Ulaanbaatar Championships

Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 16 - 17 February 2019 Source: K. Borgström

500m Women 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zul ALTAN-OCHIR LN4 MGL MGL 43,96
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LA2 MGL MGL 44,68 SB
3 Demberel MUNKHGEREL LA1 MGL MGL 49,87 SB
4 Altantulga BINDERIYA LA1 MGL MGL 51,60 SB
5 Ganbold UYANGA LA1 MGL MGL 52,46 SB
6 Togtokhbayar TUMENKHISHIG LA1 MGL MGL 55,90 SB
7 Narantsogt SUVD-ERDENE LA1 MGL MGL 59,30 SB
8 Ganhuyag OYUN-ERDENE LB2 MGL MGL 1.03,83 PR SB
9 E. CHINTSETSENZAYA LB2 MGL MGL 1.30,12 PR SB
10 Nyamtumur ULZIINYAM LB2 MGL MGL 1.46,88 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zul ALTAN-OCHIR LN4 MGL MGL 2.19,57 SB
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LA2 MGL MGL 2.22,82 SB
3 Altantulga BINDERIYA LA1 MGL MGL 2.47,88 SB
4 Ganbold UYANGA LA1 MGL MGL 2.55,70 SB
5 Demberel MUNKHGEREL LA1 MGL MGL 3.01,09 SB
6 Narantsogt SUVD-ERDENE LA1 MGL MGL 3.25,30 SB
7 Ganhuyag OYUN-ERDENE LB2 MGL MGL 3.27,42 SB
8 Togtokhbayar TUMENKHISHIG LA1 MGL MGL 3.33,03 SB
9 Nyamtumur ULZIINYAM LB2 MGL MGL 5.23,42 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior B 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 47,06 PR SB
2 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 50,83
3 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 51,12 PR SB
4 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 53,11 PR SB
5 Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN LC2 MGL MGL 53,93 PR SB
6 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB1 MGL MGL 54,67 PR SB
7 Ganbolor GERELTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 56,89 PR SB
8 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 57,58 PR SB
9 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL 57,59 SB
10 Batbold ANUDARI LC2 MGL MGL 1.04,77 SB
11 Mendsaikhan ENKHZUL LC2 MGL MGL 1.12,13 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior B 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 2.37,29 PR SB
2 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 2.47,64 PR SB
3 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 2.58,16 PR SB
4 Ganbolor GERELTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 3.04,31 SB
5 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 3.08,63 SB
6 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 3.09,91 PR SB
7 Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN LC2 MGL MGL 3.14,45 SB
8 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB1 MGL MGL 3.17,28 SB
9 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL 3.25,59 SB
10 Mendsaikhan ENKHZUL LC2 MGL MGL 3.36,89 PR SB
11 Batbold ANUDARI LC2 MGL MGL 3.41,94 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior C 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Altansukh ENKHJIN LYA MGL MGL 56,92 PR SB
2 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LYA MGL MGL 57,70 SB
3 Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA LC1 MGL MGL 1.00,21 PR SB
4 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC1 MGL MGL 1.02,14
5 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LYA MGL MGL 1.09,04
6 Khishig-Ochir KHONGORZUL LC1 MGL MGL 1.10,16 SB
7 Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 1.13,38 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Women - Junior C 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC1 MGL MGL 3.09,65 SB
2 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LYA MGL MGL 3.16,66 PR SB
3 Altansukh ENKHJIN LYA MGL MGL 3.19,65 PR SB
4 Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA LC1 MGL MGL 3.22,93 PR SB
5 Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 3.29,64 PR SB
6 Khishig-Ochir KHONGORZUL LC1 MGL MGL 3.34,80 SB
7 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LYA MGL MGL 3.59,52 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior D 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE LYC MGL MGL 1.00,88 PR SB
2 Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN LYC MGL MGL 1.03,23 PR SB
3 Badamdorj NARANCHIMEG LYC MGL MGL 1.04,98 SB
4 Gansukh SIILEGMAA LYB MGL MGL 1.08,16 PR SB
5 T. SARANGEREL LYC MGL MGL 1.11,47 PR SB
6 Bayasgalan EMUJIN LYB MGL MGL 1.12,52 SB
7 Bayarsaikhan SAINZAYA LYB MGL MGL 1.13,65 PR SB
8 Usukhbayar MUNKHTSATSRAL LYC MGL MGL 1.14,08 PR SB
9 Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA LYB MGL MGL 1.22,03 SB
10 Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN LYB MGL MGL 1.27,20 SB
11 Batchuluun SOLONGOBAYAR LYC MGL MGL 1.29,05 PR SB
12 Bat-Erdene NAMUUNAA LYB MGL MGL 1.33,30 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior D 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE LYC MGL MGL 2.08,96 PR SB
2 Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN LYC MGL MGL 2.16,60 PR SB
3 Bayasgalan EMUJIN LYB MGL MGL 2.18,40 PR SB
4 Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN LYB MGL MGL 2.24,50 SB
5 Badamdorj NARANCHIMEG LYC MGL MGL 2.27,42 PR SB
6 Gansukh SIILEGMAA LYB MGL MGL 2.32,83 PR SB
7 Usukhbayar MUNKHTSATSRAL LYC MGL MGL 2.36,37 PR SB
8 Batchuluun SOLONGOBAYAR LYC MGL MGL 2.44,65 PR SB
9 T. SARANGEREL LYC MGL MGL 2.45,10 PR SB
10 Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA LYB MGL MGL 2.45,57 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Women - Junior E 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zulbaatar MINJINSOR LYD MGL MGL 1.13,35 PR SB
2 M. MUNKHJIN LYF MGL MGL 1.14,25 PR SB
3 Batzolboo ENGUUN LYF MGL MGL 1.14,38 PR SB
4 Naranchuluun UNDRAKH LYD MGL MGL 1.15,94 PR SB
5 Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA LYD MGL MGL 1.20,90 SB
6 Batbyamba UNDRAM LYD MGL MGL 1.21,90 PR SB
7 Battulga GANJARGAL LYD MGL MGL 1.27,67 PR SB
8 Enkh-Amgalan ENEREL LYD MGL MGL 1.29,44 PR SB
9 A. ZEINEP L? MGL MGL 1.29,50 PR SB
10 Bat-Erdene IRMUUN LYE MGL MGL 1.39,32 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Women - Junior E 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 M. MUNKHJIN LYF MGL MGL 41,95 SB
2 Naranchuluun UNDRAKH LYD MGL MGL 43,19 SB
3 Batzolboo ENGUUN LYF MGL MGL 43,59 SB
4 Batbyamba UNDRAM LYD MGL MGL 44,88 SB
5 Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA LYD MGL MGL 45,30 SB
6 Battulga GANJARGAL LYD MGL MGL 47,45 SB
7 Bat-Erdene IRMUUN LYE MGL MGL 47,54 SB
8 A. ZEINEP L? MGL MGL 49,87 SB
9 Zulbaatar MINJINSOR LYD MGL MGL 50,30 SB
10 Enkh-Amgalan ENEREL LYD MGL MGL 58,39 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Women 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Zul ALTAN-OCHIR LN4 MGL MGL 1.28,21 SB
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LA2 MGL MGL 1.29,61 SB
3 Demberel MUNKHGEREL LA1 MGL MGL 1.43,49 SB
4 Altantulga BINDERIYA LA1 MGL MGL 1.46,51 SB
5 Ganbold UYANGA LA1 MGL MGL 1.49,17 SB
6 Togtokhbayar TUMENKHISHIG LA1 MGL MGL 2.04,36 SB
7 Narantsogt SUVD-ERDENE LA1 MGL MGL 2.05,77 SB
8 Nyamtumur ULZIINYAM LB2 MGL MGL 3.45,16 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Battulga GERELTUYA LA2 MGL MGL 4.59,42 PR SB
2 Zul ALTAN-OCHIR LN4 MGL MGL 5.00,75 SB
3 Demberel MUNKHGEREL LA1 MGL MGL 6.14,29 PR SB
4 Altantulga BINDERIYA LA1 MGL MGL 6.15,14 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior B 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 1.37,24 PR SB
2 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 1.43,36 PR SB
3 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 1.48,94
4 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 1.51,45 PR SB
5 Ganbolor GERELTUYA LB1 MGL MGL 1.53,31 PR SB
6 Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN LC2 MGL MGL 1.56,25 PR SB
7 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB1 MGL MGL 1.56,91 PR SB
8 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 1.58,02 PR SB
9 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL 2.08,18 SB
10 Mendsaikhan ENKHZUL LC2 MGL MGL 2.19,31 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Women - Junior B 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 5.39,94 PR SB
2 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 5.48,57 PR SB
3 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 6.17,69 PR SB
4 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 7.05,78 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Women - Junior C 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC1 MGL MGL 1.59,17 SB
2 Munkhbayar NOMINJARGAL LYA MGL MGL 2.02,12 PR SB
3 Altansukh ENKHJIN LYA MGL MGL 2.04,30 PR SB
4 Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA LC1 MGL MGL 2.07,09 PR SB
5 Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA LC1 MGL MGL 2.15,07 PR SB
6 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LYA MGL MGL 2.29,52 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names