1 RUS RUS 47,19
30 Mikhail DANKO Михаил Данько MC1 RUS RUS 47,46
31 Andrej GAJMANOV Андрей Гайманов MC1 RUS RUS 47,77 PR SB
32 Konstantin MALYSHEV Константин Малышев MC1 RUS RUS 48,86
33 Denis EREMEEV Денис Еремеев MC2 RUS RUS 49,84
34 Vyacheslav KAZARINOV Вячеслав Казаринов MC1 RUS RUS 52,12
35 Denis KUZMICHEV Денис Кузьмичев MC1 RUS RUS 54,87
36 Nikita ZAVRAZHNYKH Никита Завражных MC1 RUS RUS 56,69
DNS Andrej ALENICHKIN Андрей Аленичкин MYA RUS RUS DNS
DNF Ilya BOGDANOV (2004) Илья Богданов MC1 RUS RUS DNF
DNF Andrej MASALOVICH Андрей Масалович MC1 RUS RUS DNF
DQ Vladislav KOVALENKO Владислав Коваленко MC2 KAZ KAZ DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 17 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergej NALIVAJKO Сергей Наливайко MC2 RUS RUS 2.07,96
2 Andrej ZENIN Андрей Зенин MC2 RUS RUS 2.08,65
3 Arsen YAGOFAROV Арсен Ягофаров MC2 RUS RUS 2.10,09
4 Dmitrij VEJNBERG Дмитрий Вейнберг MC2 RUS RUS 2.11,53
5 Gleb SIZYURIN Глеб Сизюрин MC1 RUS RUS 2.11,72
6 Artyom KIM (2003) Артём Ким MC2 RUS RUS 2.13,16
7 Konstantin SIZOV Константин Сизов MC1 RUS RUS 2.13,46
8 Artem SHEPTUNOV Артем Шептунов MC2 RUS RUS 2.14,40
9 Maksim NASTYUSHKIN Максим Настюшкин MC2 RUS RUS 2.14,84
10 Vladimir ARTEBYAKIN Владимир Артебякин MC2 RUS RUS 2.15,22
11 Ivan KULAKOV Иван Кулаков MC2 RUS RUS 2.15,26
12 Aleksej GLUKHOV Алексей Глухов MC2 RUS RUS 2.16,40 PR SB
13 Artyom KOLENCHENKO Артём Коленченко MC2 RUS RUS 2.17,14
14 Danil MININ Данил Минин MC2 RUS RUS 2.17,64
15 Albert ISMAGILOV Альберт Исмагилов MC2 RUS RUS 2.18,57
16 Vyacheslav KUZENKOV Вячеслав Кузенков MC2 RUS RUS 2.19,48 PR SB
17 Artyom KURMYGIN Артём Курмыгин MC2 RUS RUS 2.20,58
18 Anton VALIULLIN Антон Валиуллин MC2 RUS RUS 2.21,48
19 Aleksandr IZOTOV Александр Изотов MC1 RUS RUS 2.22,10
20 Vladislav MUZHIPOV Владислав Мужипов MC2 RUS RUS 2.22,11
21 Damil NIZAMOV Дамиль Низамов MC1 RUS RUS 2.22,47
21 Leonid NECHAEV Леонид Нечаев MC1 RUS RUS 2.22,47
23 Artem SKORYKH Артем Скорых MC1 RUS RUS 2.25,34
24 Matvej STARIKOV Матвей Стариков MC1 RUS RUS 2.31,40
25 Mikhail BAJMLER Михаил Баймлер MC2 RUS RUS 2.32,54 PR SB
26 Ivan SMIRNOV (2004) Иван Смирнов MC1 RUS RUS 2.32,93
27 Denis CHASHIN Денис Чашин MC2 RUS RUS 2.33,33 PR SB
28 Ivan BALANOV Иван Баланов MC1 RUS RUS 2.35,51
29 Ilya BOGDANOV (2004) Илья Богданов MC1 RUS RUS 2.36,71
30 Konstantin MALYSHEV Константин Малышев MC1 RUS RUS 2.40,39 PR SB
31 Mikhail DANKO Михаил Данько MC1 RUS RUS 2.42,40 PR SB
32 Denis EREMEEV Денис Еремеев MC2 RUS RUS 2.45,71
33 Vyacheslav KAZARINOV Вячеслав Казаринов MC1 RUS RUS 2.53,31
DNS Vladislav KOVALENKO Владислав Коваленко MC2 KAZ KAZ DNS
DNS Andrej MASALOVICH Андрей Масалович MC1 RUS RUS DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior A 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maksim STAMBURSKIJ Максим Стамбурский MA1 RUS RUS 2.10,50

1500m Men - Junior B 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Aleksandr CHASHHIN Александр Чащин MB2 RUS RUS 1.56,46
2 Matvej TUMANOV Матвей Туманов MB2 RUS RUS 1.59,84
3 Nikita KOZLOV Никита Козлов MB2 RUS RUS 1.59,98
4 Mikhail ZYATKOV Михаил Зятьков MB2 RUS RUS 2.01,24
5 Egor SHOROKHOV Егор Шорохов MB1 RUS RUS 2.01,70
6 Emir GIZATULLIN Эмир Гизатуллин MB2 RUS RUS 2.02,25
7 Igor BODROV Игорь Бодров MB2 RUS RUS 2.02,41
8 Maksim KORNAUKHOV Максим Корнаухов MB1 RUS RUS 2.02,62
9 Filipp SHAGEEV Филипп Шагеев MB2 RUS RUS 2.02,80
10 Grigorij PRAZDNICHNYKH Григорий Праздничных MB1 RUS RUS 2.05,40 PR SB
11 Aleksandr STRELECZ Александр Стрелец MB2 RUS RUS 2.06,21
11 Lev TERESHHENKO Лев Терещенко MB1 RUS RUS 2.06,21
13 Vladimir ZENIN Владимир Зенин MB2 RUS RUS 2.06,56 PR SB
14 Semen POLISHHUK Семен Полищук MB2 RUS RUS 2.08,45
15 Aleksej KHARCHIKOV Алексей Харчиков MB1 RUS RUS 2.10,28
16 Andrej ROSHHIN Андрей Рощин MB1 RUS RUS 2.11,14
17 Albert PLEKHANOV Альберт Плеханов MB1 RUS RUS 2.12,58
18 Vladimir KRASILNIK Владимир Красильник MB1 RUS RUS 2.14,51 PR SB
19 Vyacheslav AKHMETSHIN Вячеслав Ахметшин MB1 RUS RUS 2.14,71
20 Ilya ABRAMOV Илья Абрамов MB1 RUS RUS 2.15,97 PR SB
21 Andrej MILYUTIN (2002) Андрей Милютин MB1 RUS RUS 2.19,11 PR SB
22 Nikita MORGUNOV Никита Моргунов MB2 RUS RUS 2.19,80 SB
23 Maksim BARANNIKOV Максим Баранников MB1 RUS RUS 2.20,18
24 Aleksandr VOLOCZKOV Александр Волоцков MB1 RUS RUS 2.25,66
25 Vladislav KLYKOV Владислав Клыков MB1 RUS RUS 2.28,83
26 Pavel LUSHHIKOV Павел Лущиков MB1 RUS RUS 2.35,21

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior B 18 November 2018

1000m Men - Junior C 18 November 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrej ZENIN Андрей Зенин MC2 RUS RUS 1.21,33
2 Sergej NALIVAJKO Сергей Наливайко MC2 RUS RUS 1.23,11
3 Gleb SIZYURIN Глеб Сизюрин MC1 RUS RUS 1.23,74 PR SB
4 Arsen YAGOFAROV Арсен Ягофаров MC2 RUS RUS 1.23,79
5 Dmitrij VEJNBERG Дмитрий Вейнберг MC2 RUS RUS 1.23,85 PR SB
6 Danil MININ Данил Минин MC2 RUS RUS 1.24,02
7 Artyom KIM (2003) Артём Ким MC2 RUS RUS 1.24,72
8 Artem SHEPTUNOV Артем Шептунов MC2 RUS RUS 1.24,90 PR SB
9 Konstantin SIZOV Константин Сизов MC1 RUS RUS 1.25,40
10 Albert ISMAGILOV Альберт Исмагилов MC2 RUS RUS 1.25,81
11 Maksim NASTYUSHKIN Максим Настюшкин MC2 RUS RUS 1.25,83
12 Ivan KULAKOV Иван Кулаков MC2 RUS RUS 1.26,45
13 Vladimir ARTEBYAKIN Владимир Артебякин MC2 RUS RUS 1.27,05
14 Aleksej GLUKHOV Алексей Глухов MC2 RUS RUS 1.27,91 PR SB
15 Artyom KURMYGIN Артём Курмыгин MC2 RUS RUS 1.28,23
16 Kirill ROGULIN Кирилл Рогулин MC2 RUS RUS 1.28,34
17 Artyom KOLENCHENKO Артём Коленченко MC2 RUS RUS 1.28,90
18 Vyacheslav KUZENKOV Вячеслав Кузенков MC2 RUS RUS 1.29,18
19 Anton VALIULLIN Антон Валиуллин MC2 RUS RUS 1.29,52
20 Damil NIZAMOV Дамиль Низамов MC1 RUS RUS 1.29,71
21 Leonid NECHAEV Леонид Нечаев MC1 RUS RUS 1.31,44
22 Vladislav MUZHIPOV Владислав Мужипов MC2 RUS RUS 1.32,05
23 Artem SKORYKH Артем Скорых MC1 RUS RUS 1.32,71
24 Ivan BALANOV Иван Баланов MC1 RUS RUS 1.33,22
25 Aleksandr IZOTOV Александр Изотов MC1 RUS RUS 1.34,02
26 Denis CHASHIN Денис Чашин MC2 RUS RUS 1.37,05 PR SB
27 Ivan SMIRNOV (2004) Иван Смирнов MC1 RUS RUS 1.37,62 PR SB
28 Matvej STARIKOV Матвей Стариков MC1 RUS RUS 1.37,77
29 Andrej GAJMANOV Андрей Гайманов MC1 RUS RUS 1.39,42 PR SB
30 Konstantin MALYSHEV Константин Малышев MC1 RUS RUS 1.40,17 PR SB
31 Mikhail DANKO Михаил Данько MC1 RUS RUS 1.41,68 PR SB
32 Vyacheslav KAZARINOV Вячеслав Казаринов MC1 RUS RUS 1.46,03 PR SB
DNS Aleksandr CHERNECZOV Александр Чернецов MC1 RUS RUS DNS
DNS Mikhail BAJMLER Михаил Баймлер MC2 RUS RUS DNS
DNF Andrej MASALOVICH Андрей Масалович MC1 RUS RUS DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior C 18 November 2018

Native Language Names