6th Mongolian Childrens Games

Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 1 - 3 March 2019 Source: K. Borgström

500m Women - Junior D 1 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE LYC MGL MGL 56,39 PR SB
2 Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN LYB MGL MGL 1.01,34 PR SB
3 Zorigoo MURUNGUA LYC MGL MGL 1.01,67 PR SB
4 Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN LYC MGL MGL 1.02,01 PR SB
5 Bayasgalan EMUJIN LYB MGL MGL 1.04,48 PR SB
6 Usukhbayar MUNKHTSATSRAL LYC MGL MGL 1.08,89 PR SB
7 Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA LYB MGL MGL 1.10,73 PR SB
8 Bayarsaikhan SAINZAYA LYB MGL MGL 1.16,85
9 Bat-Erdene NAMUUNAA LYB MGL MGL 1.25,43 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior D 1 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE LYC MGL MGL 2.03,70 PR SB
2 Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN LYC MGL MGL 2.07,79 PR SB
3 Zorigoo MURUNGUA LYC MGL MGL 2.09,54 PR SB
4 Bayasgalan EMUJIN LYB MGL MGL 2.13,56 PR SB
5 Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN LYB MGL MGL 2.14,60 PR SB
6 Bayarsaikhan SAINZAYA LYB MGL MGL 2.28,29 PR SB
7 Usukhbayar MUNKHTSATSRAL LYC MGL MGL 2.28,45 PR SB
8 Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA LYB MGL MGL 2.43,78 PR SB
9 Bat-Erdene NAMUUNAA LYB MGL MGL 2.46,28 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior E 1 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA LYD MGL MGL 1.05,46 PR SB
2 Shinemongol ENKHSARUUL LYD MGL MGL 1.06,49 PR SB
3 Naranchuluun UNDRAKH LYD MGL MGL 1.10,31 PR SB
4 Batzolboo ENGUUN LYF MGL MGL 1.10,87 PR SB
5 Zulbaatar MINJINSOR LYD MGL MGL 1.12,01 PR SB
6 Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN LYE MGL MGL 1.12,49 PR SB
7 Batbyamba UNDRAM LYD MGL MGL 1.14,41 PR SB
8 Enkh-Amgalan ENEREL LYD MGL MGL 1.17,15 PR SB
9 Battulga GANJARGAL LYD MGL MGL 1.20,72 PR SB
10 Angarag ZAYA LYF MGL MGL 1.38,84 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Women - Junior E 1 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zulbaatar MINJINSOR LYD MGL MGL 38,81 SB
2 Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA LYD MGL MGL 39,33 SB
3 Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN LYE MGL MGL 39,55 SB
4 Naranchuluun UNDRAKH LYD MGL MGL 41,89 SB
5 Shinemongol ENKHSARUUL LYD MGL MGL 42,21 SB
6 Batzolboo ENGUUN LYF MGL MGL 42,95 SB
7 Enkh-Amgalan ENEREL LYD MGL MGL 45,61 SB
8 Batbyamba UNDRAM LYD MGL MGL 46,57
9 Battulga GANJARGAL LYD MGL MGL 48,61
10 Angarag ZAYA LYF MGL MGL 1.03,10 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior B 2 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 46,44 PR SB
2 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 47,81 PR SB
3 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 49,16 PR SB
4 Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN LC2 MGL MGL 51,58 PR SB
5 Ganbolor GERELTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 52,05 PR SB
6 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 52,21 PR SB
7 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB1 MGL MGL 52,75 PR SB
8 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL 53,72 SB
9 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 55,63 PR SB
10 Batbold ANUDARI LC2 MGL MGL 59,74 SB
11 Mendsaikhan ENKHZUL LC2 MGL MGL 1.02,64 PR SB
12 Ornobish MARALMAA LYA MGL MGL 1.09,30 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior B 2 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC1 MGL MGL 51,01 PR SB
2 Altansukh ENKHJIN LYA MGL MGL 53,85 PR SB
3 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LYA MGL MGL 54,85 PR SB
4 Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA LC1 MGL MGL 57,83 PR SB
5 Khishig-Ochir KHONGORZUL LC1 MGL MGL 1.02,47 PR SB
6 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LYA MGL MGL 1.03,41 PR SB
7 Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 1.04,31 PR SB
8 Ornobish MICHIDMAA LYA MGL MGL 1.14,41 SB
9 Gankhuyag MUNKHZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 1.26,10 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior B 2 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 2.29,84 PR SB
2 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 2.39,51 PR SB
3 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 2.42,34 PR SB
4 Ganbolor GERELTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 2.55,76 PR SB
5 Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN LC2 MGL MGL 2.57,12 PR SB
6 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL 3.04,67 SB
7 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 3.05,12 PR SB
8 Ornobish MARALMAA LYA MGL MGL 3.30,92 PR SB
9 Batbold ANUDARI LC2 MGL MGL 3.32,11 SB
10 Mendsaikhan ENKHZUL LC2 MGL MGL 3.37,33
DQ Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior B 2 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC1 MGL MGL 2.50,92 PR SB
2 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LYA MGL MGL 3.05,05 PR SB
3 Altansukh ENKHJIN LYA MGL MGL 3.18,34 PR SB
4 Ornobish MICHIDMAA LYA MGL MGL 3.22,56 PR SB
5 Gankhuyag MUNKHZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 3.23,18 SB
6 Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 3.24,51 PR SB
7 Khishig-Ochir KHONGORZUL LC1 MGL MGL 3.25,90 SB
8 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LYA MGL MGL 3.27,53 PR SB
9 Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA LC1 MGL MGL 4.03,92

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B 3 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 1.34,86 PR SB
2 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 1.40,14 PR SB
3 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 1.41,27 PR SB
4 Ganbolor GERELTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 1.47,69 PR SB
5 Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN LC2 MGL MGL 1.48,40 PR SB
6 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 1.51,73
7 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL 1.58,79 SB
8 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 2.03,76
9 Mendsaikhan ENKHZUL LC2 MGL MGL 2.13,00 PR SB
DQ Ornobish MARALMAA LYA MGL MGL DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B 3 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC1 MGL MGL 1.49,45 PR SB
2 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LYA MGL MGL 1.55,52 PR SB
3 Altansukh ENKHJIN LYA MGL MGL 1.58,53 PR SB
4 Gankhuyag MUNKHZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 2.09,90 PR SB
5 Ornobish MICHIDMAA LYA MGL MGL 2.12,25 PR SB
6 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LYA MGL MGL 2.13,17 PR SB
7 Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 2.18,07
8 Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA LC1 MGL MGL 2.21,94
9 Khishig-Ochir KHONGORZUL LC1 MGL MGL 2.30,34 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names