Ulaanbaatar Championships

Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 16 - 17 February 2019 Source: K. Borgström

500m Men 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MN1 MGL MGL 39,01
2 Baadai TULGA MN4 MGL MGL 40,90 SB
3 Garmaa MUNKH-ERDENE MB2 MGL MGL 41,43 PR SB
4 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA2 MGL MGL 42,43 SB
5 Ononkhuu ODBILEG MA1 MGL MGL 43,65 SB
6 Ulziibat USUKHBAYAR MB2 MGL MGL 43,96 PR SB
7 Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH MN1 MGL MGL 45,91 SB
8 Batbold TEMUULEN MB2 MGL MGL 47,55 SB
9 Orgil JARGALSAIKHAN MA2 MGL MGL 48,42 SB
10 U. DAYAN MA1 MGL MGL 1.11,82 SB
11 A. ULAMNEMEKH M65 MGL MGL 1.15,48 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MN1 MGL MGL 4.31,32 SB
2 Garmaa MUNKH-ERDENE MB2 MGL MGL 4.41,23 PR SB
3 Ononkhuu ODBILEG MA1 MGL MGL 4.48,05 SB
4 Ulziibat USUKHBAYAR MB2 MGL MGL 5.01,36 PR SB
5 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA2 MGL MGL 5.04,30 SB
6 Baadai TULGA MN4 MGL MGL 5.09,60 SB
7 Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH MN1 MGL MGL 5.30,23 SB
8 Batbold TEMUULEN MB2 MGL MGL 6.04,39 SB
9 Orgil JARGALSAIKHAN MA2 MGL MGL 6.06,27 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior B 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Myagmarjargal USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 43,01 PR SB
2 Ganbat USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 46,32 PR SB
3 Batsuuri MUNKHBAT MC2 MGL MGL 46,68 PR SB
4 Batbayar TUMURKHUU MB1 MGL MGL 47,49 PR SB
5 Erdene-Ochir ZOLBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 51,35 SB
6 Damdinsuren ULZIINYAM MB1 MGL MGL 52,68 SB
7 Munkh-Erdene ENKHBILEG MB1 MGL MGL 59,03 SB
8 Batdelger OYUNBILEG MC2 MGL MGL 1.15,44 PR SB
DNS Khurelbaatar TOD MB1 MGL MGL DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior B 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Myagmarjargal USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 2.27,98 SB
2 Batsuuri MUNKHBAT MC2 MGL MGL 2.27,99 PR SB
3 Ganbat USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 2.28,52 PR SB
4 Munkh-Erdene ENKHBILEG MB1 MGL MGL 2.39,01 SB
5 Batbayar TUMURKHUU MB1 MGL MGL 2.43,76 PR SB
6 Damdinsuren ULZIINYAM MB1 MGL MGL 3.04,82 SB
7 Erdene-Ochir ZOLBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 3.06,70 SB
8 Batdelger OYUNBILEG MC2 MGL MGL 3.28,52 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior C 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erdenebileg MUNKH-ERDENE MC1 MGL MGL 44,36 PR SB
2 Bayarkhuu BATTULGA (2005) MC1 MGL MGL 50,39 PR SB
3 Jargalsaikhan TENGIS MC1 MGL MGL 50,82 PR SB
4 Munkhuu OTGONDORJ MC1 MGL MGL 52,80 PR SB
5 Batbold TUVSHINBAYAR MC1 MGL MGL 54,32 PR SB
6 Gankhuyag JAVZANDORJ MC1 MGL MGL 56,94 PR SB
7 Batjargal ANKHBAYAR MYA MGL MGL 1.03,17 PR SB
8 Kh UUGANBAYAR MC1 MGL MGL 1.09,51 PR SB
9 Shagdarsuren TUVSHINTUGS MYA MGL MGL 1.09,79

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior C 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erdenebileg MUNKH-ERDENE MC1 MGL MGL 2.25,26 PR SB
2 Bayarkhuu BATTULGA (2005) MC1 MGL MGL 2.41,76 SB
3 Jargalsaikhan TENGIS MC1 MGL MGL 2.46,74 SB
4 Batbold TUVSHINBAYAR MC1 MGL MGL 3.03,25 PR SB
5 Kh UUGANBAYAR MC1 MGL MGL 3.23,91 PR SB
6 Batjargal ANKHBAYAR MYA MGL MGL 3.27,40 PR SB
7 Gankhuyag JAVZANDORJ MC1 MGL MGL 3.30,56 PR SB
8 Munkhuu OTGONDORJ MC1 MGL MGL 3.31,81 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior D 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Munkhbayar BORKHUU MYB MGL MGL 54,51 PR SB
2 Dorj GANKHUU MYB MGL MGL 55,37 PR SB
3 Ikhbayar DULUU MYB MGL MGL 1.01,12 PR SB
4 Ankhbayar DAGVADORJ MYC MGL MGL 1.01,56 PR SB
5 Tsognemeh TSOLMON MYB MGL MGL 1.02,63 PR SB
6 P. TSERENPUNTSAG MYB MGL MGL 1.05,22 PR SB
7 Taivanjargal TEMUULEN MYC MGL MGL 1.06,62 PR SB
8 Enkhdash TANKHIL MYC MGL MGL 1.09,70 PR SB
9 A. AMGALANT-OD MYC MGL MGL 1.11,74 PR SB
10 Enkhbat BAT-AMGALAN MYC MGL MGL 1.15,02 SB
11 Solongo ENKHTUVSHIN MYB MGL MGL 1.22,50 PR SB
12 Munkhsukh KHOVOR-ERDENE MYC MGL MGL 1.28,11 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior D 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Munkhbayar BORKHUU MYB MGL MGL 1.55,91 PR SB
2 Enkhdash TANKHIL MYC MGL MGL 2.04,33 PR SB
3 Ankhbayar DAGVADORJ MYC MGL MGL 2.07,09 PR SB
4 Taivanjargal TEMUULEN MYC MGL MGL 2.12,42 PR SB
5 Dorj GANKHUU MYB MGL MGL 2.13,41 SB
6 Ikhbayar DULUU MYB MGL MGL 2.19,10 PR SB
7 Tsognemeh TSOLMON MYB MGL MGL 2.20,60 SB
8 P. TSERENPUNTSAG MYB MGL MGL 2.24,48 PR SB
9 Enkhbat BAT-AMGALAN MYC MGL MGL 2.34,34 PR SB
10 Solongo ENKHTUVSHIN MYB MGL MGL 2.57,15 PR SB
11 Munkhsukh KHOVOR-ERDENE MYC MGL MGL 3.05,02 PR SB
12 A. AMGALANT-OD MYC MGL MGL 3.05,16 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior E 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Batchimeg DULGUUN MYD MGL MGL 58,90 PR SB
2 Ulamjlal ODBAATAR MYD MGL MGL 59,76 PR SB
3 Byambajargal BATSUURI MYD MGL MGL 1.09,09 PR SB
4 Sainkhuu GANKHUVSGUL MYD MGL MGL 1.10,95 PR SB
5 M. ANKHJARGAL MYD MGL MGL 1.13,03 PR SB
6 Bolortulga MUNKHJIN MYF MGL MGL 1.14,63 PR SB
7 Baasanbyamba TUGULDUR MYD MGL MGL 1.18,34 PR SB
8 Butemj ENKHTUVSHIN MYD MGL MGL 1.19,62 PR SB
9 S. BAT-IREEDUI MYD MGL MGL 1.21,08 PR SB
10 Ganzorig BILGUUNJAVKHLAN MYD MGL MGL 1.21,40 PR SB
11 Usukhbayar USUKH-IREEDUI MYF MGL MGL 1.26,64 SB
12 Tsogjavkhlan ZOLJARGAL MYD MGL MGL 1.30,00 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

300m Men - Junior E 16 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Batchimeg DULGUUN MYD MGL MGL 34,84 SB
2 Ulamjlal ODBAATAR MYD MGL MGL 36,47 SB
3 Sainkhuu GANKHUVSGUL MYD MGL MGL 40,83 SB
4 Byambajargal BATSUURI MYD MGL MGL 41,62 SB
5 M. ANKHJARGAL MYD MGL MGL 42,19 SB
6 Bolortulga MUNKHJIN MYF MGL MGL 42,93 SB
7 Baasanbyamba TUGULDUR MYD MGL MGL 44,35 SB
8 S. BAT-IREEDUI MYD MGL MGL 45,70 SB
9 Usukhbayar USUKH-IREEDUI MYF MGL MGL 46,74 SB
10 Butemj ENKHTUVSHIN MYD MGL MGL 46,94 SB
11 Ganzorig BILGUUNJAVKHLAN MYD MGL MGL 52,11 SB
12 Tsogjavkhlan ZOLJARGAL MYD MGL MGL 54,80 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MN1 MGL MGL 2.03,17 SB
2 Garmaa MUNKH-ERDENE MB2 MGL MGL 2.11,93 PR SB
3 Baadai TULGA MN4 MGL MGL 2.14,01 SB
4 Ononkhuu ODBILEG MA1 MGL MGL 2.14,23 PR SB
5 Ulziibat USUKHBAYAR MB2 MGL MGL 2.16,56 PR SB
6 Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH MN1 MGL MGL 2.31,41 SB
7 Batbold TEMUULEN MB2 MGL MGL 2.37,50 SB
8 Orgil JARGALSAIKHAN MA2 MGL MGL 2.43,98 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MN1 MGL MGL 8.06,56 SB
2 Garmaa MUNKH-ERDENE MB2 MGL MGL 8.09,77 PR SB
3 Ononkhuu ODBILEG MA1 MGL MGL 8.13,92 PR SB
4 Ulziibat USUKHBAYAR MB2 MGL MGL 8.37,74 PR SB
5 Darkhanbaatar ALTANSUKH MN1 MGL MGL 9.44,61 SB
6 Orgil JARGALSAIKHAN MA2 MGL MGL 10.24,79 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior B 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Myagmarjargal USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 1.31,77 SB
2 Batsuuri MUNKHBAT MC2 MGL MGL 1.33,22 PR SB
3 Ganbat USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 1.33,95 PR SB
4 Batbayar TUMURKHUU MB1 MGL MGL 1.37,27 PR SB
5 Munkh-Erdene ENKHBILEG MB1 MGL MGL 1.41,20 SB
6 Erdene-Ochir ZOLBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 2.02,81 SB
7 Batdelger OYUNBILEG MC2 MGL MGL 2.02,94 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior B 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ganbat USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 5.06,48 PR SB
2 Batsuuri MUNKHBAT MC2 MGL MGL 5.07,14 PR SB
3 Myagmarjargal USUKHBAYAR MB1 MGL MGL 5.14,97 PR SB
4 Batbayar TUMURKHUU MB1 MGL MGL 5.24,29 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior C 17 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Erdenebileg MUNKH-ERDENE MC1 MGL MGL 1.31,93 PR SB
2 Bayarkhuu BATTULGA (2005) MC1 MGL MGL 1.41,47 PR SB
3 Batjargal ANKHBAYAR MYA MGL MGL 1.44,06 PR SB
4 Jargalsaikhan TENGIS MC1 MGL MGL 1.45,40 SB
5 Batbold TUVSHINBAYAR MC1 MGL MGL 1.54,45 PR SB
6 Shagdarsuren TUVSHINTUGS MYA MGL MGL 2.03,64 PR SB
7 Munkhuu OTGONDORJ MC1 MGL MGL 2.19,97 SB
8 Gankhuyag JAVZANDORJ MC1 MGL MGL 2.23,28 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names