Great Britain - Long Track Championships 2019

Den Haag (NED)23 - 24 March 2019 Source: S. Airey

500m Men 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 38,55
2 Peter CARR M45 GBR GBR 43,14
3 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 44,85 PR SB
4 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 47,78
5 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 48,65
6 Anton CARTER M40 GBR GBR 48,76
7 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 52,37 SB
8 Paul CONNAGHTON M50 GBR GBR 54,73 SB
9 Peter CARTER M70 GBR GBR 57,32 SB
10 Solomon PREMPEH MB2 GBR GBR 58,32 PR SB
11 Joseph ARMSTRONG MYB GBR GBR 59,19
12 Dante DALILI MYC GBR GBR 1.00,14 PR SB
13 Jack KWADRIN MYE GBR GBR 1.04,81 PR SB
14 Samuel SURGUY MYC GBR GBR 1.05,97 SB
15 Tom SMITH MYB GBR GBR 1.07,54 SB
16 Mark Coates KWADRIN M55 GBR GBR 1.09,44 PR SB
17 Luke BURTON MYC GBR GBR 1.13,45 PR SB
18 Cohen BUFFEY MYF GBR GBR 1.16,57
19 Mark MCGAW M60 GBR GBR 1.17,60 SB
20 Steve RANDALL M60 GBR GBR 1.28,69 SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.17,28
2 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 1.29,77 PR SB
3 Solomon PREMPEH MB2 GBR GBR 1.35,82 PR SB
4 Anton CARTER M40 GBR GBR 1.36,15 SB
5 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 1.37,87
6 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 1.38,38 PR SB
7 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 1.40,77
8 Mike RIDLEY M55 GBR GBR 1.54,10 PR SB
9 Peter CARTER M70 GBR GBR 2.00,79 SB
10 Joseph ARMSTRONG MYB GBR GBR 2.06,61 SB
11 Dante DALILI MYC GBR GBR 2.10,52 PR SB
12 Samuel SURGUY MYC GBR GBR 2.21,11 PR SB
13 Cohen BUFFEY MYF GBR GBR 2.23,98 PR SB
14 Mark Coates KWADRIN M55 GBR GBR 2.28,39 PR SB
15 Tom SMITH MYB GBR GBR 2.28,70 PR SB
16 Luke BURTON MYC GBR GBR 2.38,01 PR SB
DQ Steve RANDALL M60 GBR GBR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.59,23
2 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 2.28,17 SB
3 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 2.31,37 PR SB
4 Anton CARTER M40 GBR GBR 2.31,94 SB
5 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 2.35,71 SB
6 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 2.40,01 SB
7 Paul CONNAGHTON M50 GBR GBR 3.06,56 SB
8 Peter CARTER M70 GBR GBR 3.07,45 SB
9 Tom SMITH MYB GBR GBR 3.55,18 PR SB
DNF Joseph ARMSTRONG MYB GBR GBR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 5.11,99 PR SB
2 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 5.22,83 SB
3 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 5.43,35 SB
4 Mike RIDLEY M55 GBR GBR 5.54,09 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Peter CARR M45 GBR GBR 8.40,70 SB
2 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 8.46,07 SB
3 Thomas FELL M30 GBR GBR 10.09,95 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bram van SCHIE MSA NED NED 39,33 SB
2 Calvin van KLINK MN2 NED NED 39,54
3 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MN2 BEL BEL 40,61
4 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 41,65
5 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 42,24
6 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 42,47
7 Gijs LUIJTEN MB1 BEL BEL 42,81
8 Azamat ISMAILOV M40 NED NED 43,39
9 Mathias CATTEEUW MSA BEL BEL 48,17 PR SB
10 Harmen OUWEHAND MC2 NED NED 52,57 PR SB
11 Andrej KWADRIN M35 GER GER 53,29 PR SB
12 Gert COONE M45 BEL BEL 1.01,17 PR SB
13 Erik KRIJNEN M50 BEL BEL 1.13,67 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MN2 BEL BEL 1.20,89
2 Gijs LUIJTEN MB1 BEL BEL 1.26,03
3 Jef MARIËN MA1 BEL BEL 1.28,32
4 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 1.28,73
5 Mathias CATTEEUW MSA BEL BEL 1.36,65 PR SB
6 Walter MARIËN M50 BEL BEL 1.41,81
7 Harmen OUWEHAND MC2 NED NED 1.49,83 PR SB
8 Erik KRIJNEN M50 BEL BEL 2.29,00 PR SB
WDR Koen KERSTEN MN4 NED NED WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bram van SCHIE MSA NED NED 2.02,61 SB
2 Koen KERSTEN MN4 NED NED 2.24,00 PR SB
3 Mathias CATTEEUW MSA BEL BEL 2.29,30
4 Andrej KWADRIN M35 GER GER 2.42,87
5 Gert COONE M45 BEL BEL 2.56,65 PR SB
6 Erik KRIJNEN M50 BEL BEL 3.48,25

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jef MARIËN MA1 BEL BEL 4.34,66
2 Koen KERSTEN MN4 NED NED 4.59,84 PR SB
3 Azamat ISMAILOV M40 NED NED 5.04,61 SB
4 Walter MARIËN M50 BEL BEL 5.24,28
5 Mathias CATTEEUW MSA BEL BEL 5.26,44 PR SB
6 Gert COONE M45 BEL BEL 6.22,56 PR SB
7 Erik KRIJNEN M50 BEL BEL 8.34,46 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - International 23 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 8.33,80 SB
2 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 8.51,91

SB - Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Junior Men 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 6.00,25 66
2 Gijs LUIJTEN MB1 BEL BEL 6.12,90 44
3 Jef MARIËN MA1 BEL BEL 6.24,81 22
4 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 6.45,25 10
5 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 6.48,60 6

Mass Start (16 laps) Senior Men 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MN2 BEL BEL 10.23,89 69
2 Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN 10.24,96 41
3 Seppe LYBAERT M30 BEL BEL 10.27,61 24
4 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 10.28,48 10
5 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 10.29,34 8
6 Mathias CATTEEUW MSA BEL BEL 10.29,53 3
7 Peter CARR M45 GBR GBR 10.34,55
8 Walter MARIËN M50 BEL BEL 10.52,74
9 Mike RIDLEY M55 GBR GBR 10.46,33
10 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 10.52,05
11 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 10.44,93
12 Peter CARTER M70 GBR GBR 10.59,82

100m Men 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Solomon PREMPEH MB2 GBR GBR 11,79
2 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 12,04 SB
3 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 12,49
4 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 13,33
5 Joseph ARMSTRONG MYB GBR GBR 13,76 SB
6 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 13,86
7 Paul CONNAGHTON M50 GBR GBR 14,09
8 Dante DALILI MYC GBR GBR 14,43
9 Cohen BUFFEY MYF GBR GBR 15,00 SB
10 Jack KWADRIN MYE GBR GBR 15,32 SB
11 Luke BURTON MYC GBR GBR 15,37
12 Samuel SURGUY MYC GBR GBR 15,86 SB
13 Tom SMITH MYB GBR GBR 15,94 SB
DNS Mark MCGAW M60 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Men 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Solomon PREMPEH MB2 GBR GBR 11,47 SB
2 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 12,19
3 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 12,45 SB
4 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 13,09 SB
5 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 13,55 SB
6 Joseph ARMSTRONG MYB GBR GBR 13,92
7 Paul CONNAGHTON M50 GBR GBR 14,04 SB
8 Dante DALILI MYC GBR GBR 14,29 SB
9 Cohen BUFFEY MYF GBR GBR 15,11
10 Luke BURTON MYC GBR GBR 15,36 SB
11 Jack KWADRIN MYE GBR GBR 15,46
12 Samuel SURGUY MYC GBR GBR 15,90
13 Tom SMITH MYB GBR GBR 16,09
DNS Mark MCGAW M60 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

300m Men 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 28,39 SB
2 Solomon PREMPEH MB2 GBR GBR 28,62 SB
3 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 30,29 SB
4 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 31,74 SB
5 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 32,74
6 Paul CONNAGHTON M50 GBR GBR 35,20 SB
7 Joseph ARMSTRONG MYB GBR GBR 36,34
8 Dante DALILI MYC GBR GBR 37,91
9 Cohen BUFFEY MYF GBR GBR 40,32 SB
10 Jack KWADRIN MYE GBR GBR 40,45
11 Samuel SURGUY MYC GBR GBR 41,26
12 Luke BURTON MYC GBR GBR 45,99
13 Tom SMITH MYB GBR GBR 50,95
DNS Mark MCGAW M60 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

300m (2) Men 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Johanco VELDSMAN MA1 GBR GBR 28,43
2 Solomon PREMPEH MB2 GBR GBR 28,93
3 Tom HARRIS MB2 GBR GBR 30,52
4 David SMITH M50 GBR GBR 31,90
5 Mike MCINERNEY M45 GBR GBR 32,60 SB
6 Paul CONNAGHTON M50 GBR GBR 35,26
7 Joseph ARMSTRONG MYB GBR GBR 37,02
7 Dante DALILI MYC GBR GBR 37,02 SB
9 Jack KWADRIN MYE GBR GBR 39,70 SB
10 Cohen BUFFEY MYF GBR GBR 41,10
11 Samuel SURGUY MYC GBR GBR 41,14
12 Luke BURTON MYC GBR GBR 43,62 SB
13 Tom SMITH MYB GBR GBR 44,69
DNS Mark MCGAW M60 GBR GBR DNS

SB - Season Best

100m Men - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 10,90
2 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 11,55
3 Azamat ISMAILOV M40 NED NED 11,61
4 Andrej KWADRIN M35 GER GER 13,87 SB
DNS Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL DNS
DNS Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN DNS

SB - Season Best

100m (2) Men - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 11,13
2 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 11,35 SB
3 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 11,40 SB
4 Azamat ISMAILOV M40 NED NED 11,46 SB
5 Andrej KWADRIN M35 GER GER 14,03
DNS Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN DNS

SB - Season Best

300m Men - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 26,44
2 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 26,98 SB
3 Azamat ISMAILOV M40 NED NED 27,86
4 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 27,91
5 Andrej KWADRIN M35 GER GER 32,95 SB
DNS Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN DNS

SB - Season Best

300m (2) Men - International 24 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koen LIPPENS M30 BEL BEL 26,72
2 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 27,07
3 Azamat ISMAILOV M40 NED NED 27,55 SB
4 Daniel YEOW M35 AUS AUS 27,73 SB
5 Andrej KWADRIN M35 GER GER 33,07
DNS Emil NIELSEN MSA DEN DEN DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names