Zuv Brands Speed Skating Competition

Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 6 January 2019 Source: K. Borgström

500m Ladies 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Altan-Ochir ZUL LN4 MGL MGL 44,98
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LA2 MGL MGL 48,60 SB
3 Altantulga ENKH-ARIUN LN4 MGL MGL 51,99 SB
4 Ganbold UYANGA LA1 MGL MGL 52,50 SB
5 Demberel MUNKHGEREL LA1 MGL MGL 53,49 SB
6 Tuvshinjargal UYANGA LB1 MGL MGL 58,27 SB
7 G. TUVSHIN L? MGL MGL 1.01,85 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Altan-Ochir ZUL LN4 MGL MGL 1.31,11
2 Battulga GERELTUYA LA2 MGL MGL 1.37,60 SB
3 Ganbat UYANGA L? MGL MGL 1.52,20 PR SB
4 Demberel MUNKHGEREL LA1 MGL MGL 1.54,34 SB
5 Tuvshinjargal UYANGA LB1 MGL MGL 2.08,75 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Category B 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 49,83 PR SB
2 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 50,40 PR SB
3 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 57,97 PR SB
4 Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL 58,27 SB
5 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB1 MGL MGL 59,14 SB
6 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 1.05,61 SB
7 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 1.08,65

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Category B 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gankhuyag ENKHZUL LB1 MGL MGL 1.45,39 SB
2 Amgalanbayar SOLONGO LB1 MGL MGL 1.47,57 SB
3 Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) LB1 MGL MGL 2.00,60 SB
4 Erdenesaikhan NOMINGOO LB1 MGL MGL 2.07,81 SB
5 Nyam-Osor SHIRMENTUYA LC2 MGL MGL 2.19,07 SB
6 Chuluuntsetseg TSENGELBAYAR LC2 MGL MGL 2.25,99 SB
DNF Enkhmaa ANUJIN LC2 MGL MGL DNF

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Category C 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Battulga TSASANCHIMEG LYA MGL MGL 1.08,32 SB
2 Ichinkhorloo KHULAN LC1 MGL MGL 1.16,27

SB - Season Best

300m Ladies - Category D 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE LYC MGL MGL 40,43 SB
2 Bayasgalan EMUJIN LYB MGL MGL 42,37 SB
3 Zorigoo MURUNGUA LYC MGL MGL 42,40 SB

SB - Season Best

100m Ladies - Category E 6 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Batzolboo ENGUUN LYF MGL MGL 17,97 SB
2 A. ZEINEP L? MGL MGL 23,28
3 Bat-Erdene IRMUUN LYE MGL MGL 25,56
4 Ts. MUNKHJIN L? MGL MGL 27,84
DNS Batsaikhan ALTANSHAGAI LYD MGL MGL DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names