Ekaterinburg City Championships - Junior A-C

Ekaterinburg (RUS) 23 - 24 February 2019 Source: N. Terwindt

500m Ladies - Junior A 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sofiya SHEPEL София Шепель LA1 RUS RUS 44,92
2 Yana BOYARKINA Яна Бояркина LA1 RUS RUS 44,97
3 Darya GILMUTDINOVA Дарья Гильмутдинова LA1 RUS RUS 45,18 SB

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior A 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sofiya SHEPEL София Шепель LA1 RUS RUS 2.24,97
2 Darya GILMUTDINOVA Дарья Гильмутдинова LA1 RUS RUS 2.25,08 SB
3 Yana BOYARKINA Яна Бояркина LA1 RUS RUS 2.25,54

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior B 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya LYAKINA Анастасия Лякина LB1 RUS RUS 46,50 SB
2 Mariya TIKHONOVA Мария Тихонова LB2 RUS RUS 47,78
3 Vladislava MIKHALYOVA Владислава Михалёва LB1 RUS RUS 50,37 PR SB
4 Angelina BOTALOVA Ангелина Боталова LB1 RUS RUS 50,42 PR SB
5 Viktoriya PARAMONOVA Виктория Парамонова LB1 RUS RUS 51,04 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Junior B 23 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya LYAKINA Анастасия Лякина LB1 RUS RUS 2.26,57
2 Mariya TIKHONOVA Мария Тихонова LB2 RUS RUS 2.32,81
3 Angelina BOTALOVA Ангелина Боталова LB1 RUS RUS 2.37,24 PR SB
4 Vladislava MIKHALYOVA Владислава Михалёва LB1 RUS RUS 2.43,74 PR SB
5 Viktoriya PARAMONOVA Виктория Парамонова LB1 RUS RUS 2.45,45 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Junior C 23 February 2019

1500m Ladies - Junior C 23 February 2019

1000m Ladies - Junior A 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yana BOYARKINA Яна Бояркина LA1 RUS RUS 1.32,55
2 Sofiya SHEPEL София Шепель LA1 RUS RUS 1.33,50
3 Darya GILMUTDINOVA Дарья Гильмутдинова LA1 RUS RUS 1.33,78 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior A 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sofiya SHEPEL София Шепель LA1 RUS RUS 5.12,31
2 Yana BOYARKINA Яна Бояркина LA1 RUS RUS 5.18,12
3 Darya GILMUTDINOVA Дарья Гильмутдинова LA1 RUS RUS 5.22,31 SB

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior B 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya LYAKINA Анастасия Лякина LB1 RUS RUS 1.36,11
2 Mariya TIKHONOVA Мария Тихонова LB2 RUS RUS 1.39,66
3 Angelina BOTALOVA Ангелина Боталова LB1 RUS RUS 1.42,74 PR SB
4 Vladislava MIKHALYOVA Владислава Михалёва LB1 RUS RUS 1.44,79 SB
5 Viktoriya PARAMONOVA Виктория Парамонова LB1 RUS RUS 1.48,40 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Junior B 24 February 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Anastasiya LYAKINA Анастасия Лякина LB1 RUS RUS 5.20,86
2 Mariya TIKHONOVA Мария Тихонова LB2 RUS RUS 5.33,93
3 Angelina BOTALOVA Ангелина Боталова LB1 RUS RUS 5.35,71 PR SB
4 Viktoriya PARAMONOVA Виктория Парамонова LB1 RUS RUS 6.02,13 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Junior C 24 February 2019

3000m Ladies - Junior C 24 February 2019

Native Language Names